Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for January 4 - 10

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

03 January 2015

Sunday, January 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Cook Like a Pro
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM     Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM     Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM     In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: Colossal Clean Up
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Parker’s Accident
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Custom Meat Processor
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Concrete Finisher
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Epic Homes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Epic Homes
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM     Buying Alaska: Winter Wanderland
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM     Buying Alaska: Baby on Board
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM     Buying Alaska: Rocks to Riches
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM     Buying Alaska: Pilot’s Paradise
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: Legends of the North
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Edge of Alaska: Legends of the North
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     The NutriBullet Rx
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Body Beast!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Monday, January 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     5 Star cleaning for Holiday Shine!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Life Today With James Robison
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Model A Madness
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Awesome Aussies and Olds
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Low Riding Lincoln
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Street Outlaws: What’s Up Doc?
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Dallas Cash Days
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Big Chief vs. Murder Nova
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Good to Be the Chief
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Shut Your Death Trap
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Shut Your Death Trap
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Good to Be the Chief
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
3:00 AM  to 3:33 AM     Paid Program
3:33 AM  to 4:02 AM     Blades Gone Wild $198.00
4:02 AM  to 4:31 AM     Paid Program
4:31 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Body Beast!
 
Tuesday, January 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Life Today With James Robison
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Secret America
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   U.S. Drug Wars: The Real Wild West
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   U.S. Drug Wars: Captive by Coyotes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    U.S. Drug Wars: Hide and Seek
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     U.S. Drug Wars: Smugglers on the Run
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     U.S. Drug Wars: Show of Force
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Moonshiners: White Lightning Wars
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Moonshiners: Liquid Assets
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Shine Jacked
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Moonshiners: Moonshine River
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Moonshiners: Road to Nashville, Vol. 2
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Moonshine River
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Moonshiners: Road to Nashville, Vol. 2
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Clash of the Ozarks: Blood Land
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Clash of the Ozarks: Gates of Hell
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:02 AM     Paid Program
4:02 AM  to 4:31 AM     Get Your Daily Dose of Nutrition
4:31 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Lasting Relief from Lower Back Pain
 
Wednesday, January 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Life Today With James Robison
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Secret History of the Freemasons
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Secret History of the Freemasons
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Hard Time Alaska
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    County Jail: Miami
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Chain Gang: Maricopa County
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Dual Survival: Shipwrecked
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Dual Survival: After the Storm
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Dual Survival: Split Up
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Dual Survival: Road to Nowhere
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Dual Survival: Buried Alive
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Dual Survival: Up the River
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Dual Survival: On the Menu
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Dual Survival: Twin Peaks
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dual Survival: Mars on Earth
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: Slash and Burn
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Dual Survival: Stuck in the Muck
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Dual Survival: Desert Breakdown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Dual Survival: Failed Ascent
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:02 AM     Paid Program
4:02 AM  to 4:31 AM     Paid Program
4:31 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Thursday, January 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Life Today With James Robison
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Outlaw Empires: Crips
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Outlaw Empires: South Boston Irish Mob
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Outlaw Empires: Nuestra Familia
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Outlaw Empires: American Bikers
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     On Death Row: Blaine Milam
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     On Death Row: Robert Fratta
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Moonshiners: Shine Jacked
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Moonshiners: Moonshine River
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Gold Rush: Parker’s Accident
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Gold Rush: Grandpa John
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Cook Like a Pro
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     The NutriBullet Rx
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Friday, January 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Life
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Gold Rush: Goldzilla
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Gold Rush: Gold Blooded
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Gold Rush: Colossal Clean Up
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Gold Rush: Parker’s Accident
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Gold Rush - The Dirt
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Gold Rush: Ship of Fools
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Ship of Fools
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Gold Rush - The Dirt
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Gold Rush: Parker’s Accident
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Cook Like a Pro
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
Saturday, January 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Shut Your Death Trap
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Grandpa John
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Gold Rush: Ship of Fools
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Moonshiners: Road to Nashville, Vol. 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Moonshiners: Shine Jacked
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Moonshiners: Moonshine River
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     MythBusters: Bullet Baloney
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     MythBusters: Do Try This at Home
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     MythBusters: Star Wars
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    MythBusters: The Simpsons Special
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Shut Your Death Trap
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   MythBusters: The Simpsons Special
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Good to Be the Chief
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Shut Your Death Trap
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Blades Gone Wild $198.00
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Paid Program
 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.