Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for November 1 - 7

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

30 October 2015
 
Sunday, November 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Gold Ship
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Moving the Monster
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Pacific Warriors: Open Season
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Pacific Warriors: Big Island Breakdown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Bologna Maker
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Reindeer Farm
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting Dilemma
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Parlors
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Waste Not...
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Above the Clouds
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fear and Floating
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Calling All Bears
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mobility
10:01 PM  to 11:04 PM   Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
11:04 PM  to 12:04 AM   Pacific Warriors: Big Island Breakdown
12:04 AM  to 1:07 AM     Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
1:07 AM  to 2:08 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mobility
2:08 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Ties That Bind
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       NutriBullet RX Unleash the power of food
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fish Oil Benefits Examined
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
 
Monday, November 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Larry King Special Report
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Why Use a Pressure Cooker?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Wagon Rod
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Vegas Rat Rods: Stampede Rod
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part I
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part II
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT, I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT, II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Drag Week
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Dallas Cash Days
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Small Tire Shootout
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest: 1
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest: 2
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: K.C. Barbeque
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: No Rhino, No Cry
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Vegas Rat Rods: Ditch Digger
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Street Outlaws: No Rhino, No Cry
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Ditch Digger
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: The Nationwide Call Out
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Kansas City Barbecue
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, November 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       PiYo Workout!
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       Why Use a Pressure Cooker?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       PiYo Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Hard Time: Indiana
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Hard Time: Alaska
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Death Row: The Final 24 Hours
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Pacific Warriors: Open Season
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Pacific Warriors: Big Island Breakdown
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Calling All Bears
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mobility
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Yukon Men: Life on the Line
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Yukon Men: Blood on Their Hands
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Yukon Men: All In
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Gold Rush: Moving the Monster
11:02 PM  to 12:04 AM   Yukon Men: All In
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Gold Rush: Moving the Monster
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Yukon Men: Life on the Line
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Yukon Men: Blood on Their Hands
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
 
Wednesday, November 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Cook Like a Pro
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Body Beast!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Cuff Me if You Can: Cross-Country Con Man
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Cuff Me if You Can: Shady Ladies Man
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Cuff Me if You Can: Hooker on the Run
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Weed Country: Unarmed and Dangerous
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Weed Country: Evil Around the Corner
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Weed Country: Harvest Hell
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Divide and Conquer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bloodlines
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: A Big Gamble
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rocky Seas
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Sink or Swim
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Endless Summer
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Pacific Warriors: Lore of the Deep
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Endless Summer
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Welcome to Browntown
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Thursday, November 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Medicare Made Clear
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Uncharted Darkness: Deepest Cave
10:00 AM  to 4:00 PM     To Be Announced
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Pacific Warriors: Open Season
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Pacific Warriors: Big Island Breakdown
6:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      To Be Announced
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Pacific Warriors: Big Island Breakdown
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Let guests awake refreshed
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, November 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Terrible Island
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cattleman
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Calling All Bears
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mobility
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Wild Year
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Endless Summer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Pacific Warriors: Open Season
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Pacific Warriors: Big Island Breakdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Gold Ship
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Moving the Monster
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM        Gold Rush - The Dirt
9:01 PM  to 10:04 PM      Gold Rush: Grandpa’s Golden Advice
10:04 PM  to 11:05 PM   Pacific Warriors: Heart of Darkness
11:05 PM  to 12:08 AM   Gold Rush: Grandpa’s Golden Advice
12:08 AM  to 1:09 AM     Pacific Warriors: Heart of Darkness
1:09 AM  to 2:10 AM       Gold Rush - The Dirt
2:10 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Moving the Monster
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, November 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Henry Rifles - Made in America
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Endless Summer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Wolfpack Lookback
11:00 PM  to 3:00 AM     To Be Announced
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Masterbuilt’s John McLemore
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.