Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for May 13 -19

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

12 May 2018

Sunday, May 13

6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mother's Day Special
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Local Knowledge: Take the Wheel
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Sportsman's Adventures: Marathon for Tuna
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Enter the Kill Zone
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Hunted Humans
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother: Kaila Cummings
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother: Tawny Lynn
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother: Karra Falkenstein
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother: Leah Chandler
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother: LeAnn Duncan
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother: Leah McCabe
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother: Gabrielle Balassone
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother: Teal Bulthuis
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother: Amal Alyassiri
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Naked and Afraid: Pick Your Poison
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Africa Strikes First
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM    Naked and Afraid: Pick Your Poison
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Africa Strikes First
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM    Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Moonshiners: Hat in Hand
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Moonshiners: Last Shiner Standing
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    American Chopper: Aaron Bike

Monday, May 14

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    American Chopper: Dodge Ram Bike
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    American Chopper: Schussler Bike
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis Money
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Ready, Set, Re-Do
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Bluegrass and Cash
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Texas Takedown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: When the Dust Settles
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Street Outlaws: San Antonio Jumpstart
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Lone Star Raincheck
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Carolina Callouts
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Street Outlaws: South Carolina Two Step
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Tar Heelin' and Dealin'
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: $40,000 and Dunn
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: OK, Let's Do This
9:00 PM  to 11:01 PM    Street Outlaws: Back of the Track
11:01 PM  to 1:01 AM    Street Outlaws: Back of the Track
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM    Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Fear and Gloating in Las Vegas
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Extreme Smuggling: Weapons
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Extreme Smuggling: Wildlife
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Extreme Smuggling: Drugs

Tuesday, May 15

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Extreme Smuggling: Drugs II
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Hard Time: Indiana
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Hard Time: Alaska
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaska Marshals
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: First Blood
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Dead in the Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Salt Wounds
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Collision Void
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Arctic Hurricane
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Last Outpost: Alaskan Airboat & ATV Gold Sluice
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Arctic Hurricane
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Last Outpost: Alaskan Airboat & ATV Gold Sluice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: 40-Foot Monsters
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: The Russian Line
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Timber Busting Diamond T
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Vintage Speed Racer
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Steel to Heal

Wednesday, May 16

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: American Muscle
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Rock 'N' Rollin' Pickup
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: The El Camino King
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: A Presidential Flip
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: Let the Rivalries Begin
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Texas Car Wars: Flip or Flop
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Texas Car Wars: Tale of the Filthy Greengo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Sticker Shock: Camaro. Corvette. Keller?
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Sticker Shock: Mopar, Pace Car, Magazine Star
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Misfit Garage: A '31 Ford Hot Rod 
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Misfit Garage: The '71 Holy Grail Cuda
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Wrestling With Disaster
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Truckin' It with Trejo
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Fired Up and Throwing Down
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Fired Up: Blaze It Up
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Episode 3
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Sticker Shock: Suicide Doors & Drop Top Wars
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Misfit Garage: Episode 3
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Sticker Shock: Suicide Doors & Drop Top Wars
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Misfit Garage: Air Picking We Shall Go
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Misfit Garage: Chasing a Six Figure Dream
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Murky Waters
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: No Place Like Nome
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Enter A Titan

Thursday, May 17

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Crash Course
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Wild Wild West
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Over the Line
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Storm Surge
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Second Wind
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Dual Survival: Slash and Burn
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dual Survival: Buried Alive
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Dual Survival: Out of the Clouds
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Dual Survival: Stuck in the Muck
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Dual Survival: Bitten
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Dual Survival: Eating Dust
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: 23 Days
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Hangry
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid Brazilian Riverbank
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Naked and Afraid XL South Africa All-Stars 2
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Big Giant Swords: Beast From Below
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Big Giant Swords: Zeus Almighty
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Big Giant Swords: The Junkyard Crasher

Friday, May 18

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Big Giant Swords: The Dragon Slayer
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Big Giant Swords: Hell's Hound
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Big Giant Swords: The Destroyer
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    BattleBots: Robots Activate: Qualifying Round 1
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    BattleBots: Robots Activate: Qualifying Round  2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    BattleBots: There Will Be Bot Blood
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    BattleBots: We're Gonna Need a Bigger Bracket
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    BattleBots: Shake, Battle and Roll 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    BattleBots: The Good, the Bot and the Ugly
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    BattleBots: Not So Sweet 16: The Round of 16 
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    BattleBots: Rise of the Machines: Round of 16 - 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    BattleBots: Gr8 Expectations: The Quarterfinals
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    BattleBots: One Shining Bot: The Championship
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    BattleBots: It's Robot Fighting Time!
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM    BattleBots: Are You Yeti to Rumble?
9:01 PM  to 10:01 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Every Ounce Counts
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Deadliest Catch: Decked: Straight Into the Storm
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Every Ounce Counts
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Deadliest Catch: Decked: Straight Into the Storm
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM    BattleBots: Are You Yeti to Rumble?
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Cruel Summer
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Sons of Winter: Thief in the Night
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Sons of Winter: Stranded
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Americana Outdoors: Fishing Venice, Louisiana
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Scott Martin Challenge: Secret Lakes

Saturday, May 19

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Argo: Inside Story
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    The Fish Guyz: Biscayne Bay Bonanza
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Out Da Bayou: Eggs With Teeth
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    Chasin' the Sun: Structure & Birds ? Fun
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    MLF All Angles: Fowl Lunch
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Sticker Shock: Mopar, Pace Car, Magazine Star
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Sticker Shock: Suicide Doors and Drop Top Wars
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way!, Part I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way!, Part II
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Back of the Track
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Animal Control Specialist
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Concrete Finisher
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Worm Grunter
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Bone Black
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Dead in the Water
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Salt Wounds
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Collision Void
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Deadliest Catch: Arctic Hurricane
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Legend of Jake Anderson
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: New Captain on the Block
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: 5-Year Storm, Part 1
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: 5-Year Storm, Part 2
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Racing Extinction
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    A Fishing Story With Ronnie Green: Grandpa's Legacy
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Jimmy Houston Outdoors: Canada Smallmouth

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.