Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for May 29 - June 4

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

27 May 2016
 
Sunday, May 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Back Pain Solved!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Island From Hell
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Playing With Fire
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Swarm
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Uncensored: Bad Blood
10:00 PM  to 11:03 PM   Naked and Afraid: Strength in Pain
11:03 PM  to 12:03 AM   Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
12:03 AM  to 1:06 AM     Naked and Afraid: Strength in Pain
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flat and Sexy Abs!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Shark Rocket Deluxe Pro
 
Monday, May 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Larry King Special Report UPDATE
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: No Rhino, No Cry
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Import this!
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: David & Goliath vs. the 405
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Top of the List to Ya
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fear the Reaper
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way! Part 1
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way! Part 2
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Empire Builds Back
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: It’s Shane In The Membrane
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Jumping The Shark-Pool
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: The Shark Pool
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM      Street Outlaws: Knockin’ on Heaven’s Door
11:02 PM  to 1:04 AM     Street Outlaws: Knockin’ on Heaven’s Door
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: Sharks After Dark
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Daddy Day Car
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Body Beast!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, May 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Pressure Cooker
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Best in the Business
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Not Ready to Fly
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: International Situation
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Cook County Jail: Boiling Point
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Cook County Jail: Brains & Brawn
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Driving Miss Rainy
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Winter Watch
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Wolfpack
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: 100 Percent Injury Rate
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Cold War
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Winter is Coming
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Into the Gale
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Deadliest Catch: Proving Grounds
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   The Last Alaskans: Fire and Ice
11:03 PM  to 12:05 AM   Deadliest Catch: Proving Grounds
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     The Last Alaskans: Fire and Ice
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Deadliest Catch: Winter is Coming
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Into the Gale
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Best Portable Charger
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Amazing Cooking with Chef Daniel Green
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       No-Fat Fried Foods - YES! Really!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, June 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Best Pan Ever!
9:00 AM  to 1:00 PM        To Be Announced
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Weed Country: Welcome to the Garden
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Weed Country: Smuggler’s Blues
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Weed Country: Rippers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gang Wars: Oakland I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gang Wars: Oakland II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Teamwork
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Turf War
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: All In
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Jackpot
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Book of Noah
11:02 PM  to 12:04 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Jackpot
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, June 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Live Well for Less with Nuwave
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: No-Sleep Nightmare
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid XL: Snake in the Grass
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: Jungle Rich
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid XL: Death March
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Sacrifice
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Falling Apart
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid XL: Filth and Fury
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Strength in Pain
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Life After Chernobyl
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Body Beast!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       No-Fat Fried Foods - YES! Really!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Larry King Special Report UPDATE
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Back Pain Solved!
 
Friday, June 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Proving Grounds
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Waterlogged
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Himalayan Hardship
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part One
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Downed and Out Part Two
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Braving Bolivia
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Escape and Evade
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolf Pack Returns
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Driving Miss Rainy
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Winter Watch
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Wolfpack
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Episode 7
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   The Last Alaskans: Land of the Free
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Episode 7
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     The Last Alaskans: Land of the Free
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Winter Watch
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: The Wolfpack
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, June 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: Dark Winter
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: Fire and Ice
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Driving Miss Rainy
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Winter Watch
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Wolfpack
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Episode 7
3:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        To Be Announced
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Sharks After Dark
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Daddy Day Car
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Heaven’s Door
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: The Aftermath
11:00 PM  to 3:00 AM     To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.