Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for January 6 - 12

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

05 January 2019
 
Sunday, January 6
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Keith Lorensen
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: The Flats Phantom
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Silver Kings: Keys Strong
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Experience: Dakota Eldridge
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures With Captain Rick Murphy
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: The Devil’s Deadline
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: White Water: The Dakotas Strike Back
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Barnwood Builders: Barnwood Doubleheader
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Barnwood Builders: Saving More Than Logs in Bulls Gap
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Fancy Cabin Takedown in Minor Hill
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Cabin at a Crossroads
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Barnwood Builders: Hometown Heroes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Calling All Kilchers
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Coming of Age
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Holly Jolly Homesteading
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Hill Country Hunt
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Friends, Foes, and Feasts
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Wind and a Prayer
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Last Alaskans: Hard Choices
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Poisoned
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Wind and a Prayer
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Hard Choices
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Poisoned
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Friends, Foes, and Feasts
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Blaze It Up
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Misfit Garage: X Marks the Parts
 
Monday, January 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Misfit Garage
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Misfit Garage
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Misfit Garage
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bristol: Road to $200K
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Eyes on the Prize (Part 1)
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Don’t Rain on My Parade ( Part 2)
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Bad Boyz For Life
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bad Chad Customs: They Call Me Bad Chad
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bad Chad Customs: They Call Me Bad Chad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Friendships Stop
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws
 
Tuesday, January 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Garage Rehab
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Expedition Unknown
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Expedition Unknown
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Expedition Unknown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bad Chad Customs: They Call Me Bad Chad
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Garage Rehab: Master Class: Music City Rebuild
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Master Class: Hoarder Overhaul
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Derailing the Hotrods
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Backyard Revamp
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Old School Chopper Shop
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: SMOG Shop
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Tuning Up the Shop
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Speed Shop Chop
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Master Class: Off-Road Rehab
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Jacob’s Automotive
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bad Chad Customs: You Use What You Got
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Jacob’s Automotive
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bad Chad Customs: You Use What You Got
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws
 
Wednesday, January 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Epic Bar Builds: Speakeasy & Whiskey A Go Go Bar
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Epic Bar Builds: The Smallest British Pub
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Building Alaska: Lofty Goals
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Alaska: Alaskan Mobile Home
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Alaska: The Big Lift
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Building Alaska: Lost in Logs
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Building Alaska: Bush Alaska Approved
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Trust or Die
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: The Bears and the Bees
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Poisoned
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Foraging for a Long Winter Ahead
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Last Nail in the Coffin
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Whiskey Business
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Legacy on the Line
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: High and Dry
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Storm Shelter Showdown
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: High and Dry
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Storm Shelter Showdown
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Legacy on the Line
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Rain Rain Go Away
 
Thursday, January 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Secret America
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Secret America
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Mysteries of the Abandoned: Conspiracy on Devil’s Mtn
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Arctic Hell Pit
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: Armageddon Highway
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: Doomsday at Dragon’s Teeth
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Mysteries of the Abandoned: Nightmare on Blood Mtn
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: Tower of Death
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: Nazi Death Star
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Rocky Mountains
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Coastal Maine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Vail Log Cabin
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Spearfish Canyon
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Cliff House
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Desert Domes
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Tiny Forest Cottage
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: Hawaiian Hideaway
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Montana Mountaintop
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Tiny Forest Cottage
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Hawaiian Hideaway
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Montana Mountaintop
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Desert Domes
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Sweet Carolina
 
Friday, January 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Jacob’s Automotive
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: Boulder Battles
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: White Water: Inland Tsunami
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Hypothermia
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: The Graboid
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: End of Days
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: The Dakotas Strike Back
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Megamorphosis
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Father’s Day
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Resurrection
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Devil’s Deadline
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Gold Rush
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Gold Rush
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Devil’s Deadline
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws
 
Saturday, January 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       To Be Announced
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Fish Guyz: 300 Fathoms
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Addictive Fishing: Conch Tales Pt. 1
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Next Bite: Rainy River Walleye Windows
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Beachfront Dance
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Battle Dogs: Tailless Hero
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Street Outlaws
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        MythBusters
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        MythBusters
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        MythBusters
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        MythBusters
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        MythBusters Jr.
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Jacob’s Automotive
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bad Chad Customs: You Use What You Got
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Jacob’s Automotive
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bad Chad Customs: You Use What You Got
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       MythBusters Jr.
4:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       To Be Announced
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Fishing with the Quarterback

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.