Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for July 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 July 2018
 
Sunday, July 15

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Wizard
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Fish Mavericks: Welcome To My Island
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Collegiate Bass Fishing 2
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Local Knowledge: West Bound and Down
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Collegiate Bass Fishing
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: The Swarm
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Burnt to a Crisp
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Love at First Fight
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Pick Your Poison
8:00 PM  to 10:02 PM    Shark Week’s 50 Best Bites
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid: Trouble in Paradise
11:02 PM  to 1:02 AM    Shark Week’s 50 Best Bites
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette, Part 2
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Sue’s Custom ’56 Ford

Monday, July 16

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Sue’s Custom ’56 Ford 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Air Picking We Shall Go
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Chasing a Six Figure Dream
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Misfit Garage: Minor Fire
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Orange You Glad
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   American Chopper: Welcome Back
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    American Chopper: Getting Bike Back Together
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     American Chopper: A New Chapter
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     American Chopper: Metal Health
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     American Chopper: GTO, Bro!
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     American Chopper: Drop the Mikey
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     American Chopper: Road Warrior
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Top Dom
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Flor-I-Do
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Asphalt Eruption
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Clashes and Crashes
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   American Chopper: Yanks for the Memories
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Street Outlaws: Clashes and Crashes
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    American Chopper: Yanks for the Memories
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Street Outlaws: Stand Your Ground
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Racer’s Revenge
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Dual Survival: Mosquito Coast
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Dual Survival: Bulgarian Blizzard
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Dual Survival: Burning Island

Tuesday, July 17

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Dual Survival: Out Of Air
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Wreck in the Shallows
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure and Tragedy
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Finding Fenn’s Fortune
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Curse of Golden Bell
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: World’s 8th Wonder
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Sultan’s Heart
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Japan’s Atlantis
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: India’s Atlantis
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Lasseter’s Gold
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: True Cross of Christ
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Fury
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Captain Conflict
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Baptism by Fire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: The Bait: Winter’s Wrath
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Deadliest Catch: Supermoon Storm
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Expedition Unknown: Christopher Columbus
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Expedition Unknown: Columbus Unearthed
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM    Deadliest Catch: Supermoon Storm
1:02 AM  to 3:00 AM     Shark Week’s 50 Best Bites
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Destroyed in Seconds

Wednesday, July 18

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Torched the Homestead
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Methane Meltdown
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Homestead Rescue: The Bears and the Bees
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Ozark Mountain Misery
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: When Cows Attack
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Diesel Brothers: Good Bros and Goodbyes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Diesel Brothers: Feed the Beast-Mode
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Diesel Brothers: Hummer Time
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Diesel Brothers: Motors and Rotors
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Diesel Brothers: Callout Fallout
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Diesel Brothers: There Will Be Mud
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Misfit Garage: United Kingdom of Misfits
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Minor Fire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Fired Up: Orange You Glad
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Episode 10
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Sticker Shock: Bulletproof, Gullwing Roof
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Episode 10
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Misfit Garage: Jazzed About a ’57 Gasser II
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Furious ’65 Fastback Part I
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Furious ’65 Fastback Part II
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Still Alive: Hell or High Water
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Still Alive: Great White Shocker
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Still Alive: Dead in the Water

Thursday, July 19

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Still Alive: Worst Case Scenario
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Shark Week’s 50 Best Bites
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: The Monster
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: A Screw Loose
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Forbidden Fruit
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Fan Down
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: King of the Mountain
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Contamination
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: 23 Days
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Brokedown City
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: I Quit!
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Smoke ’Em Out

Friday, July 20

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Battle for Tomcod
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Payback
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Repo Rat Race
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Armed on Arrival
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Wounded Warbird
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Blood & Mud
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin’
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Shark Week’s 50 Best Bites
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Hunt for Gold Table
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Shallow Water Blackout
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Cooper’s Treasure: Dragon’s Teeth
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Expedition Unknown: Hunting Vampires
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Cooper’s Treasure: Dragon’s Teeth
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Expedition Unknown: Hunting Vampires
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Wreck in the Shallows
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure and Tragedy
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Alaskan Monster Hunt: Lost Footage I
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Alaskan Monster Hunt: Lost Footage II
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Americana Outdoors: AFRICA
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     The Given Right: Three Year Journey

Saturday, July 21

6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Shark Week’s 50 Best Bites
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Raised Hunting: The Hoffman’s
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     On the Road with Rock & Aaron
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Big Animal Vet
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Penguin Keeper
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Exotic Animal Keeper
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Mud Mineral Excavator
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Steel Mill Worker
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Cave Biologist
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Greenland Shark Quest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Fury
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Captain Conflict
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Baptism by Fire
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Supermoon Storm
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Jaws
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM    Jaws 2
1:30 AM  to 2:30 AM     Deadliest Catch: The Northwestern
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM     To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Shark Week’s 50 Best Bites
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Ocean of Fear

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.