Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for June 4 - 10

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

03 June 2017
 
Sunday, June 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Poisoned at Sea
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: 40-Foot Monsters
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Ultimate Homes: Waterfront
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ultimate Homes: Mountain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Homes: Escapes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Homes: Hawaii
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rumble in Jungle
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Monster
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Arachnid Overload
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Outbreak
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Worlds Collide 2
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid XL: Divided We Fall
10:00 PM  to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: Left Behind
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Naked and Afraid: Hangry
12:02 AM  to 1:04 AM     Naked and Afraid XL: Left Behind
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Dukin’ Donuts
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Colby Takes Over
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Race for the Cause
 
Monday, June 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Aftermath
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Rebirth of the Crow
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Crow Also Rises...
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Back on Track?
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Ready, Set, Crow...
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Start Me Up
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Can’t Get No Satisfaction
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Get Off My Cloud
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Brand New Car
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Under My Thumb
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Wild Horses
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: You Hear Me Knocking
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Time Is On My Side
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 11:49 AM     Street Outlaws: Midnight Rambler
11:33 PM  to 2:06 AM     Street Outlaws: Midnight Rambler
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Sonoma Mr. Nice Guy
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Cruelest Cut
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Miners vs. Beavers
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Dredge vs. Washplant
 
Tuesday, June 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Viking Voyage
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Final Fury
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Into Frying Pan
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Mars on Earth
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Glacial Downfall
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: On the Menu
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: The Green Hell
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Full of Crab
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Poisoned at Sea
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: 40-Foot Monsters
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Deadliest Catch: Legend of Wild Bill
9:01 PM  to 10:03 PM      Deadliest Catch: The Russian Line
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
11:04 PM  to 12:06 AM   Deadliest Catch: The Russian Line
12:06 AM  to 1:07 AM     Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
1:07 AM  to 2:08 AM       Deadliest Catch: Legend of Wild Bill
2:08 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Settling the Score
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: African Ambush
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Death Row
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: The Hunger Game
 
Wednesday, June 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Pain in the Neck
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Island of Death
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: No-Sleep Nightmare
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back Into Wild
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Ground
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Turn & Burn: Drag-On
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Turn & Burn: Junk to Funk
 
Thursday, June 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Turn & Burn: Thunderbird Rises Again
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Troll’s Choice Rolls-Royce
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Aaron’s Falcon Racecar
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Fast Moving F100
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Chopped/Dropped Model A 1
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Chopped/Dropped Model A 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Pikes Peak or Bust I
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: C10 Race Truck 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Dallas Cash Days
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Southeast’s Fastest 1
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Southeast’s Fastest 2
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way! I
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way! II
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Rambler
10:30 PM  to 12:30 AM   Street Outlaws: Sympathy for the Devil
12:30 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Rambler
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: Most Extreme
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
 
Friday, June 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       FBI’s 10 Most Wanted
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Behind Bars: Kansas
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Death Row: The Final 24 Hours
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Swamplandia
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: End of the Road
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes 1
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes 2
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Yukon Men: Escape Plan
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Raw Alaska
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
 
Saturday, June 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Wolf Pack
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Miss Rainy
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Winter Watch
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Wolf Pack
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: High Tide
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Shots in Dark
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Judgement Day
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Wild
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Browntown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All That Matters
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bear With Us
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Browntown Boom
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead in Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: One Brown Down
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Wind and a Prayer
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Nevada Thirst
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Wild Border
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Devil’s Canyon: Lone Gold

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.