Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for May 24 - 30

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

24 May 2015
 
Sunday, May 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       21 DAY FIX
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Wild Times
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Welcome to Browntown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Uncensored
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Uncensored
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Blade Fest
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Make Her Climax
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fast Joint Relief
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Best Wheelbarrow Ever!
 
Monday, May 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Innovations Series
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Look Good Naked
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Shut Your Death Trap
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Ova for Murder Nova?
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Small Tire Shootout
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Gatekeeper Gate
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Wichita Curse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest 1
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest 2
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: She’s a Good Girl
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: She’s a Good Girl
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Make Her Climax
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Blade Fest
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Keith Urban Guitar & Lessons
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Make Her Climax
 
Tuesday, May 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Best Pressure Cooker!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Life
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 1
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 2
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Wasted Talent
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Bait: Firestorm
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Deadliest Catch: Heavy Lies The Crown
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Sons of Winter: Thief in the Night
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Deadliest Catch: Heavy Lies The Crown
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Sons of Winter: Thief in the Night
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Bait: Firestorm
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Wasted Talent
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Make Her Climax
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
 
Wednesday, May 27
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Go Where Ordinary Vacuums Can’t
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Look Good Naked
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     To Be Announced
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Outlaw Empires: American Bikers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Outlaw Empires: Aryan Brotherhood
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Behind Bars: Ohio
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        On Death Row: Darlie Routier
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Air Pressure: The Face of Danger
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Permanent Gatekeeper
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: She’s a Good Girl
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Undercover/Out of Time
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Collision
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Takeoff
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Air Pressure: Long Way From Home
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Airplane Repo: No Rescue Repo
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Air Pressure: Long Way From Home
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Takeoff
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in USA 2
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Make Her Climax
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Teleworld Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       New Zumba Incredible Results System
 
Thursday, May 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Nuvo H20 Say Goodbye to Hard Water Spots
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       WEN by Chaz Dean Hair Care System
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
9:00 AM  to 12:00 PM     To Be Announced
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Man vs. Wild: Arizona Sky Islands
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Man vs. Wild: Borneo Jungle
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Man vs. Wild: North Africa
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Man vs. Wild: Malaysian Archipelago
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Andros Islands
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Mexico: Quintana Roo
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Guyana: Rupununi
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Guyana: Rupununi
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Dirty Money: Full Steam Ahead
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dirty Money: Gone With the Schwinn
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Body Beast!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Make Her Climax
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Keith Urban Guitar & Lessons
 
Friday, May 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy Summer Beach Bodies!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Innovations Series
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Welcome to Browntown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Now or Never
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        To Be Announced
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Episode 9
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Unearthed: End of the Line
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Episode 9
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Unearthed: End of the Line
1:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
 
Saturday, May 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Air Pressure: The Face of Danger
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Air Pressure: A Long Way From Home
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’68 Coronet
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Not So Big Easy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Permanent Gatekeeper
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: She’s a Good Girl
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: A Brotherhood Tested I
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: A Brotherhood Tested II
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: The Perfect Storm
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Cornelia Marie
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: The Perfect Storm
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.