Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for March 4 - 10

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

03 March 2018
 
Sunday, March 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Independence Day
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: Hypothermia
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Kurt Power
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Urban Fishing
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest 1
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: First List Feud
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Fishing for Bottom
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Defend the Crown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Stick Shifts
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: New Car New Code
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Race Down
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Restless Races
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Transmission Turmoil
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: JJ’s Arm Drop
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Chase Is a Race
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: The Fireball
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Street Outlaws: The Gonorail
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Twin Turbos: Building a Future
12:02 AM  to 1:03 AM     Street Outlaws: The Fireball
1:03 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: The Gonorail
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Cabriolet and ‘Vette Rescue’
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto 1
 
Monday, March 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy I
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy II
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Pikes Peak or Bust, Part I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: C10 Race Truck 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Bye Bye Beardy I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: vs. Street Outlaws: Mega Race II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race III
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race IV
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Mega Race
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Mega Race
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud: Driver’s Meeting
9:00 PM  to 10:17 PM      Street Outlaws: Vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race 2
10:17 PM  to 11:39 AM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: A New Start
11:23 PM  to 12:39 AM   Street Outlaws: Vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race 2
12:39 AM  to 1:45 AM     Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: A New Start
1:45 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Street Fightin’ Man
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dagger in the Back
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Blood in the Morning
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Crooke & the Tangler
 
Tuesday, March 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Judgement Day
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Fist to the Face
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Goodbye Jake
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Into the Frying Pan
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: On the Menu
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Deadly Dunes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: No End in Sight 1
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: No End in Sight 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Glacial Downfall
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Skins in the Game
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Curse of the Blown Cover
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Highway to Hell
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: From the Flames
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: High and Dry
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Moonshiners: Lighted Up
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Moonshiners: Mark and Digger’s Greatest Hits
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: A New Start
12:02 AM  to 1:03 AM     Moonshiners: Lighted Up
1:03 AM  to 2:03 AM       Moonshiners: Big City Bootleg
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Big Wheels Keep On Turning
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Misfit Garage: A Rusty, Crusty ’67 Camaro I
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Misfit Garage: A Rusty, Crusty ’67 Camaro II
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Misfit Garage: The Race to Finish the ’71 Cuda
 
Wednesday, March 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Revving up the ’31 Ford Hotrod
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Misfit Garage: One, Nasty Nova
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Misfit Garage: One, Nasty Nova, Part II
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Flipped for a ’69 Chevy Shortbed I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Flipped for a ’69 Chevy Shortbed II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: The Original Rum Runner
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Booze in the Hood
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Air Picking We Shall Go
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Chasing a Six Figure Dream
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Twin Turbos: Building a Future
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bottoms Up
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: 99 Problems
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Who Made These Rules?
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Rules and Regulations
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Making It in Memphis
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis Money
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Twin Turbos: Back on Track
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Street Outlaws: Memphis Money
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Twin Turbos: Back on Track
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: Midnight Riders
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Young and Old Blood
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Cool Customline
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Frankensteined Ford
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
 
Thursday, March 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Trials of a T-Bird
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: No Bull Bonneville
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Dale Jr.’s Sick Nomad
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Busch vs. Logano
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: The Race: Busch vs. Logano 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: The Race: Busch vs. Logano, 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Team Gas Monkey
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Misfit Mischief
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Fireball
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Gonorail
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings: Rainy Day Pay
9:00 PM  to 11:15 PM      Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud: The Race is On!
11:15 PM  to 12:15 AM   Twin Turbos: Building a Future
12:15 AM  to 1:15 AM     Twin Turbos: Back on Track
1:15 AM  to 2:30 AM       Street Outlaws: Vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race 2
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Colorado Strikes Back
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Inferno
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Footsteps of Legends
 
Friday, March 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Racing the Freeze
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hypothermia
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Mighty Uppercut
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Gold Bars and Hail Marys
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: The Devil’s Finger
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Holy Grail
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Barged
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Ness Mess
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Dredge Dysfunction
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Up the Creek
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Massive Moves
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Disaster Dates
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Sabotage
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Chemicals, Crews
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Independence Day
9:00 PM  to 10:33 PM      Gold Rush: The Spoils of War
10:33 PM  to 11:55 AM   Gold Rush: White Water: The Graboid
11:39 PM  to 1:10 AM     Gold Rush: The Spoils of War
1:10 AM  to 2:11 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: The Graboid
2:11 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Breakup
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Cakes on a Plane
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Road Trip Masters: Lehigh Valley, PA
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Okeechobee vs. Dad
 
Saturday, March 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       North America: Outlaws and Skeletons
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: Tropic Star Lodge
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Out Da Bayou: Grosse Savanne Lodge
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Redfish Cloaked
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Silver Kings: Bad Man
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Stone Cold
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Monster
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Worm Delight
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Tiny Predators
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Infestation
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Roasted Grubs
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Crawls in Night
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: 23 Days
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: Open Season
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: Big Island Breakdown
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Redfish Cloaked
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Lone Star Bass

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.