Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for July 1 - 7

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

01 July 2018
 
Sunday, July 1

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: 500 Million Dollar List
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Hunt for the Gold Table
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Local Knowledge: Mack Attack
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Sportsman’s Adventures: Bass Buddies
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Texas Flip N Move: Casey and Catrina’s Door Debate
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Texas Flip N Move: Gary and Jerry’s Portable Pad
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Texas Flip N Move: Randy’s Big Bed and Breakfast
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Texas Flip N Move: Hot Lodge vs. Art Deco Digs
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Arachnid Overload
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Savage Journey
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Survivalists vs. Predator
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Uncensored All-Stars
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Episode 3
9:00 PM  to 11:01 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Fight to the Finish
11:01 PM  to 1:01 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Fight to the Finish
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Episode 3
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Hunted Humans
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Double Trouble Galaxie
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Ramshackle Rambler
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket; Bel-Air Beauty Part 2

Monday, July 2

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Aaron’s Falcon Racecar
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Mustang Mania
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Cabriolet
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Revving Up a ’69 Riviera
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: New Orleans Cookin’
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Fear and Gloating in Las Vegas
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Street Outlaws: 405 vs. Middle of ’Murica
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Street Outlaws: To Be 1 or Not to Be 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Kansas City Barbecue
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: The Doc Amendment
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: No More Stalling
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Deja Vu
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Top Dom
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Flor-I-Do
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   American Chopper: Rebuilt: Drop the Mikey
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Flor-I-Do
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    American Chopper: Rebuilt: Drop the Mikey
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Midnight Riders
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Young and Old Blood
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: The Columbus Connection
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Dangerous Waters
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Moving Target

Tuesday, July 3

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: The Columbus Treasure
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: 500 Million Dollar List
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Hunt for the Gold Table
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Captain Kidd’s Treasure
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Lost Gold of Jean Lafitte
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Columbus: Legend or Liar?
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Lost Colony of Roanoke
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: The Legend of Jesse James
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Plummer’s Gold
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Vikings In America
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Butch Cassidy’s Lost Loot
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: A Hillstrand 4th of July
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Blackout
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Trouble in Bering Sea
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Deadliest Catch: Bering Sea Triangle
10:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Expedition Unknown: Nazi Atomic Gold Train
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Deadliest Catch: Bering Sea Triangle
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Deadliest Catch: First Blood
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Dead in the Water
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Surviving the Cut: American Warriors
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Surviving the Cut: American Warriors
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Surviving the Cut: American Warriors

Wednesday, July 4

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     American Chopper: Firebike 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     American Chopper: POW/MIA 3
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     American Chopper: Liberty Bike 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    American Chopper: Dixie Chopper 2
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   American Chopper: Military Tribute Bikes 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   American Chopper: N.Y. Yankees Bike 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    American Chopper: Space Shuttle Tribute Bike 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     American Chopper:  Vintage Project 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     American Chopper: Choppers’ Chopper 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     American Chopper: Army National Guard 2
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     American Chopper: Welcome Back
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     American Chopper: Getting the Bike Back Together
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     American Chopper: A New Chapter
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     American Chopper: Metal Health
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    American Chopper: Make the Yankee Great Again
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Sticker Shock: Episode 11
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Street Fighting 70 1/2 Camaro
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Misfit Garage: A Jurassic Sized Adventure
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Misfit Garage: United Kingdom of Misfits
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Minor Fire
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Bermuda Triangle: New Evidence
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Secret History of the Freemasons
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Secret History of the Freemasons

Thursday, July 5

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Secret America
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Secret America
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Strength in Pain
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Worlds Collide
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: Hunt to Kill
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Destroyed in Seconds

Friday, July 6

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Saint Croix Swipe
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: No Safe Harbor
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Hired Guns
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: South of the Border
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Guns, Girls & Gambles
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Repo 911
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Two If by Air, One If by Sea
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: 500 Million Dollar List
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Hunt for the Gold Table
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     BattleBots: It’s Fork Lifting Time!
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     BattleBots: I’m Here to Kick Some Bot
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     BattleBots: Ice, Ice, Baby
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Cooper’s Treasure: Wreck in the Shallows
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Road Rallies
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Cooper’s Treasure: Wreck in the Shallows
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Road Rallies
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     BattleBots: Ice, Ice, Baby
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Hunt for the Gold Table
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: Old Man On The Mountain
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: No Surrender
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Americana Outdoors: Hunting New Zealand
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     The Given Right: The Story of the Given Right

Saturday, July 7

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     American Chopper: GTO, Bro!
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     American Chopper: Drop the Mikey
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Raised Hunting: Bucket List
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Who We Are
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Blackout
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Fury
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Captain Conflict
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Bering Sea Triangle
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: 500 Million Dollar List
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Hunt for the Gold Table
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Wreck in the Shallows
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: The Secret
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Viking Sunstone
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: City of Gold
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Samurai Sword of Power
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Yamashita’s Gold
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Incan King’s Mummy
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Nazis in Argentina
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Cloning The Woolly Mammoth
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Journey To The Ice Age
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: The Secret
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Viking Sunstone
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Rats
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Scott Linden’s Wingshooting USA: Iowa’s Birds Are Back
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     South Bend’s Lunkerville: El Presidente - Part One

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.