Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for May 3 - 9

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

02 May 2015
 
Sunday, May 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       New Zumba Incredible Results System
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Paid Program
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: The Cornelia Marie
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Extreme Collectors: Sparks Fly
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Lost and Sold: Penny for Your Thoughts
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Insane Pools: Off the Deep End
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Buying Alaska: Where Are They Now?
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Buying Alaska: Where Are They Now?
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Epic Bar Builds: Bayou & Tarantula Bar
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Terror in Tanzania
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Playing With Fire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Punishment in Panama
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Blade Fest
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Best Blower Ever!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nuvo H20 Say Goodbye to Hard Water Spots
 
Monday, May 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sexy In 2015!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Cleans Everything - Shark Rocket!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Travel Secrets
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Mashed Up Mustang
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco 1
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ‘67 Corvette Stingray
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Trials of a T-Bird
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Dale Jr.’s Sick Nomad
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Misfit Garage: A ’31 Ford Hot Rod
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up: ’71 Holy Grail Cuda
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Misfit Garage: The Race to Finish
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Misfit Garage: The Race to Finish
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Street Outlaws: Vocal Local Yokels
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Street Outlaws: Hearse
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Juice and Lose!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Make Her Climax
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Best Blower Ever!
 
Tuesday, May 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sexy In 2015!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     County Jail: Oakland
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Deadly Seas: The North Atlantic
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Shipwreck Men: Hurricane Alley
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Shipwreck Men: Mess in the Marquesas
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Sons of Winter: Rite of Passage
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Greenhorns
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Northwestern
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: A Brotherhood Tested
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Bait
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 1
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Sons of Winter: The Coldest Night
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon 1
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Sons of Winter: The Coldest Night
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Bait
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Make Her Climax
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Blade Fest
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Organic Juice Cleanse for Free!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
 
Wednesday, May 6

 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy In 2015!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Spring into Healthier Living!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       It’s Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        On Death Row: Hank Skinner
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Surviving the Cut: Army Sniper
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Surviving the Cut: Marine Sniper
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Sons of Winter: Rite of Passage
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Sons of Winter: The Coldest Night
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Primal Fear
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Survivorman: Bigfoot
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Best Wheelbarrow Ever!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bedroom Fantasies
 
Thursday, May 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Sexy In 2015!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Nuvo H20 Say Goodbye to Hard Water Spots
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Shaun T’s Focus T25
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Texas Drug Wars: Cartel Crackdown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   U.S. Drug Wars: Captive by Coyotes
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   U.S. Drug Wars: Hide and Seek
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      U.S. Drug Wars: Catch Me If You Can
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        U.S. Drug Wars: Smugglers on the Run
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Cornelia Marie
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon Part 1
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Cool Kingswood
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’68 Coronet
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson I
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson II
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Model A Madness
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Awesome Aussies and Olds
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Business Dragster
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Double Trouble Galaxie
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Natural Back Pain Relief
 
Friday, May 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Jillian Michaels BODYSHRED
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Sons of Winter: The Coldest Night
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunt
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Prickly Situation
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Moose and Men
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Marital Maintenance
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Brokedown City
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: I Quit!
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Smoke ’Em Out
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Bering Sea Gold: The Battle for Tomcod
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Unearthed: Black Diamonds
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: The Battle for Tomcod
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Unearthed: Black Diamonds
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Smoke ’Em Out
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Fever: Eureka!
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bosley Hair Restoration
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Create a Clean Zone in Minutes!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, May 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Misfit Garage: The ’71 Holy Grail Cuda
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: The Race to Finish
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: I Quit!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Smoke ’Em Out
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: The Battle for Tomcod
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Unearthed: Black Diamonds
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Sons of Winter: Rite of Passage
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Sons of Winter: The Coldest Night
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Prodigal Son
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: The Ultimatum
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon Part 1
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Legends of the Bering Sea
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Super Typhoon Part 1
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Legends of the Bering Sea
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Blade Fest
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Keith Urban The Guitar & Lessons
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.