Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for June 3 - 9

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

03 June 2018

Sunday, June 3

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Closing the Gap
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Innovate
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Local Knowledge: One Man’s Trash
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Sportsman’s Adventures: Urban Fishing
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Building Alaska: The New Generation
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Alaska: Stuck in Shelikof
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Barnwood Builders: Gold Mine
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Hope Rises
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Unhinged
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Love at First Fight
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Hunted Humans
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Africa Strikes First
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL:  Africa Strikes Twice
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars:
10:00 PM  to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Dead Weight
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Naked and Afraid: Burnt to a Crisp
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Dead Weight
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Wagon Rod
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Stampede Rod
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Ditch Digger

Monday, June 4

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Franken Rod
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Battle of the Model B
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     American Chopper: Race Car 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    American Chopper: LUGZ Bike 2
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   American Chopper: Firebike 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   American Chopper: Old School Chopper
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    American Chopper: Welcome Back
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     American Chopper: Bike Back Together
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Under My Thumb
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Wild Horses
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Paint it Black
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Beast of Burden (Part 2)
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Make My Cash Days
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Tech and Tune
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Street Outlaws: The Doc Amendment
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   American Chopper: A New Chapter
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: The Doc Amendment
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    American Chopper: A New Chapter
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Tech and Tune
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Smoked in Memphis
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Catching Monsters: Bluefin Battle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Catching Monsters: Titan Tuna
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Catching Monsters: Feast or Famine

Tuesday, June 5

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Catching Monsters: Tug of War
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Catching Monsters: The Giant Bluefin
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Raising the Mammoth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Woolly Mammoth
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Journey To Ice Age
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Italy’s Barbarian Booty
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: City of Gold
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Incan King’s Mummy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Tomb of Attila the Hun
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: D.B. Cooper Case
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Snake King 1
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Arctic Hurricane
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Clash of Kings
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Bering Sea to the Rescue
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Purgatory
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Snake King 2
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: After the Hunt
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Purgatory
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Snake King Part 2
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: After the Hunt
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Flipped: A Mobster Tells All: Michael
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Flipped: A Mobster Tells All: Kenny
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Ten Commandments of the Mafia

Wednesday, June 6

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Did the Mob Kill JFK?
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Secret America
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Secret America
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    NASA’s Unexplained Files: Attack of Thunderballs
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   NASA’s Unexplained Files: Pluto Under Pressure
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   NASA’s Unexplained Files: Moon Disappeared
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    NASA’s Unexplained Files: The Moon Bugs
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     NASA’s Unexplained Files: Curse of the Red Planet
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     American Chopper: EDS/Championship Bike 2
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     American Chopper: NY Giants Bike
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     American Chopper: Mark Buehrle Bike
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     American Chopper: Shaq Bike
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     American Chopper: Welcome Back
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    American Chopper: Game Changer
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Sticker Shock: Hold Me Closer Tiny Lancer
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Fired Up and Throwing Down
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Misfit Garage: Blaze It Up
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Misfit Garage: X Marks the Parts
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Wires and Misfires
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Deadly Intelligence: Saddam’s Conspiracy
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Deadly Intelligence: The Genius Who Loved Satan
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Deadly Intelligence: Enemy of the State

Thursday, June 7

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Deadly Intelligence: Nazi Mystery
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Deadly Intelligence: Soviet Assassination
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Worlds Collide
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Loaded for Bear
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Africa Strikes First
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid XL: Africa Strikes Twice
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: To Hail and Back
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid XL Pop-Up Edition
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Moonshiners: Tennessee Rising
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Takedown
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Moonshiners: White Lightning Wars

Friday, June 8

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Moonshiners: Liquid Assets
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Moonshiners: Shine Jacked
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Moonshiners: Moonshine River
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Moonshiners: Shine Overboard
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Bootleg or Bust
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Bros Before Hooch
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Moonshiners: The Shining
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Bering Sea Gold: Storm Surge
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Bering Sea Gold: Second Wind
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Bering Sea Gold: Every Ounce Counts
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Bering Sea Gold: Closing the Gap
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Bering Sea Gold: Innovate & Overcome
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     BattleBots: To be the Hotshot
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     BattleBots: There’s No Tapping Out
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     BattleBots: Just Keep Spinning
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM    Bering Sea Gold: King of Nome
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Deadliest Catch: Decked: Fail Start
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Bering Sea Gold: King of Nome
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM    Deadliest Catch: Decked: Fail Start
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM     BattleBots: Just Keep Spinning
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Fickle Fortune
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Shipwreck Men: Hurricane Alley
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Shipwreck Men: Mess in the Marquesas
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Americana Outdoors: Texas Coast
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Scott Martin Challenge: Take Momma Fishing

Saturday, June 9

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Sticker Shock: Hold Me Closer Tiny Lancer
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     The Fish Guyz: Biscayne Bay Bonanza
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Chasin’ the Sun: Jet Setting Jacks
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Chasin’ the Sun: Presenting Presentation
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     MLF All Angles: It Was In The Sticks
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Leech Trapper
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Rocky Reach Dam
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Woolen Mill Operator
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Exotic Nanny
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Lightning Rod Installer
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Blueberry Connoisseur
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Cedar Log Peeler
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     American Chopper: Welcome Back
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     American Chopper: Bike Back Together
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     American Chopper: A New Chapter
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Cash Days Comes to OKC
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Expedition Unknown: Snake King, Part 1
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Snake King Part 2
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   To Be Announced
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Playing Dirty
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Put Up for Your City
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Blinding Lights
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Kansas City Barbecue
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Surviving the Cut: American Warriors
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Surviving the Cut: American Warriors
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     A Fishing Story With Ronnie Green
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Jimmy Houston Outdoors

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.