Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for June 17 - 23


Sunday, June 17

6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Father’s Day Special
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Local Knowledge: Couch Crashers
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Sportsman’s Adventures: Sailfishing 
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Underground Living
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Edge of Maine
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Maine Cabin Masters: The Hiltz Camp
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Maine Cabin Masters: A Family Gathering 
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Epic Log Homes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Epic Log Homes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Epic Log Homes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Uncensored All-Stars
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
10:00 PM  to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Biker Build-Off: Cory Ness v. Eric Gorges
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Biker Build-Off
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Biker Build-Off

Monday, June 18

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Biker Build-Off: Indian Larry v. Mondo Pouras
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     American Chopper: Welcome Back
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     American Chopper: Getting Bike Back Together
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    American Chopper: A New Chapter
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   American Chopper: Metal Health
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette, Part 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Klump in the Road
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Misfit Garage: What Klump?
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Street Fighting 70 1/2 Camaro
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Misfit Garage: A Jurassic Sized Adventure
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Cash Days Comes to OKC
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: A $50,000 Weekend
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: The Doc Amendment
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: No More Stalling
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Deja Vu
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   American Chopper: GTO, Bro!
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Deja Vu
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    American Chopper: GTO, Bro!
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Bad Beets
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Rules Change
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Devil’s Canyon: Hell and High Water
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Devil’s Canyon: Wasting Away

Tuesday, June 19

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Devil’s Canyon: Big Risk Big Reward
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Devil’s Canyon: Dead Men Get No Gold
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Devil’s Canyon: Devil’s Handshake
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Captain Morgan’s Gold
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Secrets of Brother XII
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Corsica’s Nazi Treasure
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Code to Gold
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Lost Mexican City
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Expedition Unknown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Expedition Unknown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Nazis in Argentina
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Clash of Kings
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Becoming Captain
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Purgatory
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Winter’s Curse
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Blackout
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Jean Lafitte’s Pirate Gold
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Blackout
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Jean Lafitte’s Pirate Gold
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Man Down
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Hillstrand’s Last Catch
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: The Treasure Map From Space
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Dead Silence
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: The Columbus Connection

Wednesday, June 20

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Dangerous Waters
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Moving Target
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: The Columbus Treasure
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Narrow Escape
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: No Rescue Repo
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Undercover and Out of Time
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Got an Emergency Situation
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Spies in the Night
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Collision
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Armed and Airborne
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Repo Roulette
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Wires and Misfires
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Street Fighting 70 1/2 Camaro
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Fired Up: Adventure
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Episode 7
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Sticker Shock: Episode 9
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Episode 7
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Misfit Garage: The Original Rum Runner
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Booze in the Hood
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Furious ’65 Fastback Part II
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Weed Country: Welcome to the Garden
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Weed Country: Smuggler’s Blues
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Weed Country: Rippers

Thursday, June 21

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Weed Country: Unarmed and Dangerous
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Weed Country: Evil Around the Corner
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Weed Country: Harvest Hell
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Death Row: The Final 24 Hours
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Gang Wars: Oakland I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Gang Wars: Oakland II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     American Chopper: A New Chapter
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     American Chopper: Pushed to the Limit
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    This Is A.I.
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM    This Is A.I.
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     American Chopper: GTO, Bro!
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     American Chopper: I, Robot Bike 2
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Moonshiners: Cherry Bounce
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Moonshiners: Shine ’Til You Drop
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Moonshiners: Still Regretting

Friday, June 22

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Moonshiners: Virgin Whiskey
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Moonshiners: Presidential Shine
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Moonshiners: End of an Era
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Make My Cash Days
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: The Doc Amendment
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: No More Stalling
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Deja Vu
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure Map From Space
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Dead Silence
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Columbus Connection
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Dangerous Waters
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Moving Target
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: The Columbus Treasure
8:00 PM  to 9:02 PM     BattleBots: It’s Fork Lifting Time!
9:02 PM  to 10:02 PM    Cooper’s Treasure: Episode 1
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   American Chopper: Rebuilt: The Return
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Cooper’s Treasure: Episode 1
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM    American Chopper: Rebuilt: The Return
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM     BattleBots: It’s Fork Lifting Time!
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Treasure Map From Space
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Pacific Warriors: Heart of Darkness
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Pacific Warriors: West Side Story
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Americana Outdoors: Alabama Bass Fishing 
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Scott Martin Challenge: Cali Spotted Bass 

Saturday, June 23

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Wizard
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     The Fish Guyz: Florida Bay Fun
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Chasin’ the Sun: Redfish Cloaked
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Chasin’ the Sun: Paddle Therapy
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     MLF All Angles: I Felt Like Rambo
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    American Chopper: Welcome Back
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   American Chopper: Getting Bike Back Together
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   American Chopper: A New Chapter
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    American Chopper: Metal Health
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     American Chopper: GTO, Bro!
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Barrett-Jackson Live: 2018 Mohegan Sun
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Expedition Unknown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Secrets of The Nazca
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Genghis Khan’s Tomb
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Nazis in Argentina
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Jean Lafitte’s Pirate Gold
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Metal Library
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Origins Of Stonehenge
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Cooper’s Treasure: Episode 1
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Expedition Unknown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Expedition Unknown
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Auction Kings: Buckets of Silver
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Auction Kings: Drive-in Speakers
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Auction Kings: U-Boat Telescope
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Auction Kings: WWI Trench Knife
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Seasons on the Fly: Amazon
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Northern Pike