Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for November 6 - 12

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

04 November 2016
 
Sunday, November 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Shark Powered Lift Away
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Gold Rush: Mutiny
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Extreme Collectors: Feeling Lucky
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Extreme Collectors: Penny Loves Sports
12:00 PM  to 12:30 PM   Extreme Collectors: Vegas Showgirls
12:30 PM  to 1:00 PM      Extreme Collectors: The Twist
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Epic: RVs
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Epic: Epic RVs
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Epic Tech Homes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Super Bull
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilcher Quake
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Shattered Shelter
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Stranded
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Killer Repairs
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Under the Knife
10:01 PM  to 11:03 PM   Edge of Alaska: The Stranger
11:03 PM  to 12:04 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Under The Knife
12:04 AM  to 1:06 AM     Edge of Alaska: The Stranger
1:06 AM  to 2:06 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: No Rain
2:06 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Fall
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Star Shower
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Monday, November 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Master Life Again
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Biketacular
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Texas Grudge
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: 405 vs. ’Murica
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Kansas City Barbecue
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Import This!
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Crow Also Rises...
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Back on Track?
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Ready, Set, Crow...
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Full Throttle
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Street Outlaws: It’s A Promod Party
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Bitchin’ Rides: Why Wouldn’t Ya?
11:02 PM  to 12:04 AM   Street Outlaws: It’s A Promod Party
12:04 AM  to 1:04 AM     Bitchin’ Rides: Why Wouldn’t Ya?
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Street Outlaws: Lonestar Smackdown
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Midwest Fireworks
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Tai Cheng
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Knife Spectacular II
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Facelift in Minutes at Home
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Tuesday, November 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fishy
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Terrible Island
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Salt Flat Rod
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Ranch Rod
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Mack Rod
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Fruit Rod
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Wagon Rod
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Chevy Blaster
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Desert Rat
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Viva Las Vegas
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Vegas Rat Rods: Battle of the Model B
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Vegas Rat Rods: Franken Rod
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Vegas Rat Rods: Tuxedo Rod
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Electro Rod
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fire in the Hole: Bringing Down the House
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Boss Hog: Pig Family Values
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Boss Hog: Mr. Pig Shot
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Wednesday, November 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       To Catch a Thief with Chris Hansen
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Jumpstart Your Car From ANYWHERE!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Pressure Cooker
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fall Feast
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cows Come Home
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Cook County Jail: Brains & Brawn
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Under Siege
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Winter’s Fury
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Homestead Rescue: Nevada Thirst
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Judgement Day
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Released to the Wild
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Back in Browntown
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Bushcraft Chronicles
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Welcome to Browntown
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Birdy Get Your Gun
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Create Your Unlimited Wardrobe
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, November 10
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Free Frm Cigarettes!!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Body Beast
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Enterprises
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Otto
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Poopscicle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Outlaw Empires: American Bikers
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Misfit Garage: ’67 Chevelle
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Chevelle Part II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Misfit Garage: ’57 Corvette, Part 2
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: The Crow Also Rises...
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Back on Track?
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Ready, Set, Crow...
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Streets Have No Name
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: It’s A Promod Party
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Wichita Curse
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Let Them Eat Crow!
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Southeast’s Fastest 1
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Southeast’s Fastest 2
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Create Your Unlimited Wardrobe
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, November 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       To Catch a Thief with Chris Hansen
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Guilt Free Frying By Philips
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fall Flurry
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Darkness
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Treasure Quest: Snake Island: No Exit
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Doorstep
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Treasure Quest: Snake Island: The Trail
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Gambler
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Miracle on the Mountain
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Eye in the Sky
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Frankenstein Machinery
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Mutiny
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: Misery on the Mountain
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Fortune
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Gold Rush: Misery on the Mountain
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Fortune
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Gold Rush: Frankenstein Machinery
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Mutiny
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Create Your Unlimited Wardrobe
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Coomer’s Country: Black Gold Moonshine
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, November 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Henry Repeating Arms
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Henry Repeating Arms
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Star Shower
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Streets Have No Name
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: It’s A Promod Party
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Treasure Quest: Snake Island: The Trail
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Treasure Quest: Snake Island: Fortune
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of The ’Shine
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of The ’Shine
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of The ’Shine
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of The ’Shine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of The ’Shine
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of The ’Shine
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of The ’Shine
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Moonshiners: Art of The ’Shine
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Moonshiners: Art of The ’Shine
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Moonshiners: Art of The ’Shine
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Moonshiners: Moonshine Season Starts
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Moonshiners: Point of No Return
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Moonshiners: The Law Comes Knockin’
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Moonshiners: Outlaw Brotherhood
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.