Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for March 4 - 10

 
Sunday, March 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Independence Day
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: Hypothermia
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Operation Fishing Freedom: Kurt Power
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sportsman’s Adventures: Urban Fishing
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest 1
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: First List Feud
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Fishing for Bottom
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Defend the Crown
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Stick Shifts
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: New Car New Code
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Race Down
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Restless Races
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fast Lane: Transmission Turmoil
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: JJ’s Arm Drop
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Chase Is a Race
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: The Fireball
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Street Outlaws: The Gonorail
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Twin Turbos: Building a Future
12:02 AM  to 1:03 AM     Street Outlaws: The Fireball
1:03 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: The Gonorail
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Cabriolet and ‘Vette Rescue’
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto 1
 
Monday, March 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy I
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy II
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Pikes Peak or Bust, Part I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: C10 Race Truck 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Bye Bye Beardy I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: vs. Street Outlaws: Mega Race II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race III
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race IV
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Mega Race
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Countdown to Mega Race
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud: Driver’s Meeting
9:00 PM  to 10:17 PM      Street Outlaws: Vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race 2
10:17 PM  to 11:39 AM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: A New Start
11:23 PM  to 12:39 AM   Street Outlaws: Vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race 2
12:39 AM  to 1:45 AM     Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: A New Start
1:45 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Street Fightin’ Man
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dagger in the Back
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Blood in the Morning
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Crooke & the Tangler
 
Tuesday, March 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Judgement Day
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Fist to the Face
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Goodbye Jake
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Into the Frying Pan
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: On the Menu
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Deadly Dunes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: No End in Sight 1
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: No End in Sight 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Glacial Downfall
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Skins in the Game
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Curse of the Blown Cover
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Highway to Hell
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: From the Flames
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: High and Dry
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Moonshiners: Lighted Up
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Moonshiners: Mark and Digger’s Greatest Hits
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: A New Start
12:02 AM  to 1:03 AM     Moonshiners: Lighted Up
1:03 AM  to 2:03 AM       Moonshiners: Big City Bootleg
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Big Wheels Keep On Turning
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Misfit Garage: A Rusty, Crusty ’67 Camaro I
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Misfit Garage: A Rusty, Crusty ’67 Camaro II
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Misfit Garage: The Race to Finish the ’71 Cuda
 
Wednesday, March 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Revving up the ’31 Ford Hotrod
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Misfit Garage: One, Nasty Nova
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Misfit Garage: One, Nasty Nova, Part II
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Flipped for a ’69 Chevy Shortbed I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Flipped for a ’69 Chevy Shortbed II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: The Original Rum Runner
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Booze in the Hood
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Air Picking We Shall Go
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Chasing a Six Figure Dream
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Twin Turbos: Building a Future
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Bottoms Up
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: 99 Problems
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Who Made These Rules?
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Rules and Regulations
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Making It in Memphis
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis Money
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Twin Turbos: Back on Track
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Street Outlaws: Memphis Money
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Twin Turbos: Back on Track
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: Midnight Riders
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Young and Old Blood
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Cool Customline
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Frankensteined Ford
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
 
Thursday, March 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Trials of a T-Bird
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: No Bull Bonneville
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Dale Jr.’s Sick Nomad
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Busch vs. Logano
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: The Race: Busch vs. Logano 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: The Race: Busch vs. Logano, 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Team Gas Monkey
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Misfit Mischief
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Fireball
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Gonorail
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings: Rainy Day Pay
9:00 PM  to 11:15 PM      Street Outlaws: vs. Fast N’ Loud: The Race is On!
11:15 PM  to 12:15 AM   Twin Turbos: Building a Future
12:15 AM  to 1:15 AM     Twin Turbos: Back on Track
1:15 AM  to 2:30 AM       Street Outlaws: Vs. Fast N’ Loud: Mega Race 2
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Colorado Strikes Back
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Inferno
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Footsteps of Legends
 
Friday, March 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Racing the Freeze
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hypothermia
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Mighty Uppercut
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Gold Bars and Hail Marys
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: The Devil’s Finger
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Holy Grail
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Barged
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Ness Mess
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Dredge Dysfunction
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Up the Creek
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Massive Moves
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Disaster Dates
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Sabotage
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Last Cut: Chemicals, Crews
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Independence Day
9:00 PM  to 10:33 PM      Gold Rush: The Spoils of War
10:33 PM  to 11:55 AM   Gold Rush: White Water: The Graboid
11:39 PM  to 1:10 AM     Gold Rush: The Spoils of War
1:10 AM  to 2:11 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: The Graboid
2:11 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Breakup
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Cakes on a Plane
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Road Trip Masters: Lehigh Valley, PA
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Scott Martin Challenge: Okeechobee vs. Dad
 
Saturday, March 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       North America: Outlaws and Skeletons
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Sport Fishing Television: Tropic Star Lodge
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Out Da Bayou: Grosse Savanne Lodge
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Redfish Cloaked
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Silver Kings: Bad Man
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Stone Cold
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Monster
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Worm Delight
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Tiny Predators
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Infestation
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Roasted Grubs
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out: Crawls in Night
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: 23 Days
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: Open Season
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Pacific Warriors: Big Island Breakdown
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Chasin’ the Sun: Redfish Cloaked
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Lone Star Bass