Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for March 10 - 16

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

10 March 2019
 
Sunday, March 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Greatest Generation
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: Bear vs. Marlin
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Silver Kings: Two Rivers
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Experience: Country Music Artist Austin Sine - Hero
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Wahoo for Wahoo in Islamorada
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Brace for Impact
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: White Water: Gold Strike
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: Ohio Valley Hut
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Smoky Mountain Homestead
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Appalachian Underground
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Rocky Mountain Homestead
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Maine Straw Bale
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Lost at Sea
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire and Fury
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: You’ve Got Another Sting Coming
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Uncensored: Frozen and Afraid
8:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Naked and Afraid: No Safety in Numbers
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Alaskan Bush People: The Buffalo Trail
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Book of Browntown: All For One
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: No Safety in Numbers
2:02 AM  to 3:03 AM       Alaskan Bush People: The Buffalo Trail
3:03 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Book of Browntown: All For One
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
 
Monday, March 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Quick Stop Auto Repair
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Jacob’s Automotive
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Troll’s Choice Rolls-Royce
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds, Part 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds, Part 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Aaron’s Falcon Racecar
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket; Bel-Air Beauty Part 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket; Bel-Air Beauty Part 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Fleetline Superflip Frenzy
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Buckeye Battles
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Coastin’ in Carolina
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Street Outlaws: More Than a Race
9:01 PM  to 11:02 PM      Street Outlaws: The Final Round
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   Garage Rehab
12:00 AM  to 2:03 AM     Street Outlaws: The Final Round
2:03 AM  to 2:59 AM       American Chopper: Splat!
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: More Than a Race
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Race Night at Bowman Gray: Ring of Fire
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Race Night at Bowman Gray: Crash of the Titans
 
Tuesday, March 12
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: One Brown Down
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Wind and a Prayer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Bull by the Horns
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: The Buffalo Trail
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Spies in the Night
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airplane Repo: We’ve Got an Emergency Situation
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Armed and Airborne
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Hired Guns
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Guns, Girls & Gambles
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        American Chopper: Chesapeake Energy Bike
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        American Chopper: Monster Diesel Bike
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        American Chopper: Rebuilt: Splat!
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        American Chopper: Guitar Hero
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Garage Rehab: Warrior Garage
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Street Outlaws: Crowning the King
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Model A-K
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM     Garage Rehab: Warrior Garage
1:01 AM  to 2:02 AM       Street Outlaws: Crowning the King
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM       Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Model A-K
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       American Chopper: Guitar Hero
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: African Ambush
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: The Hunger Game
 
Wednesday, March 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Death Row
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: No-Sleep Nightmare
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Pain in the Neck
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: Mayan Sacrifice
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dude, You’re Screwed: Island of Death
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Pick Your Poison
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: You’ve Got Another Sting Coming
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: No Safety in Numbers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen and Afraid
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Whiskey Business
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Mobile Moonshine Madness
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: 100 Proof Heritage
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Moonshiners: Unfinished Business
9:01 PM  to 11:03 PM      Moonshiners: Appalachian Inheritance
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Tale of Tickle
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM     Moonshiners: Appalachian Inheritance
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM       Moonshiners: Tale of Tickle
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Unfinished Business
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Independence Day
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Spoils of War
 
Thursday, March 14
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Declaration of Independence
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Smoked Out
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Hoffman’s Ghosts
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: City of the Damned
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: America’s Doomsday Town
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: Armageddon Highway
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: Secrets of the Alien Shrine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: The Town That Disappeared
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Mysteries of the Abandoned: Amazon Ghost Town
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Cliff House
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Big Sur Modern Retreat
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Lake Superior Lodge
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: The Buffalo Trail
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Cabin of No Return
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Lake Superior Lodge
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: The Buffalo Trail
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Cabin of No Return
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Building Off the Grid: Big Sur Modern Retreat
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Rise of Rick Ness
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Gold Gurus
 
Friday, March 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Hazard Pay
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Stormageddon
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Megamorphosis
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Father’s Day
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: The Resurrection
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Devil’s Deadline
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Sucker Punch
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Old School Heroes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Wedding Bells & Emergency Operations
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Broken Bones
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Make It Rain
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Big Red Is Dead
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Cold War
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Brace For Impact
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Gold Rush: The Dirt: Finale Night
9:01 PM  to 11:04 PM      Gold Rush: Fire and Ice
11:04 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Whiskey Business: Southern Inheritance
12:00 AM  to 2:03 AM     Gold Rush: Fire and Ice
2:03 AM  to 2:59 AM       Moonshiners: Whiskey Business: Southern Inheritance
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Dirt: Finale Night
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Unfinished Business
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge
 
Saturday, March 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Fish Guyz: Cobia Chaos
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Addictive Fishing: Summer Camp
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Next Bite: Great Lakes Winter Eyes’
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Top Redfish
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Jack Goodwin
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost Gold: The Lost Cochise Strongboxes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Lost Gold: The Ruggles Brothers’ Deadly Heist
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Lost Gold: Milton Sharp’s Buried Loot
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Lost Gold: The Lost Adams Diggings
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Lost Gold: The Missing Gold of the Little Bighorn
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Lost Gold: Jim Bowie’s Lost Silver Mine
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Lost Gold: The Lost Blue Bucket Gold
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Moonshiner’s Apprentice
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Hillbilly Ingenuity
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Bootlegger’s Bounty
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Mobile Moonshine Madness
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: 100 Proof Heritage
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Moonshiners: Dead Drop Justice
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ed Stafford: First Man Out: India
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Moonshiners: Dead Drop Justice
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Ed Stafford: First Man Out: India
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: 100 Proof Heritage
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       How Beer Saved the World
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Peacock Two at a Time

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.