Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for March 5 - 11

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

04 March 2017
 
Sunday, March 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Ultimate Homes: Mountain
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Ultimate Homes: Escapes
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Ultimate Homes: Hawaii
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Bugged Out
10:00 PM  to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Naked and Afraid
12:02 AM  to 1:04 AM     Naked and Afraid
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Naked and Afraid
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Rusted Development: A Hoard
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rusted Development: Where’s My Merc?
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Rusted Development: The Zephyr
 
Monday, March 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Rusted Development: Clutter
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Rusted Development: All or Nothing
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: There Will Be Mud
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Truck Norris
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Epic Fail
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: 48 Chevy Fleetmaster
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Amazing Impala
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: One of a Kind Woodill
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Fast & Furious Fairmont
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’68 Coronet
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part II
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Build to Mega Race I
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Build to Mega Race II
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Somersault
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Build to Mega Race II
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger II
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Cutlass Lowrider II
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy II
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Auction Kings: DeLorean Time Machine
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Auction Kings: WWII Harley-Davidson
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Auction Kings: Cigar Boy Lighter
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Auction Kings: Civil War Treasures
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Auction Kings: Cy Young Baseball; 50s TV
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Auction Kings: Harley Servi-Car Trike
 
Tuesday, March 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dual Survival: Stuck in the Muck
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Eating Dust
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Frozen Plains
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Up the River
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Road to Nowhere
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: The Green Devil
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Thunder Pumpkins
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: Intruder Alert
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Killing Fields: The Body
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Intruder Alert
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Killing Fields: The Body
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Moonshiners: Presidential Shine
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: End of an Era
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Inside the Gangsters’ Code
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Inside the Gangsters’ Code
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Inside the Gangsters’ Code
 
Wednesday, March 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Inside the Gangsters’ Code
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Body
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gang Wars: Oakland I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gang Wars: Oakland II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Proving Day
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Fickle fortune
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wind and Prayer
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Browntown
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Reaper Madness
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Browntown
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Reaper Madness
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Dead In The Water
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Alarmed & Dangerous
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
 
Thursday, March 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Edge
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   The Last Alaskans: On Thin Ice
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      The Last Alaskans: Dark Winter
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Fire and Ice
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Crew War
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Goldzilla Gold
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Million Dollar Mountain
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Dead Even
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Golden Bombshell
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Oregon Gold
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Frozen Pay
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: King of the Klondike
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Machines
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Miracle on the Mountain
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Eye in the Sky
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Frankenstein Machinery
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Gambler
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Mutiny
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Misery on the Mountain
 
Friday, March 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: No Crane, No Gain
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Watery Grave
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Mega Barge
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Record Gold
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Countdown to Payday
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Countdown to Payday
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Countdown to Payday
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Countdown to Payday
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Countdown to Payday
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Countdown to Payday
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Countdown to Payday
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Countdown to Payday
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Countdown to Payday
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Countdown to Payday
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Viking Voyage
9:00 PM  to 11:01 PM      Gold Rush: Final Fury
11:01 PM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Final Fury
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Dredge vs. Washplant
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Viking Voyage
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       MythBusters: Thermite vs. Ice
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       MythBusters: Superhero Hour
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       MythBusters: Paper Armor
 
Saturday, March 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Glass Maker
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Leech Trapper
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Sled Dog Breeder
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: It’s Shane
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Daddy Day Car
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: The Crow Also Rises
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Ready, Set, Crow
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy I
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Barrett Jackson II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Callout Fallout
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: There Will Be Mud
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: Trucked Out
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Somersault
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Gatekeeper Gate
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Hearse
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       North America: The Savage Edge
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Great Barrier Reef

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.