Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for November 11 - 17

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

08 November 2018
 
Sunday, November 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: Army Sniper
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Auction Kings: Buckets of Silver; USS Yorktown Locker
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Angler’s Journal: Stripers on the Rocks
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       True North Alaska: Alaskan Moose
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Discovering Water: Pura Vida
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Master of Arms: American Long Rifle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Barnwood Builders: Barn Storming: Pleasantville, Ohio
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Foldable Cabin
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Barnwood Builders: Mark Finds His Dream Home Barn
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM      Barnwood Builders: Barnwood Doubleheader
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM      Barnwood Builders: Log Castle in Cave Spring, Ga.
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Outhouses, Cow Bras & Bears
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Loaded for Bear
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Calling All Bears
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Beach Is Burning
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM       Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Range Danger
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
10:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wolves and Warriors: The Wolf Sanctuary and The Wildfire
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Range Danger
1:00 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
2:02 AM  to 4:00 AM       Wolves and Warriors: The Wolf Sanctuary and The Wildfire
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Ford Galaxie - Part 2/ Nash Healey
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Cabriolet and Vette Rescue
 
Monday, November 12
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Dale Jr.’s Sick Nomad
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Cool Customline
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Flugtag Flyer; Wicked Wayfarer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge Part 2; Delta 88’
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Ferocious Ford and Fast Ferrari
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Trials of a T-Bird
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: No Bull Bonneville
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 2; 1917 REO
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Race Night at Bowman Gray: Ring of Fire
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Race Night at Bowman Gray: Crash of the Titans
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Tricia Fights Back
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pennsylvania Mania
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Big Apple, Big Mouths
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis: Damn the DMV
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Race Night at Bowman Gray: Three Wide
11:02 PM  to 11:46 AM   To Be Announced
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brake Room
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Big Apple, Big Mouths
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Damn the DMV
2:01 AM  to 3:02 AM       Race Night at Bowman Gray: Three Wide
3:02 AM  to 3:30 AM       To Be Announced
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Double Jeopardy
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Backseat Diver
 
Tuesday, November 13
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Lady Luck
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Hello Heartache, Goodbye Nome
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: The Rise of Rick Ness
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Smoked Out
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Master of Arms: American Long Rifle
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Vegas Rat Rods: Stampede Rod
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Vegas Rat Rods: Wagon Rod
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Vegas Rat Rods: Viva Las Vegas
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Vegas Rat Rods: Tricks No Treats
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM       Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: Curse of  Haunted Rod
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM     Vegas Rat Rods: Iron Man and the Mullet
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Trans Am: Unveiling the Future
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   Race Night at Bowman Gray: Renegades: Three Wide
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: Curse of Haunted Rod
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Iron Man and the Mullet
2:01 AM  to 3:02 AM       Trans Am: Unveiling the Future
3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM       Race Night at Bowman Gray: Renegades: Three Wide
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Let the Rivalries Begin
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Flip or Flop
 
Wednesday, November 14
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Rameses: Wrath of God or Man?
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Egypt’s New Tomb Revealed
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Lost Temple to the Gods
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Eating Dust
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Adrift
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Frozen Plains
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Temple of Doom
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Viking Sunstone
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Mayan Apocalypse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Legend of the Snake King, Part 1
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Legend of the Snake King Part 2
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Incan King’s Mummy
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Lost Mexican City
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Genghis Khan’s Tomb
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: Egypt Queens
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: The Lost Tomb of Attila the Hun
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Genghis Khan’s Tomb
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Egypt Queens
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: The Lost Tomb of Attila the Hun
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Winter Is Coming
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Everything is Hungry
 
Thursday, November 15
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: The Last Sunset
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Into the Darkness
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Nothing Lasts Forever
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: The End of Darkness
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Up the River
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Eating Dust
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Adrift
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Frozen Plains
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Out of Africa
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Road to Nowhere
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Island of Tears
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fire and Fury
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Pick Your Poison
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Burnt to a Crisp
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Welcome to the Jungle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Fan Down
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Welcome to the Jungle
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Fan Down
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Let the Rivalries Begin
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Texas Car Wars: Flip or Flop
 
Friday, November 16
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       What Destroyed the Hindenburg?
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Plane Crash
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Armed and Airborne
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: Alone in Alaska
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: No Rescue Repo
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Undercover and Out of Time
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Collision
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Airplane Repo: We’ve Got an Emergency Situation
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Master of Arms: American Long Rifle
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Return of Freddy Dodge
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: Hoffman’s Ghosts
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Master of Arms: Joan of Arc Sword
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   Master of Arms: Reforged: American Long Rifle
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Return of Freddy Dodge
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM       Gold Rush: Hoffman’s Ghosts
2:01 AM  to 3:02 AM       Master of Arms: Joan of Arc Sword
3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM       Master of Arms: Reforged: American Long Rifle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Race Night at Bowman Gray: Three Wide
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Raised Hunting: Good Thing
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Given Right: Once In a Lifetime
 
Saturday, November 17
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM      Brake Room: Capt. Sean Dwyer vs. Wee Man
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM      On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Kentucky Velvet
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM      Major League Fishing: 2018 Challenge Cup Elimination
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Big Apple, Big Mouths
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: Damn the DMV
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Wetland Warrior
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Dirty Jobs: Exotic Nanny
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Dirty Jobs: Cedar Log Peeler
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Dirty Jobs: Pinsetter Mechanic
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Dirty Jobs: Bug Detective
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Dirty Jobs: Custom Meat Processor
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Dirty Jobs: Hair Fairy
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Thanksgiving
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Thanksgiving on Homestead
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Trials & Tribulations
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fin Chasers: The Fin Chaser Story
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.