Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for January 28 - February 3

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

27 January 2018
 
Sunday, January 28
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Motive for Murder
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Inside Waco
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Bob Bray
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Wrecking it in Key Largo
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: White Water: First Gold
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: The Father, the Son & the Holy Roller
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Broken
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Epic Homes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Epic Homes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Epic Homes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Epic Homes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Chasing Black Bear
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Home Alone
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting Season Begins
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: 5000 Mile Hunt
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homesteading
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Homestead Beginnings: Before the Frost
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fueling the Fire
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Snow, Cold and Darkness
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homesteading
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier:  Homestead Caught Fire
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       American Chopper: OCC Trike Bike
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Jeanette Lee Black Widow Bike
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: The Kobalt Bike
 
Monday, January 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Iraq Star Foundation Bike
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: NHL Bike; B-2 Bomber Bike
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       American Chopper: Christopher & Dana Reeve
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Klump in the Road
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: What Klump?
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: The Original Rum Runner
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Booze in the Hood
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Wrestling With Disaster
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Truckin’ It with Trejo
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Memphis Against World
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Doughboy Fresh
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Down is the New Up?
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bad Beets
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Rules Change
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: What’s up, Doc?
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Street Outlaws: Bottoms Up
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Accidents Happen
11:04 PM  to 12:05 AM   Street Outlaws: Bottoms Up
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Accidents Happen
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Street Outlaws: No Rhino, No Cry
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Import This!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Conquering Alaska
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Green Hell
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Embrace the Suck
 
Tuesday, January 30
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Volcano Nightmare
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Dead Man Walking
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Arctic Disaster
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Into the Canyons
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Swamplandia
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Himalayan Hardship
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part One
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part Two
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Waterlogged
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes Part One
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes Part Two
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Arrested Development
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Seeking Aqua & Grappa
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Moonshiners: Friends and Foes
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Moonshiners: Backwoods Shiner
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Moonshiners: Luck of the Irish
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Moonshiners: Big River Redemption
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Moonshiners: Whiskey Time Machine
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Dog Days of Shining
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater:
 
Wednesday, January 31
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider, Part II
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT I
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT II
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart 1
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Accidents Happen
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Pride
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Desire
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Put Up for Your City
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Blinding Lights
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Outlaw
9:00 PM  to 10:09 PM      Street Outlaws: Armageddon to the End
10:09 PM  to 11:09 PM   Garage Rehab: Revisited: Offset Kustoms
11:09 PM  to 12:09 AM   Street Outlaws: Armageddon to the End
12:09 AM  to 1:09 AM     Street Outlaws: To Be 1 or Not to Be 1
1:09 AM  to 2:09 AM       Street Outlaws: 405 vs. Middle of ’Murica
2:09 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Kansas City Barbecue
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside the Gangsters’ Code: 18th Street
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside the Gangsters’ Code: The Commandos
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside the Gangsters’ Code: The Burquenos
 
Thursday, February 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Inside the Gangsters’ Code: The Camorra
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Inside the Gangsters’ Code: Grypser Gang
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Second Suspect
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Second Murder
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Motive for Murder
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Brotherhood
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: A Price to Pay
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Farewell Bootlegger
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Killing Fields: Murder Isle: The Confession
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Moonshiners: Adios, Mr. Still
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Treasure Hunt
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Moonshiners: Hat in Hand
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Last Shiner Standing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Bedrock Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Man Down
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: In the Black
 
Friday, February 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Frozen Out
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Judgment Day
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: Craziness & Insanity
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: White Water: First Gold
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Two If by Air, One If by Sea
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: South of the Border
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Spies in the Night
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Saint Croix Swipe
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Airplane Repo: No Safe Harbor
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Eclipsed
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Beyond The Wall
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Lost Gold
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Father, Son, Holy Roller
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Broken
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: Of Monsters and Men
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: Dredge Down
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Gold Rush: Of Monsters and Men
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Gold Rush: White Water: Dredge Down
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Gold Rush: Inferno
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Mighty Uppercut
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Everest Rescue: Life on the Line
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Everest Rescue: Do or Die
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Road Trip Masters: Morgantown, WV
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Team Bass
 
Saturday, February 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Raw Alaska
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television:
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Out Da Bayou: Flying Tuna
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Secluded Bounty
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Silver Kings: The Scientist
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Buoy Cleaner
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Wind Farm Technician
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Vellum Maker
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Greenland Shark Quest
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Dairy Cow Midwife
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Aerial Tram Greaser
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Turkey Inseminator
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Nationwide Call Out
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Round Robin Ridiculousness
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Outlaw Armageddon
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Armageddon to the End
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Street Outlaws
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Midnight Riders
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Young and Old Blood
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: King of the Streets
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Murder the Nova
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Stand Your Ground
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Racer’s Revenge
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Seasons on the Fly
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Bass Pro Stacy King

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.