Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for November 5 - 11

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

04 November 2017
 
Sunday, November 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail: Hypothermia
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Story So Far
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: The Viking vs. the Mechanic
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Curse of Fairplay Mountains
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Don
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Frost and Found
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Crossing Thin Ice
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Uprooted
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Big Bad Wolf
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Ice Road Shattered
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Caught Fire
7:01 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cattle Swam
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo
10:02 PM  to 11:03 PM   Edge of Alaska: Deal With the Devil
11:03 PM  to 12:05 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo
12:05 AM  to 1:06 AM     Edge of Alaska: Deal With the Devil
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Bracing for Change
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Winter Is Coming
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior 1
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior 2
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Silver State Choppers
 
Monday, November 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Silver State Choppers
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Sonoma Mr. Nice Guy
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Fastest Chick in OKC
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Showdown Lowdown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Drag Week
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Dallas Cash Days
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Down From Chi-Town
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Dale Jr.’s Sick Nomad
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Cool Customline
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Cool Kingswood
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Shelby Rent-A-Racer
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Step Vanning Into a New Era
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Crusin’ for a Bruisin’
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: About the Bass
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Bad Bass
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Max Grundy
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Bad Bass
12:03 AM  to 1:03 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Germany Meet America
1:03 AM  to 2:03 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Million Dollar Monkey
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Opening Bid
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: The Home Front
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: Campaign Nightmare
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Secret Service Secrets: On Enemy Soil
 
Tuesday, November 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Secret America
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Secret America
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Don
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of the ’Shine
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Boatload of Shine
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Moonshiners: Codes of the Craft
10:02 PM  to 11:01 PM   Moonshiners: Moonshine Season Starts
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Moonshiners: Point of No Return
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     Moonshiners: The Law Comes Knockin’
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM       Moonshiners: Outlaw Brotherhood
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: A Price to Pay
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: A Moonshiner’s Farewell
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Bootleg Hustle
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Rock, Paper
 
Wednesday, November 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Dock-u-Drama
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Dead In The Water
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Alarmed & Dangerous
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Bush Heart
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Under Siege
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Trust or Die
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Homestead Rescue: Raneys in the Wild
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Moonshiners: Codes of the Craft
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Rise ’n Shine!
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners: Moonshine Goldmine
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Moonshiners: Moonshiner Vs. Hogzilla
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Storm’s a Brewing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: A Shiner’s Last Stand
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: Prophecy Fulfilled
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Moonshiners: Tickle Goes Rogue
 
Thursday, November 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Moonshiners: Troubled Waters
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Moonshiners: Adios, Mr. Still
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Moonshiners: Moonshine Treasure Hunt
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Moonshiners: Hat in Hand
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Moonshiners: Last Shiner Standing
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Moonshiners: Codes of the Craft
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Inside West Coast Customs: Mitsubishi
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: All About the Bad Bass
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      MythBusters: Men, Women & Motorcycles
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Don
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Awesome Aussies and Olds
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Double Trouble Galaxie
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Low Riding Lincoln
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Surviving the Cut: Marine Sniper
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Taking Fire: Band of Brothers
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Taking Fire: Hero Flight
 
Friday, November 10
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Taking Fire: Flipping the Switch
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Taking Fire: Overwatch
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Taking Fire: The Long Road Home
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Downed and Out
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: End of the Road
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: On the Edge
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: No Man Is an Island
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Into the Canyons
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Swamplandia
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Braving Bolivia
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Don
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Viking vs. the Mechanic
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Fairplay Mountains
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: Son Dethrones Father
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Finding Escobar’s Millions: La Familia
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Gold Rush: Son Dethrones Father
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: La Familia
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Gold Rush: Lifeline
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Parker vs. Rick
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Lost at Sea
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Last Damn Arctic Storm
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Seismic Shift
 
Saturday, November 11
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Down in Flames
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: Summit Cup
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Snake Researcher
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Penguin Keeper
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Bell Maker
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Sea Lamprey Exterminator
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Rum Distiller
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Moonshiners: Codes of the Craft
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: Shiner’s Code: Dragon Craft
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Shiner’s Code: Build Site
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Shiner’s Code: Save the Shiners
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Shiner’s Code: Without a Paddle
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Shiner’s Code: Moonshine Mishaps
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Shiner’s Code: Frost Pots
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: Shiner’s Code: Breach n’ Burn
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Moonshiners: Shiner’s Code: Time to Shine
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Moonshine Season Starts
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners: A Shiner in Kentucky
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Moonshiners: Swamp Shiners
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: More Shiners More Problems
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moonshiners: Hush Money
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: First Run
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Moonshiners: Blue Moonshine

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.