Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for May 14 - 20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

12 May 2017
 
Sunday, May 14
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Race Against the Sun
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cooper’s Treasure: A Secret Mission
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Uncensored
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Naked and Afraid: Arachnid Overload
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: Outbreak
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Cooper’s Treasure: Dangerous Waters
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Naked and Afraid XL: Outbreak
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Naked and Afraid: Unhinged
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid XL: Human Prey
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       American Chopper: Gladiator Garageworks Bike
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Monster Diesel Bike
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Stewart-Haas Racing Bike
 
Monday, May 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Stewart-Haas Racing Bike
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: The Kobalt Bike
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Launching a ’69 Satellite
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Launching a ’69 Satellite, Part 2
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Booze in the Hood
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Klump in the Road
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: What Klump?
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Wrestling With Disaster
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Truckin’ It with Trejo
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Doom and Gloom
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: I Can’t Get No Satisfaction
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Get Off My Cloud
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Brand New Car
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: Sympathy for the Devil
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Can’t You Hear Me Knocking
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Vegas Rat Rods: Fuel to the Fire
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Street Outlaws: Can’t You Hear Me Knocking
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Street Outlaws: Kansas City Barbecue
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: No Rhino, No Cry
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Import This!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Jack the Ripper in America
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Secret America
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Secret America
 
Tuesday, May 16
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Secrets of the Secret Service
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Hit Homes on Halloween
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It: Black Market Maestro
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It: Bonnie and Clyde
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It: Those Country Girls
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Taunt the Cops
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dixie Mafia
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: High Tide Housing
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Shots in the Dark
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Judgement Day
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Released to the Wild
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back in Browntown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Down in Flames
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Crushing Blows
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Bad Moon
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Deadliest Catch: Episode 6
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Cooper’s Treasure: Moving Target
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Deadliest Catch: Episode 6
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Cooper’s Treasure: Moving Target
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Deadliest Catch: 100 Percent Injury Rate
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Cold War
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: Zeus Almighty
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: The Dragon Slayer
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: Beast From Below
 
Wednesday, May 17
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: The Junkyard Crasher
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: Hell’s Hound
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: We’ve Got an Emergency Situation
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Spies in the Night
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: South of the Border
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Hired Guns
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Brand New Car
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Sympathy for the Devil
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Can’t You Hear Me Knocking
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Cooper’s Treasure: Moving Target
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Spirit of the Hunter
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Pray for Snow
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Last Alaskans: Race Against the Sun
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM      The Last Alaskans: The Great Unknown
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Guts and Glory
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Top of the World
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Breakup
 
Thursday, May 18
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Cakes on a Plane
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Into the Canyons
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Winter Vortex, Part One
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Part Two
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Himalayan Hardship
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Waterlogged
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Unhinged
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Heart of Darkness
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: What Lies Beneath
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Shattered
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Naked and Afraid XL Pop-Up Edition: Amazon
9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM      Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition: Arachnid
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition: Louisiana Swamp
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
12:04 AM  to 1:05 AM     Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
1:05 AM  to 2:06 AM       Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Yukon Men: The Final Shot
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Yukon Men: The Road
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Yukon Men: Bloodlines
 
Friday, May 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Yukon Men: Boiling Point
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Yukon Men: Less Than Zero
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fear and Floating
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Calling All Bears
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mobility, Mo’ Problems
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Small Flush for Man
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Olden Days, Olden Ways
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: No Rain, Big Pain
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Fall
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hard Road Home
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM      Homestead Rescue: Under Siege
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM      Homestead Rescue Hacks Revealed: Alaska
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM      Homestead Rescue Hacks Revealed: Pennsylvania
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM      Yukon Men: Boiling Point
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM      Yukon Men: Less Than Zero
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Yukon Men: Running on Empty
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Homestead Rescue Hacks Revealed: Nevada
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Recovery Road
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Beginnings
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Do or Die
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Last Straw
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: American Warriors: Ranger
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: American Warriors: AF Pararescue
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: American Warriors: SF Diver
 
Saturday, May 20
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: American Warriors: US Marine
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Mosquito Control Officer
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Sled Dog Breeder
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Bologna Maker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Buoy Cleaner
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Bug Breeder
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: One Brown Down
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wind and a Prayer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Bad Moon
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Episode 6
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Put Up for Your City
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Blinding Lights
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Overdrive: Episode 9
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: What’s Up Doc?
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Dallas Cash Days
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Big Chief vs. Murder Nova
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: It’s Good to Be the Chief
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Race Against the Sun
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: The Great Unknown

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.