Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for November 20 - 26

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

19 November 2016
 
Sunday, November 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Shark Powered Lift Away
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Misery on the Mountain
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: No Crane, No Gain
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Ultimate Homes: Tiny Houses
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Ultimate Homes: Southern Exposure
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Mountain
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Alaska
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Loaded for Bear
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Claims, Cans
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Small Flush
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Beginnings
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Under The Knife
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Man Short
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilchergiving
10:01 PM  to 11:03 PM   Edge of Alaska: The Cave In
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilchergiving
12:04 AM  to 1:06 AM     Edge of Alaska: The Cave In
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Under The Knife
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Man Short
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Zombie Christmas
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Create an Unlimited Wardrobe
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Monday, November 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Master Life Again
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Life in the Fast Lane
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Streets Have No Name
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: It’s A Promod Party
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle: OH-HI-NO
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Street Outlaws: Haven’t Found
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
11:02 PM  to 12:04 AM   Street Outlaws: Haven’t Found
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Street Outlaws: It’s A Promod Party
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: OH-HI-NO
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Round Robin
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, November 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Don’t Live With Wrinkles!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Innovations Series
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: On Moonshining
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Rebellion
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Moonshiners: Take Me to the River
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Homicide Hunter: The Kenda Files
11:03 PM  to 12:05 AM   Moonshiners: Take Me to the River
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Season Starts
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Moonshiners: A Shiner in Kentucky
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Swamp Shiners
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Zombie Christmas
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
 
Wednesday, November 23
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Regrow Hair
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Medicare Made Clear
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Saint Croix Swipe
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: South of the Border
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Treasure Quest: Snake Island
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Treasure Quest: Snake Island
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Treasure Quest: Snake Island
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Shots Fired
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Rock, Paper, Skipper
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dock-u-Drama
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Dead In The Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Alarmed & Dangerous
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bush Heart
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Legend of Croc Gold: Rivers of Gold
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Legend of Croc Gold: Rivers of Gold
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Driving Miss Rainy
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Winter Watch
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Regrow Hair
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Best Pan Ever!
 
Thursday, November 24
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Pressure Cooker
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       No more wrinkles!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Bissell Revolution
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Olden Days/Ways
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Fall
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hard Road Home
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Recovery Road
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Beginnings
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Do or Die
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Last Straw
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilcher Quake
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Shattered Shelter
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Stranded
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Killer Repairs
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Under The Knife
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Man Short
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilchergiving
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Killer Repairs
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Under The Knife
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Man Short
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilchergiving
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Pressure Cooker
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Coomer’s Country: The Secret
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Best Pan Ever!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, November 25
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Regrow Hair
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Winter’s Fury
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Nevada Thirst
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Homestead Rescue: Under Siege
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Miracle on the Mountain
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Eye in the Sky
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Frankenstein Machinery
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Mutiny
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Misery on the Mountain
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: No Crane/No Gain
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: Watery Grave
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island 4
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Gold Rush: Watery Grave
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island 4
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Gold Rush: Misery on the Mountain
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: No Crane, No Gain
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Jumpstart Your Car From ANYWHERE!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Zombie Christmas
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, November 26
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Master Life Again
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Henry Repeating Arms
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Henry Repeating Arms
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Pressure Cooker
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Moonshiners: On Moonshining
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Rebellion
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Take Me to the River
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: The ’41 Ford
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: The ’57 Corvette
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Misfit Garage: The ’57 Corvette 2
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Misfit Garage: The ’56 Ford
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Misfit Garage: The ’56 Ford 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Back on Track?
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Ready, Set, Crow...
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Streets Have No Name
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Stand Your Ground
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Racer’s Revenge
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Last Car Standing
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Interstate Showdown
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       DIY Twice as Fast
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.