Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for June 11 - 17

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

10 June 2017
 
Sunday, June 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: 40-Foot Monsters
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Russian Line
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Under Siege
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Trust or Die
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Winter’s Fury
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Nevada Thirst
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Double Jeopardy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: 23 Days
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hangry
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Worlds Collide
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Worlds Collide 2
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Divided We Fall
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid XL: Uncensored All-Stars
10:00 PM  to 11:17 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: The Final Fight
11:17 PM  to 12:17 AM   Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
12:17 AM  to 1:34 AM     Naked and Afraid XL: The Final Fight
1:34 AM  to 2:34 AM       Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
2:34 AM  to 3:00 AM       Buying Hawaii: Boar Island
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Rods N’ Wheels: Falcon Flip
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rods N’ Wheels: Corvette Gold
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Rods N’ Wheels: Little Deuce Coupe
 
Monday, June 12
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Chevy Blaster
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: D-Rod Destroyer
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Ditch Digger
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: F100 Pickup
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Free Willy’s
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Tows Before Bros
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: Truck vs. Train
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: The Hole-y Grail
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Midwest Fireworks
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Go Back to Tulsa
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Small Tire Shootout
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Small Tires, Big Dreams
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Street Mission
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Can’t Get No Satisfaction
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Road to Number One
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Vegas Rat Rods: Steel to Heal
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Street Outlaws: Road to Number One
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Street Outlaws: Gatekeeper Gate
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Hearse and the Curse
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Secrets of Secret Societies
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Captain Phillips: Somali Pirates Story
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Argo: Inside Story
 
Tuesday, June 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: High Tide Housing
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Shots in the Dark
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Judgement Day
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Released to the Wild
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Hail Mary, Full of Crab
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Poisoned at Sea
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: 40-Foot Monsters
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: The Russian Line
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Deadliest Catch: Back to the Killing Season
10:01 PM  to 11:03 PM   Devil’s Canyon: Hell and High Water
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Deadliest Catch: Back to the Killing Season
12:04 AM  to 1:06 AM     Devil’s Canyon: Hell and High Water
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Deadliest Catch: Fire at Sea Part 1
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Fire at Sea: Part 2
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Steel Men: Dead in Water
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaskan Steel Men: First Response
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaskan Steel Men: Fire and Ice
 
Wednesday, June 14
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Trust or Die
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Nevada Thirst
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Winter’s Fury
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Under Siege
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Back in Browntown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All That Matters
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bear With Us
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Browntown Boom
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead in the Water
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: One Brown Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Episode 1
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Homestead Rescue: Wolves at the Door
11:03 PM  to 12:05 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Episode 1
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     Homestead Rescue: Wolves at the Door
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Block and Tackle
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Shots Fired
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Auction Kings: Ladies’ Muff Pistols
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Auction Kings: Hot Air Balloon
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Auction Kings: Spy Watch; Model A
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Auction Kings: Iwo Jima Sword
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Auction Kings: Hand Cannon
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Auction Kings: Samurai Sword
 
Thursday, June 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Auction Kings: Baseball Memorabilia
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Auction Kings: Vintage Coke Machine
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin’
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Blood & Mud
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: South of the Border
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Hired Guns
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Repo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Devil’s Canyon: Hell and High Water
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hangry
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Ultimate Fan Challenge
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Naked and Afraid XL Pop-Up Edition
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: The Jungle Curse
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Extreme Smuggling: Wildlife
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Extreme Smuggling: Weapons
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Extreme Smuggling: Drugs
 
Friday, June 16
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Extreme Smuggling: Drugs II
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gang Wars: Oakland I
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gang Wars: Oakland II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Into the Frying Pan
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Deadly Dunes
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: On the Menu
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Mars on Earth
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: The Green Hell
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Glacial Downfall
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Yukon Men: End of the Road
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Episode 1
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Divided
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Rise of Browntown
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Divide and Conquer
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Devil’s Canyon: Hell and High Water
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
 
Saturday, June 17
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Devil’s Canyon: Hell and High Water
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Onion Processor
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Barber’s Assistant
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Doomsday Seed Banker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Fossil Hunter
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Mardi Gras Bladder Banger
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Medical Waste
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Water Softener Technician
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        MythBusters: NASA Moon Landing
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        MythBusters: Swinging Pirates
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        MythBusters: Prison Escape
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        MythBusters: Greased Lightning
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        MythBusters: Boomerang Bullet
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Throwback Weekend
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Throwback Weekend
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Throwback Weekend
10:00 PM  to 11:05 PM   Throwback Weekend
11:05 PM  to 12:05 AM   American Chopper: Shaq Bike
12:05 AM  to 1:05 AM     American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior
1:05 AM  to 2:05 AM       American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior
2:05 AM  to 3:00 AM       American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       North America: The Savage Edge
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       North America: No Place to Hide
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       North America: Born to Be Wild

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.