Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for June 18 - 24

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

16 June 2017
 
Sunday, June 18
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Wolves at the Door
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Father’s Day Special
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: One For All
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Devil’s Canyon: Hell and High Water
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Monster
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Worlds Collide 2
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Divided We Fall
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid XL: Jungle Fever
10:00 PM  to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: Unfinished Business
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
12:02 AM  to 1:04 AM     Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       American Chopper: Junior’s Dream Bike 1
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Junior’s Dream Bike 2
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: N.Y. Yankees Bike 1
 
Monday, June 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: N.Y. Yankees Bike 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: To Hell You Ride
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Shredding Metal
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Fuel to the Fire
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Vegas Rat Rods: Steel to Heal
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Abominable SnowRam
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: Busting at the SEMA
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Epic Fail of the Year
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Hummer Time
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Motors and Rotors
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Somersault
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Trucked Out: Episode 16
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Power Hour: Muscle Cars
9:00 PM  to 11:03 PM      Diesel Brothers: The Doubleheader: Game 1
11:03 PM  to 1:06 AM     Diesel Brothers: The Doubleheader: Game 1
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Diesel Brothers: Free Willy’s
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Tows Before Bros...
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Stephen Hawking’s Grand Design
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Stephen Hawking’s Grand Design
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Stephen Hawking’s Grand Design
 
Tuesday, June 20
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       America’s Hidden Secrets
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Cook County Jail: Brains & Brawn
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Cook County Jail: Boiling Point
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Chain Gang: Maricopa County
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Bad Moon
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Hail Mary, Full of Crab
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Poisoned at Sea
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: 40-Foot Monsters
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Episode 9
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Deadliest Catch: Hurricane Alley
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Devil’s Canyon: Wasting Away
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Deadliest Catch: Hurricane Alley
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Devil’s Canyon: Wasting Away
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Deadliest Catch: First Timers
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: No Good Deed...
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Ultimate Homes: Southern Exposure
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ultimate Homes: Islands
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ultimate Homes: Tiny Houses
 
Wednesday, June 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Ultimate Homes: Floating Houses
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Ultimate Homes: Alaska
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Trust or Die
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Winter’s Fury
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Wolves at the Door
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Devil’s Canyon: Hell and High Water
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Devil’s Canyon: Wasting Away
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Browntown Boom
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead in the Water
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: One Brown Down
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wind and a Prayer
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Faith & Family
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Homestead Rescue: I Torched the Homestead
11:04 PM  to 12:07 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Faith & Family
12:07 AM  to 1:08 AM     Homestead Rescue: I Torched the Homestead
1:08 AM  to 2:08 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Rock, Paper, Skipper
2:08 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Episode 4
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Best in the Business
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Not Ready to Fly
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Airplane Repo: International Situation
 
Thursday, June 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: The Shorty Short VW Bus
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Harley and Me
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part II
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart 2
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Feed the Beast-Mode
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Callout Fallout
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: There Will Be Mud
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Bases Loaded: Doubleheader
9:00 PM  to 11:03 PM      Diesel Brothers: The Doubleheader: Game 2
11:03 PM  to 1:06 AM     Diesel Brothers: The Doubleheader: Game 2
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Diesel Brothers: Flippin’ Diesel
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Good Bros and Goodbyes
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Deadly Inferno
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Embrace the Suck
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Conquering Alaska
 
Friday, June 23
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Arctic Disaster
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Green Hell
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Volcano Nightmare
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: Dead Man Walking
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dude, You’re Screwed: Epic Fail
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Into the Canyons
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Waterlogged
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Namibian Nightmare
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex, Part One
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Part Two
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Book of Browntown
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Episode 25
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaskan Bush People: A Big Gamble
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Sink or Swim
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Never Give Up
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
 
Saturday, June 24
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: New Orleans
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: New Orleans
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: New Orleans
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: New Orleans
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: New Orleans
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: New Orleans
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: New Orleans
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Barrett-Jackson Live: Mohegan Sun
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Animal Rendering
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Toilet Crusher
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Date Palm Pollenator
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Animal Relocator
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Exotic Nanny
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Locomotive Builder
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Animal Control Specialist
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Reindeer Farm
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Rum Distiller
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Sponge Diver
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Spider Pharm
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Monster Hunt: Lost Footage I
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaskan Monster Hunt: Lost Footage II
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: 40-Foot Monsters

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.