Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for November 25 - December 1

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

25 November 2018

Sunday, November 25

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    The Elite Redfish Tournament: Border Wars, Port Arthur, TX
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Angler's Journal: Key West Medley
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    True North Alaska: Loggin' a Tradition
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Discovering Water: West Coast Wonders
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Master of Arms: Joan of Arc Sword
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Master of Arms: American Long Rifle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Master of Arms: Blunderbuss
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Spirit of the Hunter
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Pray for Snow
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Race Against the Sun
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: The Great Unknown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    The Last Alaskans: Circle Of Life
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Danger
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: A Yuletide Thanksgiving
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Rules of Jane
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: To Live or Die on Perl Island
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM    The Last Alaskans: Hit the Ground Hunting
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: A Fresh Start
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Rules of Jane
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: To Live or Die on Perl Island
2:01 AM  to 3:02 AM    The Last Alaskans: Hit the Ground Hunting
3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: A Fresh Start
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: Tale of the Filthy Greengo
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: Dukin' Donuts

Monday, November 26

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: A Presidential Flip
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Texas Car Wars: The El Camino King
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Jacked-Up Jeep
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds, Part 1
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds, Part 2
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Troll's Choice Rolls-Royce
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto, Part 1
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer Resto, Part 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: '71 Cool Kingswood; Retro Replicar
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket; Bel-Air Beauty Part 1
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket; Bel-Air Beauty Part 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pennsylvania Mania
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Big Apple, Big Mouths
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Damn the DMV
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Hustler's Paradise
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Desert Do-Over
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Street Outlaws
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Hustler's Paradise
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Desert Do-Over
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Street Outlaws
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Secret History of the Freemasons
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Secret History of the Freemasons

Tuesday, November 27

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    How Booze Built America: America's Revolution
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    How Booze Built America: Westward, Ho!
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    How Booze Built America: To the Moon!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Mosquito Control Officer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dirty Jobs: Exotic Animal Keeper
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Snake Researcher
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Penguin Keeper
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Bug Breeder
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Cave Digger
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Dirty Jobs: Snake Wrangler
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Stampede Rod
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Ditch Digger
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Steel to Heal
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Iron Man and the Mullet
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: The Real Iron Man
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Big Bad Bus
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Garage Rehab: Overhaulin' Hotrods
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: The Real Iron Man
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Big Bad Bus
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Garage Rehab: Overhaulin' Hotrods
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Ultimate Ninja Challenge: Pull Your Weight
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Ultimate Ninja Challenge: The Darkest Hour

Wednesday, November 28

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Mankind Rising
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Discovering Ardi
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Extinct or Alive: The Tasmanian Tiger Down Under
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Extinct or Alive: The Dodo of the North
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: The Javan Tiger
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: Formosan Clouded Leopard
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: Florida Black Panther
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: White Wolf of Newfoundland
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Extinct or Alive: The Madagascar Giant
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti: Out of Thin Air
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti: Unmasking the Myth
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Sultan's Heart
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Finding Fenn's Fortune
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Real Robin Hood
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Woolly Mammoth
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Legends: The Real Lewis & Clark
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: The Real Robin Hood
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Woolly Mammoth
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Legends: The Real Lewis & Clark
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Ultimate Ninja Challenge: Eyes on the Prize
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Ultimate Ninja Challenge: Back From the Brink

Thursday, November 29

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Mystery of the Alaskan Mummies
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Raw Alaska
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Alaska: Most Extreme
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Roll Yuletide Roll
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Beach Is Burning
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Danger
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Bridge and a Bear
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Yuletide Thanksgiving
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: To Live or Die on Perl Island
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Glacier River Cabin
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Cob Cottage
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Alaska
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Windy Mountain
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: White Mountain
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Montana Mountaintop
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Colorado Mountain Lodge
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Desert Mountain House
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Alaska
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Montana Mountaintop
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Colorado Mountain Lodge
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Desert Mountain House
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Alaska
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Mad Dog Made: Shooting Missiles
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Mad Dog Made: Eye in the Sky

Friday, November 30

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Mad Dog Made: Bomb Squad
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Airplane Repo: No Safe Harbor
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Saint Croix Swipe
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Hired Guns
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Airplane Repo: South of the Border
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Guns, Girls & Gambles
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Repo 911
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Master of Arms: American Long Rifle
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Master of Arms: Joan of Arc Sword
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Master of Arms: Blunderbuss
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Gold Rush: Hoffman's Ghosts
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Hazard Pay
9:00 PM  to 10:05 PM    Gold Rush: Stormageddon
10:05 PM  to 11:05 PM    Master of Arms: Grenade Launcher
11:05 PM  to 12:00 AM    Master of Arms: Reforged: Blunderbuss
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Hazard Pay
1:00 AM  to 2:05 AM    Gold Rush: Stormageddon
2:05 AM  to 3:05 AM    Master of Arms: Grenade Launcher
3:05 AM  to 4:00 AM    Master of Arms: Reforged: Blunderbuss
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Gold Rush: Monster Machines
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Raised Hunting: That Target
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Given Right: What Would Jack Do

Saturday, December 1

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Brake Room: Erik Jones vs. Matt D'Andria
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Indiana's Open Season
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Major League Fishing: 2018 Challenge Cup 
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Naked and Afraid
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Naked and Afraid
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Naked and Afraid
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Naked and Afraid
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Naked and Afraid
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Naked and Afraid
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Naked and Afraid
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Naked and Afraid
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Legendary Locations: Corridors of the Undead
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Legendary Locations: Hidden in Plain Sight
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Legendary Locations: Monumental Masterpieces
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Legendary Locations: Another Man's Treasure
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Legendary Locations: City of Stone
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Legendary Locations: Hidden in Plain Sight
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Legendary Locations: Monumental Masterpieces
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Legendary Locations: Another Man's Treasure
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Legendary Locations: City of Stone
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Master of Arms: Grenade Launcher
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Fin Chasers: Epic Light Tackle Yellowfin Bite
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.