Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for March 19 -25

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

18 March 2017
 
Sunday, March 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Alone
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Edge
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: On Thin Ice
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: Dark Winter
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: Fire and Ice
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Epic Yachts
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Epic Private Islands
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Epic Houseboats
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Epic Beach Homes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Contamination
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid:  Washed Out
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Naked and Afraid: Hangry
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: Hangry
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Rods N’ Wheels: Hollywood Hot Rod
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rods N’ Wheels: Family Feud
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Ranch Rod
 
Monday, March 20
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Electro Rod
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Mack Rod
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Fruit Rod
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Bitchin’ Rod
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: There Will Be Mud
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: Epic Fail of the Year
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Feed the Beast-Mode
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Hummer Time
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Motors and Rotors
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Somersault
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Flippin’ Diesel
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race Part I
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race Part II
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Mega Race Part III
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Mega Race Part IV
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Good Bros and Goodbyes
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Mega Race Part IV
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Good Bros and Goodbyes
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Free Willy’s
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Tows Before Bros
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Ten Commandments of the Mafia
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ten Commandments of the Mafia
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       FBI’s 10 Most Wanted
 
Tuesday, March 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Killing Fields: Baton Rouge Serial Killer
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Body In Whiskey Bay
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Death Row: The Final 24 Hours
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        County Jail: Oakland
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        County Jail: Miami
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Last Call
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: Mark Rogers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Killing Fields: The Killer Among Us
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Big Changes
 
Wednesday, March 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Blood, Sweat
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fear and Floating
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Calling All Bears
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mo’ Problems
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Killing the Colorado
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wind and a Prayer
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Behind the Journey
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Behind the Hunt
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Edge
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: On Thin Ice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Dark Winter
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Fire and Ice
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Dawn
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Penny Dreadful
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Dawn
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Penny Dreadful
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Extreme Smuggling: Drugs
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Extreme Smuggling: Weapons
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Extreme Smuggling: Wildlife
 
Thursday, March 23
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Collision
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Repo Roulette
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Armed on Arrival
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin’
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Heaven’s Door
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Aftermath
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Rebirth of the Crow
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Mega Race Part III
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Mega Race Part IV
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Feed the Beast-Mode
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Motors and Rotors
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Epic Fail of the Year
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: Trucked Out: Episode 15
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Abominable SnowRam
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Busting at the SEMA
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Hell Camino
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Truck vs. Train
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dual Survival: Fire and Ice
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dual Survival: Long Way Home
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dual Survival: Cuban Crisis
 
Friday, March 24
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: Slash and Burn
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Buried Alive
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Bitten
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Out of Africa
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Out of the Clouds
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Adrift
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hangry
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Before the Trail
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Dredged Up
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Before the Trail
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Eye in the Sky
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Frankenstein Machinery
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Mutiny
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Unearthed
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
 
Saturday, March 25
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Pig Farmer
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Blueberry Connoisseur
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Tower Top Hand
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Vellum Maker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Bio-Diesel-Man
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Water Softener Technician
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pickup The Pieces
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Opening Bid
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: The Vomit Comet
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels Part I
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels Part II
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws Mega Race Part I
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Street Outlaws Mega Race Part II
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Streets Have No Name
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: OH-HI-NO
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: It’s A Promod Party
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: What I’m Looking For
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Judgement Day
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Fist to the Face
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Goodbye Jake

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.