Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for March 3 - 9

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

03 March 2019

Sunday, March 3

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Operation Fishing Freedom: Joseph Lefthand
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Sport Fishing Television: Juvies
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Silver Kings: Philly Glades
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Rodney Atkins Country Music Artist: Matt Murman, Hero Pt 2
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Sportsman’s Adventures: Toledo Bend Bass
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Tapped Out: Burn Out Tap Out
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Tapped Out: Savannah Poison Tap Out
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Tapped Out: Haunted Jungle Tap Out
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Tapped Out: Predator Island Tap Out
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Tapped Out: Snake Swamp Tap Out
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Tapped Out: Honduran Jungle Tap Out
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Tapped Out: Super Fan Tap Out
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Tapped Out: Third-Degree Tap Out
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Tapped Out: Flooded Out Tap Out
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Tapped Out: Hurricane Tap Out
8:00 PM  to 10:02 PM    Naked and Afraid: Frozen and Afraid
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Bull by the Horns
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: This Land Is Our Land
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    Naked and Afraid: Frozen and Afraid
2:02 AM  to 3:03 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Bull by the Horns
3:03 AM  to 4:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: This Land Is Our Land
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods

Monday, March 4

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Northrich Collision
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Keys Customs
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Garage Rehab: Coastal Cruizers
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Garage Rehab: Fly-N-Hi
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Cool Customline
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Cool Kingswood; Retro Replicar
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro, Part I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro, Part II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Fast Moving F100
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Pikes Peak or Bust, Part I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: C10 Race Truck; Pikes Peak Pace Truck Pt 2
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Chopped and Dropped Model A Part 2
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Desert Dollars
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Buckeye Battles
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM    Street Outlaws: Go, Go, Go GALOT!
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   Garage Rehab: Zurba Industries
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    Street Outlaws: Go, Go, Go GALOT!
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Zurba Industries
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Buckeye Battles
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Texas Car Wars: Let the Rivalries Begin
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Texas Car Wars: Flip or Flop

Tuesday, March 5

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Texas Car Wars: Tale of the Filthy Greengo
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Texas Car Wars: Dukin’ Donuts
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Texas Flip N Move: Gary’s Girls’ Fashionista Flourish
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Texas Flip N Move: Casey and Catrina’s Kid-Friendly Home
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Texas Flip N Move: Baker’s Dream vs. Craftsman
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Texas Flip N Move: Plush Palace
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Texas Flip N Move: Sideways Silo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Texas Flip N Move: Modern vs. Creole Cottage
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Texas Flip N Move: Sun Sanctuary Vs. Mod-Rustic
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     American Chopper: Woodstock; Circus Bikes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     American Chopper: The Kobalt Bike
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     American Chopper: Web Bike: Special Edition
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     American Chopper: Gladiator Garageworks Bike
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     American Chopper: Rebuilt: Senior’s Moment
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM     American Chopper: Splat!
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM    Garage Rehab: American Garage
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Street Outlaws: Carolina on My Mind
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Coastin’ in Carolina
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM    Garage Rehab: American Garage
1:01 AM  to 2:02 AM     Street Outlaws: Carolina on My Mind
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM     Street Outlaws: Coastin’ in Carolina
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM     American Chopper: Splat!
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Flying Blind

Wednesday, March 6

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Lone Star Law: Don’t Mess With Texas
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Lone Star Law: Danger at Dawn
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Lone Star Law: In the Nick of Time
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Lone Star Law: Poachers & Liars
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Lone Star Law: The Face of Danger
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Lone Star Law: Chase on the Border
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Bull by the Horns
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Moonshiners: Full Throttle Throwdown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Bootlegger’s Bounty
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM     Moonshiners: Legend of Popcorn Sutton
9:01 PM  to 11:03 PM    Moonshiners: Hundred Proof High Season
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Legend of Jim Tom
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    Moonshiners: Hundred Proof High Season
2:02 AM  to 2:59 AM     Moonshiners: Legend of Jim Tom
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM     Moonshiners: Legend of Popcorn Sutton
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Dual Survival: Shipwrecked
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Dual Survival: Out of Air

Thursday, March 7

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Dual Survival: Desert Breakdown
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Dual Survival: Soaked
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Dual Survival: Bogged Down
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dual Survival: Panic in the Jungle
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Failed Ascent
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: The Monster
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Arachnid Overload
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp: Part 2
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Frozen and Afraid
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: You’ve Got Another Sting Coming
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Building Off the Grid: Desert Domes
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Building Off the Grid: Ohio Valley Hut
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Maine Straw Bale Cabin
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: Bull by the Horns
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Underground Living
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Maine Straw Bale Cabin
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: Bull by the Horns
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Underground Living
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Ohio Valley Hut
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Turf Wars
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: No Safe Harbor

Friday, March 8

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Blood & Water
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Storm Surge
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Decade of Danger
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Burned Alive
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: White Water: When Bears Attack
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: White Water: Too Close for Comfort
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Gold Rush: White Water: The Nugget Trap
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Gold Rush: White Water: McKinley, We Have A Problem
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Gold Rush: White Water: Sacrifice & Sabotage
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Gold Rush: White Water: Landslide
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Gold Rush: White Water: The Widow Maker
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Gold Rush: Broken Bones
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Gold Rush: Make It Rain
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Gold Rush: Big Red Is Dead
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Cold War
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM    Gold Rush: Brace for Impact
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: 100 Proof Heritage
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    Gold Rush: Brace for Impact
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM     Moonshiners: 100 Proof Heritage
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Cold War
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Gold Rush: The Dakota Boys
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Scott Martin Challenge: Tampa Bay Species Challenge: Pt 2

Saturday, March 9

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     The Fish Guyz: Free Jumper
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     Addictive Fishing: Family Ties
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     The Next Bite: Jigging for Migrating Reservoir Walleye
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Chasin’ the Sun: Aftermath Bite
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Battle Dogs: Deadly Distemper for Dogs in Kabul
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Nightmare on Blood Mountain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: Devil’s Mountain
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Mysteries of the Abandoned: Desert Ghost Fort
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Secrets of Alien Stonehenge
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Sea Fortress of Doom
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Curse of the Haunted Prison
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: The Real Shawshank
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Moonshiners: Whiskey Business
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Call to Duty
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Bird and the Bees
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Family First
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Wolf Pack vs. Longhorn
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ed Stafford: First Man Out: Palau
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Wolf Pack vs. Longhorn
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Moonshiners: Legend of Popcorn Sutton
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Destroyed in Seconds
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Bienville Plantation
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.