Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for June 28 - July 4

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

27 June 2015
 
Sunday, June 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Shark Week Sharktacular
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: XL Cast Revealed
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: XL Cast Revealed
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: XL Cast Revealed
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL Cast Revealed
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL Cast Revealed
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL Cast Revealed
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL Cast Revealed
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL Cast Revealed
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL Cast Revealed
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL Cast Revealed
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: XL Cast Revealed
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       NutriBullet RX
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Roll It Up
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Make Her Climax
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Go Where Ordinary Vacuums Can’t
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Body Beast!
 
Monday, June 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Spring into Healthier Living!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Safety Never Felt so Good
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       WEN by Chaz Dean Hair Care System
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       NutriBullet RX
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Wichita Curse
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Southeast’s Fastest: 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Southeast’s Fastest: 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans Cookin
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Permanent Gatekeeper
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: She’s a Good Girl
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Small Tires, Big Dreams
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: To Be 1 or Not to Be 1
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Shark Week Sharktacular
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: To Be 1 or Not to Be 1
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Roll It Up
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Make Her Climax
 
Tuesday, June 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       NewsWatch: Summer Technology
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Shark Week Sharktacular
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon Part 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon Part 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Wasted Talent
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Heavy Lies The Crown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Zero Hour
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Hell’s Bells
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Lunatic Fringe
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: New Captain on the Block
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Bait
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: 5-Year Storm, Part 1
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Farmtruck and Azn Takeover
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: 5-Year Storm, Part 1
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Farmtruck and Azn Takeover
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Bait
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: New Captain on the Block
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Make Her Climax
 
Wednesday, July 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Life
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Welcome to Browntown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: A Wolfpack Divided
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rise of Browntown
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Rise of Browntown
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Make Her Climax
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, July 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       BEACH BODIES OF 2015!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Homes: Mountain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Homes: Floating Houses
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Shark Week Sharktacular
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Terror in Tanzania
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Colombia
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Shark Week Sharktacular
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Colombia
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Breaking Bald
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, July 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Safety Never Felt so Good
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Catching Monsters: Bluefin Battle
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Catching Monsters: Titan Tuna
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Catching Monsters: Feast or Famine
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Catching Monsters: Tug of War
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Shark Week Sharktacular
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Divided
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rise of Browntown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Divide and Conquer
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Catching Monsters: Giant Bluefin
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Catching Monsters: Giant Bluefin
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Cordless Power by Hoover
 
Saturday, July 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.