Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for May 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

06 May 2016
 
Sunday, May 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Tough as a Mother
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
10:00 PM  to 11:01 PM   Naked and Afraid: Bares All
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
12:01 AM  to 1:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: Bares All
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Contamination
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Best Portable Charger
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       New! Shark Rocket Powerhead
 
Monday, May 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Save $2700 per year/Fresher Food Today!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Chopper: Shaq Bike
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix 1; Dead Head Bus
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix 2; 1917 REO
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson I
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’32 Ford; Pike’s Peak I
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’32 Ford; Pike’s Peak II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Hearse and Wichita Curse
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Fear and Gloating in Las Vegas
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Angel City Danger
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Empire Builds Back
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Jumping The Shark-Pool
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder: Mopar Muscle
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Street Outlaws: Jumping The Shark-Pool
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT I
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT II
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, May 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Rescue
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Shipwreck Men: Bahama Drama
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Shipwreck Men: Hurricane Alley
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Shipwreck Men: A Mess in the Marquesas
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Dead In The Water
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Alarmed & Dangerous
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bush Heart
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Browntown or Bust
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolf Pack Returns
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: No Good Deed...
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Swedish Twins
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Million-Dollar-Bet
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: On Deck
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Deadliest Catch: Cold War
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Edge
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Deadliest Catch: Cold War
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     The Last Alaskans: Winter’s Edge
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Deadliest Catch: Million-Dollar-Bet
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: 100 Injury Rate
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, May 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       T25 Sexy Bodies!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Texas Drug Wars: Cartel Crackdown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dixie Mafia
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: 100 Injury Rate
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Cold War
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Father’s Day
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Rock Bottom
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Breaking Point
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Teamwork
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Trailblazers: Baptism By Fire
11:02 PM  to 12:04 AM   Bering Sea Gold: Teamwork
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       DIY Twice as Fast
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, May 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Playing With Fire
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Breaking Borneo
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Naked and Afraid Seminole Forest
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Naked and Afraid: Blood in the Water
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, May 13
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       NewsWatch: Technology Special
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in America
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Deadliest Catch: Cold War
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Worm Grunter
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Toilet Crusher
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Bologna Maker
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Cave Biologist
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Paradise Lost
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rock, Paper, Skipper
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dock-u-Drama
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead In The Water
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Alarmed & Dangerous
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bush Heart
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Driving Miss Rainy
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Trailblazers: Landslides and Deadfall
11:03 PM  to 12:05 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Driving Miss Rainy
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     Trailblazers: Landslides and Deadfall
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Bush Heart
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Wolf Pack Returns
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Triple Combo Cooking Power
 
Saturday, May 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fat N’ Furious: Rolling Thunder
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: It’s Shane
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Jumping The Shark-Pool
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Aaron’s Falcon Racecar
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Gas Monkey Bandit Car 1
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Gas Monkey Bandit Car 2
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels, Big Deals I
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot Wheels, Big Deals II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead In The Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Alarmed & Dangerous
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bush Heart
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Wolf Pack Returns
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Driving Miss Rainy
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Block and Tackle
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Shots Fired
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Rock, Paper, Skipper
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Dock-u-Drama
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.