Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for November 18 - 24

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

18 November 2018

Sunday, November 18

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Angler's Journal: Marlin Dreams
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    True North Alaska: Overcome
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Discovering Water: West Coast Wonders
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Gold Rush: Hoffman's Ghosts
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: A Barnwood Miracle
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Thin-Skinned
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: A Gift for Graham
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Part of the Family
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Master of Arms: Joan of Arc Sword
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Master of Arms: American Long Rifle
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Roll Yuletide Roll
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Beach Is Burning
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Danger
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: A Bridge and a Bear
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Yuletide Thanksgiving
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM    Wolves and Warriors: The Heart of a Wolf
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM    Wolves and Warriors: Wolf on the Loose
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: A Bridge and a Bear
1:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Yuletide Thanksgiving
2:02 AM  to 3:03 AM    Wolves and Warriors: The Heart of a Wolf
3:03 AM  to 4:00 AM    Wolves and Warriors: Wolf on the Loose
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Rally Time
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Cage Match

Monday, November 19

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: The Olympus Rally
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Midnight Riders
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Young and Old Blood
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: King of the Streets
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Murder the Nova
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Stand Your Ground
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Racer's Revenge
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Last Car Standing
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Interstate Showdown
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Crash of the Titans
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Three Wide
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Tricia Fights Back
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pennsylvania Mania
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Big Apple, Big Mouths
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Damn the DMV
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Hustler's Paradise
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Brother vs. Brother
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    Garage Rehab: Episode 8
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Damn the DMV
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Hustler's Paradise
2:01 AM  to 3:02 AM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Brother vs. Brother
3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM    Garage Rehab: Episode 8
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Gold Rush: Of Monsters and Men
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Gold Rush: Planes, Cranes, and Virgin Claims

Tuesday, November 20

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Gold Rush: King Kong
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Gold Rush: Independence Day
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Gold Rush: The Spoils of War
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Gold Rush: Declaration of Independence
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Gold Rush: Smoked Out
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Gold Rush: Hoffman's Ghosts
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Master of Arms: Joan of Arc Sword
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Master of Arms: American Long Rifle
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Race and Reveal
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: Iron Man and the Mullet
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: The Real Iron Man Revealed
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM    Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Model A-K
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Renegades
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: Iron Man and the Mullet
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: The Real Iron Man Revealed
2:01 AM  to 3:02 AM    Shifting Gears With Aaron Kaufman: Model A-K
3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Renegades
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Bush Code
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: A New Chapter

Wednesday, November 21

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: A New Trail Part 1
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: A New Trail Part 2
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Ground
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Head Above Water
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Call to Duty
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Bird and the Bees
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Family First
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Where There's Smoke There's Fire
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: A New Beginning
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Lost Spanish Fortune, Found!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: City of Gold
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Code to Gold
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: World's 8th Wonder
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Nazi Secrets Revealed
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Shangri-La
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Cracking the D.B. Cooper Case
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Nazi Secrets Revealed
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Shangri-La
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Cracking the D.B. Cooper Case
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: Alone
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: Winter's Edge

Thursday, November 22

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: On Thin Ice
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: Dark Winter
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Last Alaskans: Fire and Ice
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Day the Glacier Fell
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Thanksgiving Went Mobile
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Predator Strikes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Roll Yuletide Roll
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Beach Is Burning
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Danger
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Yuletide Thanksgiving
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Life Story: First Steps
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Life Story: Growing Up
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Life Story: Home
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Life Story: Power
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Life Story: Courtship
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Life Story: Parenthood
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Life Story: Home
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Life Story: Power
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Life Story: Courtship
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Life Story: Parenthood
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Wine Maker
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Blueberry Connoisseur

Friday, November 23

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Scrapple Maker
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Maple Syrup Maker
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Reindeer Farm
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Sled Dog Breeder
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Gourd Maker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Turkey Inseminator
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Cranberry Farmer
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Master of Arms: Joan of Arc Sword
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Master of Arms: American Long Rifle
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Hoffman's Ghosts
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 4
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Gold Rush: Hazard Pay
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM    Master of Arms: Blunderbuss
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    Master of Arms: Reforged: American Long Rifle
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 4
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM    Gold Rush: Hazard Pay
2:01 AM  to 3:02 AM    Master of Arms: Blunderbuss
3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM    Master of Arms: Reforged: American Long Rifle
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Gold Rush
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Raised Hunting: Notch a Post
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Given Right: Early Season Blues (Kentucky)

Saturday, November 24

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Brake Room: Jeff Allen vs The Humble Mechanic
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Kentucky & Ohio Whitetails
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Major League Fishing: 2018 Challenge Cup
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: The Vanished Empire
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: England's Vanished Crown Jewels
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Tracking Tasmania's Tiger
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Lost Colony of Roanoke
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Plummer's Gold
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Corsica's Nazi Treasure
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Crash of the Titans
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Three Wide
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Brother vs. Brother
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Tricia Fights Back
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pennsylvania Mania
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Bad Attitude
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Wild Horses
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Bad Attitude
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Wild Horses
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Taking Fire
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Fin Chasers: Epic Light Tackle Yellowfin Bite
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds


 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.