Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for July 19 - 25

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

18 July 2015

Sunday, July 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents with Doug Batchelo
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: 5-Year Storm 2
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Epic Mancave Builds: The Bunker
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Epic Mancave Builds: The Lakehouse
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Epic Mancave Builds: Moonshiner’s Mancave
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Epic Private Islands
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Islands
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL: Welcome to the Jungle
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL: 40 Days & 40 Nights
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Sweltering Survival
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: XL: 40 Days No Escape
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: XL: 40 Days No Escape
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Sweltering Survival
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       NutriBullet RX Unleash the power of food
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Make Her Climax
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       21 DAY FIX
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Six Star Knife Set
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
 
Monday, July 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Safety Never Felt so Good
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Innovations Series
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Texas Car Wars: Let the Rivalries Begin
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Texas Car Wars: Flip or Flop
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Texas Car Wars: Tale of the Filthy Greengo
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto 1
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Hearse, Wichita Curse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans Cookin
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fear and Gloating
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: 405 vs. Middle of ’Murica
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Cuban Chrome: Bye Bye Boat Motor
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: 405 vs. Middle of ’Murica
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Cuban Chrome: Bye Bye Boat Motor
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hoover’s best vacuum ever!
 
Tuesday, July 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Hoover’s best vacuum ever!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       No more wrinkles!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Hoover’s best vacuum ever!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL: 40 Days & 40 Nights
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL: 40 Days No Escape
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Treasure Quest: Snake Island
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Hell’s Bells
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Lunatic Fringe
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: New Captain on the Block
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: 5-Year Storm, Part 1
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: 5-Year Storm 2
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Bite the Hand
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Land Rush: Harsh Realities
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Bite the Hand
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: 5-Year Storm 1
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: On Deck: 5-Year Storm 2
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Blademasters
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Make Her Climax
 
Wednesday, July 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Weed Country: Welcome to the Garden
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Weed Country: Smuggler’s Blues
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Weed Country: Rippers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Weed Country: Unarmed and Dangerous
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gang Wars: Oakland I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gang Wars: Oakland II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: 5-Year Storm 2
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Bite the Hand
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Treasure Quest: Snake Island
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Armed on Arrival
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Wheels Up
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Airplane Repo: South of the Border
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Sink or Swim
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Wounded Warbird
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Airplane Repo: South of the Border
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Repo Roulette
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Six Star Knife Set
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Make Her Climax
 
Thursday, July 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Welcome to Browntown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Treasure Quest: Snake Island
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL: 40 Days & 40 Nights
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL: 40 Days & 40 Nights
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Uncensored: XL All Stars
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Colombia
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Colombia
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
 
Friday, July 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       NewsWatch: Summer Tech Roundup
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Hoover’s best vacuum ever!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: A Wolfpack Divided
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rise of Browntown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Divide and Conquer
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: A Big Gamble
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Never Give Up
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Never Give Up
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, July 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Hoover’s best vacuum ever!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Round Robin
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: 405
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Land Rush: Breaking Ground
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Land Rush: Harsh Realities
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: 5-Year Storm 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Bite the Hand
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Treasure Quest: Snake Island
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Treasure Quest: Snake Island
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Sink or Swim
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Never Give Up
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        MythBusters: Blow It Out the Water
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      MythBusters: Flights of Fantasy
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Airplane Repo: South of the Border
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   MythBusters: Flights of Fantasy
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Blademasters
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hoover’s best vacuum ever!

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.