Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for November 4 - 10

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

03 November 2018
 
Sunday, November 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Destroyed in Seconds
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Americana Outdoors: Making Hunting Memories
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       True North Alaska: Crow Tradition Part 2
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Discovering Water: Pura Vida
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Ultimate Homes: Mountain
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Islands
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Southern Exposure
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Underground
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Ultimate Homes: Escapes
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Predator Strikes
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Roll Yuletide Roll
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: The Beach Is Burning
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Danger
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Trials & Tribulations
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Charlotte’s Cattle Drive
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: The Beach Is Burning
1:00 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Danger
2:02 AM  to 3:03 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Trials & Tribulations
3:03 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Charlotte’s Cattle Drive
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Drop the Mikey
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Road Warrior
 
Monday, November 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Yanks for the Memories
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Stung by a ‘67 Corvette Stingray
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco Part 2
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Mashed Up Mustang
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Awesome Aussies and Olds
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Frankensteined Ford
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: 48 Chevy Fleetmaster
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way!, Part I
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $50K, All the Way!, Part II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Outlaw Armageddon
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Armageddon to the End
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Race Night at Bowman Gray: Ring of Fire
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: A Bumpy Start
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Tricia Fights Back
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pennsylvania Mania
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis: Big Apple, Big Mouths
10:01 PM  to 11:03 PM   Race Night at Bowman Gray: Crash of the Titans
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM   Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pennsylvania Mania
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Big Apple, Big Mouths
2:01 AM  to 3:03 AM       Race Night at Bowman Gray: Crash of the Titans
3:03 AM  to 4:00 AM       Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Trans Am: Backfire
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Trans Am: Double Duty
 
Tuesday, November 6
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Buoy Cleaner
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Sheep Castrator
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dirty Jobs: Leech Trapper
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Maggot Farmer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Steel Mill Worker
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Wind Farm Technician
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Ice Salvage Crew
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Vellum Maker
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Abandoned Mine Plugger
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Egg Farm
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Aerial Tram Greaser
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Greenland Shark Quest
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        North America: No Place to Hide
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        North America: Outlaws and Skeletons
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        North America: The Savage Edge
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      North America: Born to Be Wild
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   North America: Learn Young or Die
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   North America: No Place to Hide
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     North America: The Savage Edge
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       North America: Born to Be Wild
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       North America: Learn Young or Die
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       North America: No Place to Hide
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Bear Intruder
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Killer Instinct
 
Wednesday, November 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Spirit of the Hunter
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Pray for Snow
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Last Alaskans: Race Against the Sun
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Last Alaskans: The Great Unknown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   The Last Alaskans: Circle Of Life
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Columbus: Legend or Liar?
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: Japan’s Atlantis
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Africa’s Gold Hoard
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Kalahari Desert’s Lost City
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Yamashita’s Gold
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: The Ark Of The Covenant
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: India’s Atlantis
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Lasseter’s Gold
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Captain Kidd’s Treasure
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Italy’s Barbarian Booty
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: Vikings
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Africa’s Cursed Lake Of Gold
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Italy’s Barbarian Booty
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Vikings
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Africa’s Cursed Lake Of Gold
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Race Night at Bowman Gray: Ring of Fire
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Race Night at Bowman Gray: Crash of the Titans
 
Thursday, November 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Argo: Inside Story
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Captain Phillips: Somali Pirates Inside Story
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Last Mysteries of the Titanic
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Bermuda Triangle Exposed
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Secret America
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Secret America
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      America’s Hidden Secrets
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Forbidden Fruit
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Mountains and Swamps
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: The Hunted
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Mountains and Swamps
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: The Hunted
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Rise ’n Shine!
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Moonshiners: Moonshine Goldmine
 
Friday, November 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Moonshiners: Moonshiner Vs. Hogzilla
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Moonshiners: Storm’s a Brewing
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Moonshiners: A Shiner’s Last Stand
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Moonshiners: Prophecy Fulfilled
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Tickle Goes Rogue
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Troubled Waters
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Moonshiners: Adios, Mr. Still
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Moonshine Treasure Hunt
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Moonshiners: Hat in Hand
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: Last Shiner Standing
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Whiskey Business
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Smoked Out
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Durt Reynolds
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Master of Arms: American Long Rifle
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM   Master of Arms: Reforged: Flintlock Axe Pistol
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Durt Reynolds
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM       Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
2:01 AM  to 3:02 AM       Master of Arms: American Long Rifle
3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM       Master of Arms: Reforged: Flintlock Axe Pistol
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Race Night at Bowman Gray: Crash of the Titans
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Raised Hunting: Dad
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Given Right: deja vu
 
Saturday, November 10
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Brake Room: Ryan Blaney vs Matt D’Andria
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Alaska Fishing Adventure
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: 2018 Summit Cup Championship
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Woolen Mill Operator
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Sea Lamprey Exterminator
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Sponge Diver
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Date Palm Pollenator
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Animal Relocator
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Lightning Rod Installer
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Horse Tester
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Return of Freddy Dodge
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: A Bumpy Start
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis: Episode 14
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Race Night at Bowman Gray: Crash of the Titans
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Episode 14
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Race Night at Bowman Gray: Crash of the Titans
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Trans Am: Double Duty
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fin Chasers: Manhattan Cup
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Destroyed in Seconds

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.