Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for June 7 - 13

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

07 June 2015
 
Sunday, June 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Wheelbarrow Ever!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Divided
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Rise of Browntown
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Extreme Collectors: Captain America
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Lost and Sold: If the Shoe Fits
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Epic Homes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Epic Homes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Floating Houses
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Epic Mancave Builds: The Lakehouse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       New NutriBullet Rx! Hot Soup in Minutes!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Make Her Climax
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Monday, June 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       New NutriBullet Rx! Hot Soup in Minutes!
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Extreme Collectors: The Dig
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost and Sold: Hair Today Gone Tomorrow
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Mashed Up Mustang
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ‘67 Corvette Stingray
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Southeast’s Fastest: 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Southeast’s Fastest: 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: New Orleans Cookin
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Permanent Gatekeeper
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: She’s a Good Girl
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: She’s a Good Girl
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Blademasters
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Make Her Climax
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Breaking Bald
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Go Where Ordinary Vacuums Can’t
 
Tuesday, June 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Goes Everywhere, Cleans Everything
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       King of Greens
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast!
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Extreme Collectors: Cadillacs
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost and Sold: Dead Rock Star
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Man vs. Wild: Kimberley, Australia
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Man vs. Wild: Castaway
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Man vs. Wild: Scotland
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Man vs. Wild: Vietnam
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Catching Monsters: Bluefin Battle
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Cornelia Marie
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon Part 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Wasted Talent
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Heavy Lies The Crown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Zero Hour
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Bait
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Hell’s Bells
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Sons of Winter: The Flare
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Hell’s Bells
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Sons of Winter: The Flare
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Bait
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Zero Hour
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Teleworld Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
 
Wednesday, June 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Spring into Healthier Living!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       WEN by Chaz Dean Hair Care System
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Extreme Collectors: Vegas Showgirls
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost and Sold: A Penny for Your Thoughts
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        On Death Row: Joseph Garcia & George Rivas
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: A Wolfpack Divided
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rise of Browntown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Siberian Cut: Civil War
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Siberian Cut: Ice Gauntlet
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Siberian Cut: Belly Up
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Siberian Cut: Road From Hell
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Teleworld Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA Part 2
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Make Her Climax
 
Thursday, June 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Portable Cooktop
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Go Where Ordinary Vacuums Can’t
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Extreme Collectors: Corbin’s Snow Globes
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost and Sold: Smoke and Mirrors
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ultimate Homes: Alaska
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Homes: Mountain
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: She’s a Good Girl
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Small Tires, Big Dreams
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Double Jeopardy
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Malaysia
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Louisiana
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Mexico: Quintana Roo
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Yucatan
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Cambodia
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua, Part II
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Botswana
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Yucatan
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
 
Friday, June 12

 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Extreme Collectors: Reliving the 50’s
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost and Sold: Weekly Urnings
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Zero Hour
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Hell’s Bells
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Catching Monsters: Bluefin Battle
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Divided
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Divide and Conquer
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Catching Monsters: Titan Tuna
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Divide and Conquer
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Catching Monsters: Titan Tuna
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Divided
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Blademasters
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
 
Saturday, June 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA Part 2
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: She’s a Good Girl
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Small Tires, Big Dreams
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Catching Monsters: Titan Tuna
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Zero Hour
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Hell’s Bells
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Divided
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rise of Browntown
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Divide and Conquer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Sons of Winter: Thief in the Night
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Sons of Winter: Stranded
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Sons of Winter: The Flare
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Life Story: Home
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life Story: Power
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Life Story: Home
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Life Story: Power
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Sons of Winter: Stranded
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Sons of Winter: The Flare
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.