Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 1 - 7

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

30 September 2017
 
Sunday, October 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Shelter
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Stranded
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Killer Repairs
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Under The Knife
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Man Short
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Biggest Builds
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Almost Died
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Gold Rush: The Story So Far
11:04 PM  to 12:06 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Almost Died
12:06 AM  to 1:07 AM     Gold Rush: The Story So Far
1:07 AM  to 2:07 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Great Kilcher Quake
2:07 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Shattered Shelter
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Freakshow on Wheels
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Vintage Speed Racer
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: American Muscle
 
Monday, October 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Timber Busting Diamond T
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Beards, Builds and Beers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Stung by a ‘67 Stingray
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix 1; Dead Head Bus
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix 2; 1917 REO
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ferocious Ford & Fast Ferrari
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ford Galaxie - Bikini Contest
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ford Galaxie - Nash Healey
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Trials of a T-Bird
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Snow Job
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Diesel Brothers: Trucked Out: Clash
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: Wham, Bam, C10 Slam
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gear Dogs: Six Figure Dog: Part 1
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Wham, Bam, C10 Slam
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gear Dogs: Six Figure Dog: Part 1
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Somersault
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Flippin’ Diesel
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Extreme Smuggling: Drugs
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Extreme Smuggling: Drugs II
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Extreme Smuggling: Wildlife
 
Tuesday, October 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Story So Far
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Homicide Hunter: The Kenda Files: Overkill
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homicide Hunter: The Kenda Files: Inferno
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homicide Hunter: The Kenda Files: Cold Blood
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homicide Hunter: The Kenda Files: Kill & Run
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   48 Hours: Hard Evidence: A Killer Defense
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      48 Hours: Hard Evidence: Deadly Obsession
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        I (Almost) Got Away With It
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Confessions of the Boston Strangler
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Justice: The Bronx City Grit
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Justice: The Bronx: The Reckoning
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   48 Hours: Hard Evidence: DNA of a Killer
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Justice: The Bronx: The Reckoning
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Killing Fields: Judgment Day
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Hunt Continues
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Killing Fields: The Body in the Barrel
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Demolition Theater
 
Wednesday, October 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Frankensteined Ford
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Model A Madness
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Hot Rod
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Fast & Furious Fairmont
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Business Dragster
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: One of a Kind Woodill
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Amazing Impala
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Six Figure Dream
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Muddy Payday
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Muddy Payday
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Story So Far
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Green Hell
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Arctic Disaster
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Conquering Alaska
 
Thursday, October 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Volcano Nightmare
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Epic Fail
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Justice: The Bronx
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Justice: The Bronx
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Justice: The Bronx
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: After the Storm
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dual Survival: Panic in the Jungle
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dual Survival: Failed Ascent
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dual Survival: Soaked
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dual Survival: Bogged Down
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Split Up
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Wolves at the Door
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Starvation Country
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Defend the Frontier
 
Friday, October 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Dying Days of Winter
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: The Breakup
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Mother Lode
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: End of the Frontier
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: Brave New McCarthy
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: Alaska: No Guts No Glory
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Alaska: Gold, Guns and Bears
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Alaska: Running Dirt
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Alaska: The Ultimate Price
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Alaska: The Pain Barrier
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Alaska: Gold Fever
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Alaska: Going For Broke
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Alaska: Bad Blood
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Alaska: Bedrock or Bust
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Alaska: Never Say Die
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: The 9 Million Dollar Season
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: Monster Machines
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: The 9 Million Dollar Season
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Twist of Fate
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Virgin Ground
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Family Feud
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Slippery Slope
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Drill or Die
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Lovestruck
 
Saturday, October 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: Gold At Last
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Ashes to Ashes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Swarm
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Rise Above
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Story So Far
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Gold Rush: Twenty Four Seven
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Gold Rush: Rock Bottom

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.