Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for January 7 - 13

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

05 January 2018
 
Sunday, January 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Seismic Shift
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Down in Flames
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Darrell Krenz
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Preview Fishing Tour
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Interrogation Room: The Killer Collective
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Day of Reckoning
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Body in the Field
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Moonshiners: Legends of the Shine
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Pass the Juice
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Moonshiners: Stash and Grab
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Glacier Fell
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier:  Thanksgiving Went Mobile
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Crane Collapsed
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Jewel Returned
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Triumph & Tragedy
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting on Land & Sea
11:02 PM  to 1:02 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting on Land & Sea
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Cattle Swam
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Buffalo Broke Free
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       American Chopper: Tool Bike 2
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: NY Jets Bike
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Miller Electric 2
 
Monday, January 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Leno Bike 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: Liberty Bike 2
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Jazzed About a ’57 Gasser
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Jazzed About a ’57 Gasser II
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Furious ’65 Fastback Part I
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Furious ’65 Fastback Part II
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Fired Up About a ’67 Chevelle
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up About a Chevelle II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Smoked in Memphis
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Going for the Jugular
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Down is the New Up?
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bad Beets
6:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Race to Bristol
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Memphis
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Gatekeeper Gate
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Hearse and the Curse
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Trailblazers: Into The Dangerous
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Trailblazers: Baptism By Fire
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Trailblazers: Landslides and Deadfall
 
Tuesday, January 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Trailblazers: Lost in the Jungle
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Trailblazers: Man Vs Beast
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Trailblazers: Darkness and Light
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Alone in Alaska
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Undercover
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Collision
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airplane Repo: No Rescue Repo
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Hired Guns
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Second Chances
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Legends of the Shine
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Pass the Juice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Stash and Grab
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Shiners on Shine: Fails
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Moonshiners: Arrested Development
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Moonshiners: Arrested Development
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Moonshiners: Shiners on Shine: Fails
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Shine in the Sky
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
 
Wednesday, January 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Cool Kingswood
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Cabriolet
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Flugtag Flyer
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Aaron’s Falcon Racecar
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Gas Monkey Bandit Car 1
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Gas Monkey Bandit Car 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pikes Peak or Bust, Part I
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: C10 Race Truck
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Going for the Jugular
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Down is the New Up?
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bad Beets
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis Mayhem
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis: JJ Comes to Town
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
11:00 PM  to 11:06 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Kurt Busch Build
11:06 PM  to 12:06 AM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: JJ Comes to Town
12:06 AM  to 1:06 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Ford Galaxie - Part 2
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Dale Jr.’s Sick Nomad
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Secret History of the Freemasons
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Secret History of the Freemasons
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Secrets of the FBI
 
Thursday, January 11
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: The Home Front
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: Campaign Nightmare
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: On Enemy Soil
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Pass the Juice
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Stash and Grab
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Arrested Development
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Body in the Field
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Second Suspect
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Interrogation Room: Vanishing Women
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Second Suspect
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     The Interrogation Room:  Vanishing Women
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Last Witness
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Manhunt
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Cracked
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Never Say Die
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Fight and Flight
 
Friday, January 12
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Last Man Diving
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Poopscicle
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Father-Son
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Rider
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Blood, Sweat
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting Season
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Belly of the Beast
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Twin Peaks
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Rocky Mountain High
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Castaways
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Trouble in Paradise
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Devil’s Finger
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Holy Grail
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Eclipse
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Lost Gold
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Dakota Boys
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Lost Gold
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: The Dakota Boys
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Killing Fields: Murder Isle: A Body in the Field
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Killing Fields: Murder Isle: Second Suspect
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Road Trip Masters: Hunter/Tannersville, NY
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge
 
Saturday, January 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Arctic Rescue: Bracing for the Storm
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: Baker’s Dozen
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Out Da Bayou: Behind the scenes with O.D.B.
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Jet Setting Jacks
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Silver Kings: Who Dini
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Rocky Reach Dam
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Soo Locks Technician
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Mattress Recycler
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Bone Black
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Jungle Curse
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hunted by Snakes
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      MythBusters: Earthquake Water Heater
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   MythBusters: Heads Will Roll
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   MythBusters: Down and Dirty
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     MythBusters: Indy Car Special
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       MythBusters: Battle of the Sexes - Round 2
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       MythBusters: Motorcycle Water Ski
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       MythBusters: Hypermilling; Crash Cusions
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       MythBusters: Duct Tape Canyon
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Silver Kings: Who Dini
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Fishing With Pedro

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.