Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for July 9 - 15

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

09 July 2017
 
Sunday, July 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Killing Season
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Hurricane Alley
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Arctic Mega Storm
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Homes: Hawaii
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Homes: Alaska
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Homes: Underground
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Ultimate Homes: Southern Exposure
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Islands
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Escapes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Punishment in Panama
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Double Jeopardy
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Sharktacular
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Sharks in the Water
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Sharktacular
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Idris Elba: No Limits: Land Speed
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Idris Elba: No Limits: Aerobatics
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Idris Elba: No Limits: Drag Racing
 
Monday, July 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Idris Elba: No Limits: Rally Driving
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Feed the Beast-Mode
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Somersault
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Flippin’ Diesel
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Good Bros & Goodbyes
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Diesel Brothers: Doubleheader: Game 1
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Doubleheader: Game 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws New Orleans
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: New Orleans
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Vegas Rat Rods: American Muscle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: New Orleans
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Murder the Nova
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Stand Your Ground
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Racer’s Revenge
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Argo: Inside Story
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Secret America
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Secret America
 
Tuesday, July 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       America’s Hidden Secrets
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Hard Time: Indiana
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Behind Bars: Ohio
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Behind Bars: Tennessee
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Sharktacular
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: 40-Foot Monsters
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Russian Line
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Killing Season
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Hurricane Alley
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Dead-Stick
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Devil’s Canyon: Dead Men Get No Gold
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Dead-Stick
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Devil’s Canyon: Dead Men Get No Gold
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Into the Gale
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Proving Grounds
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Catching Monsters: Bluefin Battle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Catching Monsters: Titan Tuna
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Catching Monsters: Feast or Famine
 
Wednesday, July 12
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Catching Monsters: Tug of War
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Catching Monsters: Giant Bluefin
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sharktacular
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Nevada Thirst
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Winter’s Fury
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Trapped
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Horrors
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Faith & Family
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Long Road
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Episode 2
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Grizzly Bait
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Episode 2
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Grizzly Bait
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Miss Rainy
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Winter Watch
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail
 
Thursday, July 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Island of Death
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: No-Sleep Nightmare
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: The Hunger Game
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: Death Row
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dude, You’re Screwed: Pain in the Neck
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dude, You’re Screwed: Mayan Sacrifice
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hangry
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Sharktacular
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Playing With Fire
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Naked and Afraid XL: Deadly Consequences
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Naked and Afraid XL: The Sickness
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Naked and Afraid XL: The Last Roar
 
Friday, July 14
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Survivorman: Grenada Jungle
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Survivorman: Frigate Island
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Survivorman: Tierra del Fuego
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Survivorman: Temagami Forest
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Survivorman: India
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Swamplandia
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Himalayan Hardship
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Divided
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Book of Browntown
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Episode 2
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Divide and Conquer
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: A Big Gamble
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       How Booze Built America: Revolution
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       How Booze Built America: Westward, Ho!
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       How Booze Built America: To the Moon!
 
Saturday, July 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Cranberry Farmer
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Bologna Maker
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Wetland Warrior
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Marble Maker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Maple Syrup Maker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Soo Locks Technician
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Mattress Recycler
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Under Siege
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Grizzly Bait
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans Cookin’
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way! I
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way! II
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans: Thunderstruck
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: New Orleans: Moneytalks
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Speed Is the New Black: Homecoming
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Rebirth of the Crow
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: The Crow Also Rises...
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Back on Track?
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Ready, Set, Crow...
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       One Way Out: Bee Stung Brit
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       One Way Out: Ice Trap
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       One Way Out: Dizzy Limit
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       One Way Out: Long Way Down
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       One Way Out: Human Catapult
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       One Way Out: Buried Alive

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.