Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for March 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

07 March 2015
 
Sunday, March 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy In 2015!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Body Beast!
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Hundreds of Ounces
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Millions in Gold
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Extreme Collectors: Captain America
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Extreme Collectors: Corbin’s Snow Globes
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Buying Hawaii: BBQ Haven
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Buying Hawaii: Beachfront Bliss
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Buying Alaska: No Roads In
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Buying Alaska: Dollars or Drains
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Buying Alaska: Hangar Homes
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Buying Alaska: Jaws, Claws, Beaver Fever
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Epic Log Homes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cattle Drive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring Has Sprung
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Outhouses, Cow Bras
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Waste Not, Want Not
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Snowy Roundup
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Revisited: Meet the Browns
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Life According to Otto
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Revisited: Meet the Browns
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Ties That Bind
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Lovemaking Secrets!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Make Her Climax
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Total Gym. Does it work?
 
Monday, March 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Montel Williams: Protecting Your Identity
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Montel Williams: Protecting Your Identity
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life: One Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sexy In 2015!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Model A Madness
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Ferocious Ford and Fast Ferrari
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: No Bull Bonneville
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Cool Kingswood; Retro Replicar
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Rise of the Crow
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Top 5 List Shake-Up
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Big Chief vs. Murder Nova
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: It’s Good to Be the Chief
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Ova for Murder Nova?
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Bumper to Bumper
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Bumper to Bumper
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Make Her Climax
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fists Full of Knives
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, March 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy In 2015!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Evil Kin: No Remorse
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Evil Kin: Sideshow Murders
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Evil Kin: Old Men Die Hard
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Evil Kin: The Bloody Benders
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Rival Shiners
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Moonshiners: Bootlegging Blowups
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: Moonshine War
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Aftershock
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Liquid Courage
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Amish Mafia: A Church Divided
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Amish Mafia: Love Your Enemies
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Amish Mafia: The Devil’s Cut
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Amish Mafia: Merlin’s Judas
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Amish Mafia: The First Chapter
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Amish Mafia: Merlin’s Judas
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Amish Mafia: The First Chapter
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Amish Mafia: Love Your Enemies
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Amish Mafia: The Devil’s Cut
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Lovemaking Secrets!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Organic Juice Cleanse for Free!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA Part 2
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Make Her Climax
 
Wednesday, March 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Precious Medals and 2015
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Montel Williams
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Under Siege: America’s Northern Border
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        KKK: Beneath the Hood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Slash and Burn
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Frozen Plains
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part One
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part Two
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes Part One
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Untamed
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dual Survival: Waterlogged
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: Millions in Gold
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: Waterlogged
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Out of the Ashes Part One
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: Untamed
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Total Gym. Does it work?
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Make Her Climax
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
 
Thursday, March 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sexy In 2015!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Armed on Arrival
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Repo Rat Race
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest: Part 1
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest; Part 2
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        To Be Announced
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Terrible Island
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fall Feast
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Til the Cows Come Home
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Poopscicle
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Eve’s Hunting Dilemma
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fall Flurry
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Super Bull Special
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cabin Fever
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Father-Son Ingenuity
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA Part 2
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, March 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Montel Williams: Protecting Your Identity
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Montel Williams: Protecting Your Identity
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Montel Williams
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Burn It Down
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Let the Games Begin
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Who’s the Captain?!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Bering Sea Gold: 10 Pounds of Gold
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Backhoe Wars
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Money Money Money
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Mr. Gold and the New Kid
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The Rescue & the Repo
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The Final Showdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Hundreds of Ounces
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Millions in Gold
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 13; Clip Show
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: The Whole Truth
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Good Morning, Viet-Nome
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: The Whole Truth
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Good Morning, Viet-Nome
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 13; Clip Show
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Millions in Gold
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fists Full of Knives
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, March 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Cool Customline
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Freddy Dodge Returns
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Millions in Gold
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The Final Showdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Good Morning, Viet-Nome
7:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      To Be Announced
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   What Could Possibly Go Wrong?
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   To Be Announced
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     What Could Possibly Go Wrong?
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       What Could Possibly Go Wrong?
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Prophet’s Touch
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.