Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for Nov. 26 - Dec. 2

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

23 November 2017
 
Sunday, November 26
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Big Giant Swords: The Junkyard Crasher
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: Curse of Fairplay Mountains
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: Son Dethrones Father
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Colorado Strikes Back
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Inferno
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Bushcraft Build-Off: Built to Survive
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Bushcraft Build-Off: High and Mighty
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Big Bad Wolf
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Deal With the Devil
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Spring Fever
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Barnstorm
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo Broke Free
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo 2, Cowboys 0
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Glacier Fell
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Crane Collapsed
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Edge of Alaska: Winds of Change
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Crane Collapsed
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Homestead Rescue: When Cows Attack
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Homestead Rescue: The Bears and the Bees
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Caught Fire
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: King of the Streets
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Murder the Nova
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Stand Your Ground
 
Monday, November 27
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Racer’s Revenge
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Last Car Standing
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Interstate Showdown
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Start Me Up
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Mayhem Marathon: Camaro/Camino
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Mayhem Marathon: Fight to Top
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Mayhem Marathon: The Iron Crown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Mayhem Marathon: 405 Surprise
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Mayhem Marathon: Shoe Redemption
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Mayhem Marathon: Two Night Fight
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Mayhem Marathon: The Doc Is in
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Mayhem Marathon: Movin’ on up
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Mayhem Marathon: Last Race Rumble
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Mayhem Marathon: Paint It Black
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Episode 21
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Street Outlaws: Memphis Blues
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Street Outlaws: Episode 21
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis Blues
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: Midnight Riders
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Young and Old Blood
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Spirit of the Hunter
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Pray for Snow
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Race Against the Sun
 
Tuesday, November 28
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: The Great Unknown
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Circle Of Life
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Caught Fire
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cattle Swam
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo Broke Free
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo 2, Cowboys 0
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Glacier Fell
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Went Mobile
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Crane Collapsed
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bushcraft Build-Off: Built to Survive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bushcraft Build-Off: High and Mighty
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Intruder Alert
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Last Call
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Snake Bitten
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Shine in the Sky
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Moonshiners: Lightning Strikes
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Bushcraft Build-Off: Taking on Water
11:04 PM  to 12:05 AM   Moonshiners: Lightning Strikes
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     Bushcraft Build-Off: Taking on Water
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Moonshiners: Luck of the Irish
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Big River Redemption
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Spring Fever
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Barnstorm
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Winds of Change
 
Wednesday, November 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Nevada Thirst
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: I Torched the Homestead
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Homestead Of Horrors
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Wolves at the Door
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Homestead Rescue: Winter’s Fury
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Growing the Wolfpack
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: High Tide Housing
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Shots in the Dark
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Judgement Day
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Released to the Wild
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back in Browntown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Trapped
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: The Bears and the Bees
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: When Cows Attack
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Homestead Rescue: The Hill of Death
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Homestead Rescue: Grizzly Bait
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Homestead Rescue: The Hill of Death
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Homestead Rescue: Under Siege
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Trust or Die
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Hired Guns
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Airplane Repo: South of the Border
 
Thursday, November 30
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Guns, Girls & Gambles
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Repo 911
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Repo Rat Race
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: La Familia
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Prisoner
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Jungle
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: The Southeast’s Fastest 2
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way! I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way! II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Episode 21
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis Blues
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pickup The Pieces
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Busch vs. Logano
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: The Race: Busch vs. Logano
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford I
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford II
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT I
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT II
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dark Woods Justice: The Secret
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dark Woods Justice: The Mystery Deepens
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dark Woods Justice: Bones
 
Friday, December 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dark Woods Justice: Sting
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dark Woods Justice: The Chase
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Finding Escobar’s Millions: La Familia
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Prisoner
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Jungle
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Curse of Fairplay Mountains
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Son Dethrones Father
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Colorado Strikes Back
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Inferno
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Gold Rush: The Mighty Uppercut
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Good Life
11:04 PM  to 12:05 AM   Gold Rush: The Mighty Uppercut
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Good Life
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Gold Rush: Dredge vs. Washplant
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Viking Voyage
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Arctic Mega Storm
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dead-Stick
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: 450 Mile Storm
 
Saturday, December 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Respect Earned
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: 2017 Challenge Cup
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Cave Biologist
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Mud Mineral Excavator
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Dirty Jobs of the Big Apple
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Cash Cab: Where Things are Made
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Cash Cab
1:00 PM  to 1:30 PM        Cash Cab: Show Me the Money!
1:30 PM  to 2:00 PM        Cash Cab
2:00 PM  to 2:30 PM        Cash Cab
2:30 PM  to 3:00 PM        Cash Cab
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Cash Cab: Rolling Cab Rewards
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Cash Cab
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Cash Cab
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Cash Cab: Vegas
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Escape and Evade
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex, Part One
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Part Two
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bushcraft Build-Off: Taking on Water
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Bushcraft Build-Off: High and Mighty
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Bushcraft Build-Off: Double or Nothing
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Waterlogged
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: Nautical Nightmare
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: The Home Front
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: Campaign Nightmare
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: On Enemy Soil

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.