Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for May 10 - 16

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

10 May 2015
 
Sunday, May 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Extreme Collectors: Corbin’s Snow Globes
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Lost and Sold: Smoke and Mirrors
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Buying the Bayou: Redneck Riviera
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Buying the Bayou: Biloxi Jackpot
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Buying the Bayou: Cajun Pickle King
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Buying the Bayou: $100,000 Bargains
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Alaska
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Epic Bar Builds: Smallest British Pub
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Damned in Africa
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Himalayan Hell
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA Part 2
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Make Her Climax
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nuvo H20 Say Goodbye to Hard Water Spots
 
Monday, May 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy Summer Beach Bodies!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       MAX Insanity!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Go Where Ordinary Vacuums Can’t
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Goes Everywhere, Cleans Everything
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Low Riding Lincoln
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Amazing Impala
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: One of a Kind Woodill
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Fast & Furious Fairmont
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Midnight Riders
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Young and Old Blood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: King of the Streets
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Murder the Nova
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Misfit Garage: A Crusty ’67 Camaro II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Misfit Garage: A ’31 Ford Hot Rod
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Misfit Garage: The ’71 Holy Grail Cuda
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up: The Race to Finish
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Misfit Garage: Revving up the ’31 Ford Hotrod
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater: Sudden Impact
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Misfit Garage: Revving up the ’31 Ford Hotrod
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed I
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Misfit Garage: ’69 Chevy Shortbed II
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Misfit Garage: A Crusty ’67 Camaro I
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Make Her Climax
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fast Joint Relief
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Six Star Knife Set
 
Tuesday, May 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       P90X3 by Tony Horton
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Sons of Winter: The Coldest Night
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Scariest Moments at Sea
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: A Brotherhood Tested
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 1
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Bait
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 2
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Sons of Winter: The Freeze
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 2
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Sons of Winter: The Freeze
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Bait
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 1
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Make Her Climax
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Blade Fest
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Organic Juice Cleanse for Free!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA 2
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
 
Wednesday, May 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy In 2015!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Spring into Healthier Living!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Extreme Drug Smuggling
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Under Siege: America’s Northern Border
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Outlaw Empires: South Boston Irish Mob
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Outlaw Empires: Nuestra Familia
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Behind Bars: Tennessee
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        On Death Row: Douglas Feldman
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: On the Menu
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Into the Frying Pan
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Swamped
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Mars on Earth
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Glacial Downfall
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Survivorman: World of Bigfoot
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: Biggest Blow-Outs
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Survivorman: World of Bigfoot
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Namibian Nightmare
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Six Star Knife Set
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
 
Thursday, May 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ice Cold Killers: Hitchhike to Hell
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Ice Cold Killers: Winter Blaze
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ice Cold Killers: The Darkest of Nights
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Botswana
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Maldives
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Argentina
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Brazil
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Everglades
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Mexico: Quintana Roo
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Blade Fest
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, May 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       WEN by Chaz Dean Hair Care System
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Driving a Caddy
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Brokedown City
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: I Quit!
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Smoke ’Em Out
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Battle for Tomcod
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Payback
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Unearthed: The Frozen Wasteland
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Payback
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Unearthed: The Frozen Wasteland
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Battle for Tomcod
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nuvo H20 Say Goodbye to Hard Water Spots
 
Saturday, May 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Smoke ’Em Out
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: The Battle for Tomcod
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Payback
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Sons of Winter: Rite of Passage
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Sons of Winter: The Coldest Night
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Chopped and Dropped Model A 1
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Chopped and Dropped Model A 2
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Interstate Showdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Lonestar Smackdown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Go Back to Tulsa
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Mouthy Dirty South
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Small Tire Shootout
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Hearse and the Wichita Curse
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest 1
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest 2
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Blade Fest
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.