Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for March 11 - 17

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

10 March 2018
 
Sunday, March 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Spoils of War
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Key West
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Naked and Afraid: Unsurvivable
10:01 PM  to 11:06 PM   Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
11:06 PM  to 12:07 AM   Naked and Afraid: Unsurvivable
12:07 AM  to 1:11 AM     Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
1:11 AM  to 2:11 AM       Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
2:11 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Dangerous Delicacies
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Let the Rivalries Begin
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Flip or Flop
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Tale of the Filthy Greengo
 
Monday, March 12
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Dukin’ Donuts
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Amazing Impala
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Ramshackle Rambler
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: 48 Chevy Fleetmaster
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: One of a Kind Woodill
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Fast & Furious Fairmont
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Hot Rod
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: New Start
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: Deadline Demons
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: Step Van Suspension
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: Overextended
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: A Smashing Success
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: I Propose a Bet
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Dat Car
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Scout 66
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Dat Car
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Scout 66
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Flugtag Flyer; Wicked Wayfarer
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Cool Kingswood; Retro Replicar
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Fickle Fortune
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Reaper Madness
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Down & Out
 
Tuesday, March 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Penny Dreadful
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Murky Waters
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: No Place Like Nome
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: The Dakota Boys
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: White Water: Craziness & Insanity
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: First Gold
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: White Water: Dredge Down
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Boulder Battles
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Inland Tsunami
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Hypothermia
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: The Graboid
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: The Legend of Tim Smith
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: From the Flames
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: High and Dry
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Lighted Up
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Moonshiners: Not a Crook
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Moonshiners: Whiskey Business
11:03 PM  to 12:05 AM   Moonshiners: Not a Crook
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     Moonshiners: Whiskey Business
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Moonshiners: Luck of the Irish
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Big River Redemption
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Epic Fail of the Year
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Somersault
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Flippin’ Diesel
 
Wednesday, March 14
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Good Bros and Goodbyes
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Race Against the Machine
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Clash of the Titan
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Twin Turbos: Building a Future
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Twin Turbos: Back on Track
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest 1
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way!, Part I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way!, Part II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Pride
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Desire
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Outlaw Armageddon
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Armageddon to the End
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Memphis Money
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Ready, Set, Re-Do
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Episode 2
10:01 PM  to 11:03 PM   Twin Turbos: Off Track, On Course
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Street Outlaws: Episode 2
12:04 AM  to 1:06 AM     Twin Turbos: Off Track, On Course
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Street Outlaws: King of the Streets
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Murder the Nova
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Darwin’s Law
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Against the Law
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: On the Rocks
 
Thursday, March 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Falling Down
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Lost at Sea
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Volcano Nightmare
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: Deadly Inferno
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dude, You’re Screwed: Dead Man Walking
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dude, You’re Screwed: Arctic Disaster
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dude, You’re Screwed: Embrace the Suck
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Arachnid Overload
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hangry
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Worlds Collide
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition: South Africa
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition: Equador
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition: Florida
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Sons of Winter: Rite of Passage
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Sons of Winter: The Coldest Night
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Sons of Winter: The Freeze
 
Friday, March 16
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: Swamplandia
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part One
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part Two
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: On the Edge
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: End of the Road
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: No Man Is an Island
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Dredge Down
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Boulder Battles
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Inland Tsunami
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: Hypothermia
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: White Water: The Graboid
7:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Spoils of War
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Win Big or Die Trying
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: American Dreamer
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: End of Days
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Gold Rush: American Dreamer
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Gold Rush: White Water: End of Days
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: Craziness & Insanity
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: First Gold
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Running Out of Time
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Zero Cabin Pressure
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Sailfishing in Casa Vieja
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Lake Okeechobee Team
 
Saturday, March 17
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       How Beer Saved the World
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: Belize
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Out Da Bayou: Swords of the Gulf
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Secluded Bounty
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Silver Kings: Kitten Paw
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     How Booze Built America: America’s Revolution
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   How Booze Built America: Westward, Ho!
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   How Booze Built America: To the Moon!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Rum Distiller
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Cave Digger
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Vellum Maker
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Wine Maker
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Aerial Tram Greaser
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Greenland Shark Quest
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Bootleg Hustle
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Luck of the Irish
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Moonshiners: Heart Grow Fonder
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Scout 66
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners: Whiskey Business
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Moonshiners: From the Flames
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: High and Dry
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: Heart of Darkness
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: West Side Story
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Secluded Bounty
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Big Spinner Bait Bass

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.