Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for June 24 - 30

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

22 June 2018
 
Sunday, June 24

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Columbus Treasure
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: 500 Million Dollar List
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Local Knowledge: Couch Crashers
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Sportsman’s Adventures With Captain Rick Murphy
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Building Alaska: Honey Bucket
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Alaska: Grand Finale
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Barnwood Builders: Saving More Than Logs
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Out of the Ashes:
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Ultimate Homes: Tiny Houses
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Ultimate Homes: Floating Houses
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Ultimate Homes: Southern Exposure
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Ultimate Homes: Islands
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Let the Fans Speak
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Trouble in Paradise
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Fan Down
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Feeding Frenzy
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Naked and Afraid: Fan Down
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Feeding Frenzy
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Naked and Afraid: 23 Days
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: The Swarm
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge 1; ’65 Mustang
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge 2; Oldsmobile Delta 88’
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Mashed Up Mustang

Monday, June 25

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Stung by a ‘67 Corvette Stingray
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Trials of a T-Bird
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: No Bull Bonneville
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 1; Dead Head Bus
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 2; 1917 REO
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    American Chopper: Mercedes-AMG Bike
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     American Chopper: N.Y. Yankees Bike 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     American Chopper: A New Chapter
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     American Chopper: Metal Health
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     American Chopper: GTO, Bro!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: The Story of Street Outlaws
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Street Outlaws: The Doc Amendment
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: No More Stalling
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Deja Vu
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Top Dom
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   American Chopper: Drop the Mikey
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Top Dom
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    American Chopper: Drop the Mikey
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: What’s Up, Doc?
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Bottoms Up
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Alaska Mega Machines: Behemoths of the Bush
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Alaska Mega Machines: Gargantuan off the Grid
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Alaska Mega Machines: The Yeti Strikes Back

Tuesday, June 26

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Alaska Mega Machines: Beasts of the Arctic
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Alaska Mega Machines: Warriors in Last Frontier
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Alaska Mega Machines: Bering Sea Giants
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Amelia Earhart
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Kalahari Desert’s Lost City
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Temple of Doom
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Nazi Secrets Revealed
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Africa’s Gold Hoard
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Great Women Of Ancient Egypt
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Egypt’s Lost Queens
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Becoming Captain
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Purgatory
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Curse
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Blackout
8:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Fury
10:01 PM  to 11:03 PM   Expedition Unknown: Mahogany Ship
11:03 PM  to 1:04 AM    Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Fury
1:04 AM  to 2:05 AM     Expedition Unknown: Mahogany Ship
2:05 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Legend of Jake Anderson
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Extreme Smuggling: Drugs
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Extreme Smuggling: Drugs II
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Extreme Smuggling: Wildlife

Wednesday, June 27

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Extreme Smuggling: Weapons
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Wounded Warbird
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Armed on Arrival
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Repo Rat Race
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Blood & Mud
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin’
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     American Chopper: Metal Health
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     American Chopper: GTO, Bro!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     American Chopper: Drop the Mikey
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Street Fighting 70 1/2 Camaro
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Misfit Garage: A Jurassic Sized Adventure
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Fired Up: United Kingdom of Misfits
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Minor Fire
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Sticker Shock: Episode 10
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Minor Fire
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Misfit Garage: Klump in the Road
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Misfit Garage: What Klump?
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Misfit Garage: A Rusty, Crusty ’67 Camaro Part II
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Outlaw Empires: Crips
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Outlaw Empires: American Bikers
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Outlaw Empires: South Boston Irish Mob

Thursday, June 28

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Outlaw Empires: Italian Mafia
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Outlaw Empires: Nuestra Familia
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: The Monster
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Texan Torture
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Loaded for Bear
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Forbidden Fruit
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Fan Club Crushed
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL Pop-Up Edition
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid XL Pop-Up Edition
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: A Screw Loose
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: La Familia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Prisoner
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Jungle

Friday, June 29

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Good Life
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: The X
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Gold Rush: White Water: Dredge Down
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Boulder Battles
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: White Water: Inland Tsunami
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: Hypothermia
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Gold Rush: White Water: The Graboid
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Gold Rush: White Water: End of Days
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Dangerous Waters
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: Moving Target
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: The Columbus Treasure
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Cooper’s Treasure: 500 Million Dollar List
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     BattleBots: It’s a Flipppin’ Robot Party!
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     BattleBots: It’s Fork Lifting Time!
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     BattleBots: I’m Here to Kick Some Bot
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Cooper’s Treasure: Hunt for the Gold Table
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Viking Secrets
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Cooper’s Treasure: Hunt for the Gold Table
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Viking Secrets
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     BattleBots: I’m Here to Kick Some Bot
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: 500 Million Dollar List
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Pacific Warriors: The Tuna Run
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Pacific Warriors: End of the Line
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Americana Outdoors: Little Motors
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Scott Martin Challenge: Martin vs . Martin

Saturday, June 30

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Captain Phillips: Somali Pirates Inside Story
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     The Fish Guyz: Biscayne Bay Bonanza
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Chasin’ the Sun: Structure & Birds ? Fun
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Chasin’ the Sun: Secluded Bounty
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     MLF All Angles: Extra Spicy
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    This Is A.I.
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: The Doc Amendment
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: No More Stalling
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Deja Vu
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Top Dom
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Blackout
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Winter’s Fury
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Deadliest Catch
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: The Roughest and Toughest
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     Auction Kings: Sugar Ray Leonard’s Benz
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     Auction Kings: Evel Knievel Cape
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     Auction Kings: Massage-A-Belt
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     Auction Kings: MJ’s Thriller Award
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Seasons on the Fly
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Good Day Fishing

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.