Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for May 6 - 12


Sunday, May 6

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Sticker Shock: Models, Muscles
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Sticker Shock: Camaro, Corvette
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Local Knowledge: Take the Wheel
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     Sportsman’s Adventures: Reef Fishing
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Countdown to XL
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Loaded for Bear
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Naked and Afraid: Loaded for Bear
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Rain of Terror
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Rusted Development: American Muscle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Rusted Development: Street Legal
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Sticker Shock: Camaro, Corvette

Monday, May 7

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Sticker Shock: Models, Muscles
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Disaster
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Truckin’ It with Trejo
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Misfit Garage: Galaxie
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Galaxie Quest
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Throwing Down
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Million Dollar Monkey
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Opening Bid
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Dat Car
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Tune It Up
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Shining Up a ’59 F-100
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Shiny and New
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Trouble in the Galaxie
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Galaxies
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Fast N’ Loud: The Cutting Krew
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   American Chopper: Rebuilt
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Fast N’ Loud: The Cutting Krew
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 1
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 2
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 2; 1917 REO
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified

Tuesday, May 8

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Tesla’s Death Ray: A Murder Declassified
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Last Outpost: Off-Road Wheelchair
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Last Outpost: All-Terrain Tracker
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     County Jail: Oakland
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     County Jail: Miami
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Jake Anderson
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: First Blood
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: Dead in the Water
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Salt Wounds
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Deadliest Catch: Collision Void
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Last Outpost: School Bus Sawmill
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Deadliest Catch: Collision Void
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM    Last Outpost: School Bus Sawmill
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM     Deadliest Catch: Full of Crab
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Poisoned at Sea
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Biker Build-Off: Alsop vs. Trosclair
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Biker Build-Off: Sands vs. Rooke
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Biker Build-Off: Walz vs. Prugh

Wednesday, May 9

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Biker Build-Off: Detroit Bros vs. Kangas
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Biker Build-Off: Hart vs. Hollinger
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: ’55 Pink Caddy II
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro I
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Super Sonic Camaro II
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: The Bass Is Back
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Fast N’ Loud: The Cutting Krew
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Sticker Shock: Models, Muscles
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Sticker Shock: Camaro, Corvette
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Booze in the Hood
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Klump in the Road
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Misfit Garage: What Klump?
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Fired Up: Throwing Down
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM    Misfit Garage: Blaze It Up
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Sticker Shock: Mopar, Pace Car
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Misfit Garage: Blaze It Up
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM    Sticker Shock: Mopar, Pace Car
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM     Misfit Garage: Spurred for a Ford
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM     Misfit Garage: Boom of Bust
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Survivorman: Colorado Rockies
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Survivorman: Arctic Tundra
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM     Survivorman: Deep Woods

Thursday, May 10

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Survivorman: Australian Outback
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Survivorman: Papua New Guinea
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Dual Survival: Adrift
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dual Survival: Out of Africa
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Up the River
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Frozen Plains
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dual Survival: Hippo Island
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Dual Survival: Road to Nowhere
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Darkest Hour
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Unhinged
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Texan Torture
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Naked and Afraid: Double Jeopardy
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Naked and Afraid Pop-Up Edition
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid XL Pop-Up Edition
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Contamination
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid XL Pop-Up Edition
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Sherpa
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Auction Kings: Elvis Cadillac
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Auction Kings: DeLorean Time Machine

Friday, May 11

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM     Auction Kings: ’65 Mustang
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM     Auction Kings: Pink Cadillac
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM     Sticker Shock: Camaro, Corvette
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM     Sticker Shock: Models, Muscles
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Sticker Shock: Mopar, Pace Car
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Crash Course
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Bering Sea Gold: Wild Wild West
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Over the Line
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Bering Sea Gold: Storm Surge
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     BattleBots:  Battle Begins
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     BattleBots: Crunch Time
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     BattleBots: Full Metal Bracket
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     BattleBots: Last Chance to Advance
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     BattleBots: The Great 8: Quarterfinals
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     BattleBots: One Bot Rules Them All
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     BattleBots
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Bering Sea Gold: Second Wind
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Deadliest Catch: Decked: Collision Void
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Second Wind
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Deadliest Catch: Decked: Collision Void
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     BattleBots
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Uncharted Waters
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM     Sons of Winter: The Freeze
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM     Sons of Winter: Lost Boys
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     Americana Outdoors: Bass Anglers
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Scott Martin Challenge: Giant Smallmouth

Saturday, May 12

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM     Last Outpost: School Bus Sawmill
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM     The Fish Guyz: Fishing for Kids
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM     Out Da Bayou: Crabbing with the Lukes
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM     Chasin’ the Sun: Secluded Bounty
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM     MLF All Angles: Extra Spicy
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Fish Squeezer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Scrapple Maker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Gourd Maker
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Wetland Warrior
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Sponge Diver
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Cave Digger
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Leather Tanner
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Launching a ’69 Satellite
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM     Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM     Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Sue’s Custom ’56 Ford
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM     Misfit Garage: Sue’s Custom ’56 Ford
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Misfit Garage: Throwing Down
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Blaze It Up
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Sticker Shock: Mopar, Pace Car
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Sticker Shock: Camaro, Corvette
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Sticker Shock: Models, Muscles
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM     One Way Out: Car on My Head
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM     One Way Out: BMX Bounce
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM     One Way Out: Trial by Fire
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM     One Way Out: Buried Alive
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM     One Way Out: Long Way Down
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM     One Way Out: Ice Trap
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM     A Fishing Story With Ronnie Green
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM     Jimmy Houston Outdoors