Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 14 - 20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

12 October 2018
 
Sunday, October 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Auction Kings: Pink Cadillac; Baseball Memorabilia
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Auction Kings: Elvis Cadillac; Edison Letters
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Auction Kings: ’65 Mustang; Vintage Lunch Boxes
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Angler’s Journal: Key West Medley
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       True North Alaska: Overcome
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Discovering Water: Chasing Waterfalls
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Building Off the Grid: Cob Cottage
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Building Off the Grid: Massive Mud Home
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Building Off the Grid: Mud Men
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Building Off the Grid: Desert Domes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Glacier River Cabin
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Island Oasis
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Building Off the Grid: Maine Lighthouse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Man Short
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Chopper Rescue
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: 5000 Miles Home
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: One For All
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: New Frontiers
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Predator Strikes
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Death and Beyond
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: After the Search: Josh’s Past Life
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: New Frontiers
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Predator Strikes
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Death and Beyond
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: After the Search: Josh’s Past Life
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: 99 Problems
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Who Made These Rules?
 
Monday, October 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: The Doc Amendment
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: No More Stalling
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Deja Vu
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Top Dom
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Asphalt Eruption
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Clashes and Crashes
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Tired of Chief
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Flor-I-Do
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Oh, Canada!
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Down but Not Out
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Chuckmate
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Unfriended
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Grudge Wars
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: $25K Daily Drivers Only
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Daily Grind to $25K
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Makes a Man
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Vegas Rat Rods: Gassed Up Bootleggers
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Brake Room: Jesse James vs Jessi Combs
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Brake Room: Ryan Blaney vs Matt D’Andria
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Daily Grind to $25K
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Makes a Man
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: Gassed Up Bootleggers
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Brake Room: Jesse James vs Jessi Combs
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Brake Room: Ryan Blaney vs Matt D’Andria
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Trans Am: The Bandit Is Back
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Trans Am: Two Bandits, One Race
 
Tuesday, October 16
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Ditch Digger
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Steel to Heal
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Power Packing F100 Pickup
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Shredding Metal
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Heroes and Villains
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Joker’s Wild
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Vegas Rat Rods: Gassed Up Bootleggers
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Vegas Rat Rods: One Big Gas Car
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Trans Am: The Vista Bruiser
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Makes a Man
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Vegas Rat Rods: Gassed Up Bootleggers
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Vegas Rat Rods: One Big Gas Car
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Trans Am: The Vista Bruiser
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Makes a Man
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Secrets of the Range Rider
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Claims, Cans and Cabins
 
Wednesday, October 17
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Journey to Perl Island
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Hunt Above the Clouds
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Call of the Cattleman
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Snowy Roundup
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Will Winter Come?
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Predator Strikes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Story So Far
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Declaration of Independence
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Butch Cassidy’s Lost Loot
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: The Secret
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Mahogany Ship
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Metal Library
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Nazis in Argentina
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials, Part 1
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Death and Beyond
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Nazis in Argentina
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials, Part 1
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: Death and Beyond
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Venom Hunters: A Score To Settle
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Venom Hunters: Man Down
 
Thursday, October 18
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Venom Hunters: Bitten
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Venom Hunters: Now or Never
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It: Bomb in the Mail
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Get Home to Mother
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It: Crawl My Way to Freedom
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Taunt the Cops
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It: Pittsburgh Six
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hangry
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Worlds Collide
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Love at First Fight
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Razor Sharp Shark Survival
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Lost at Sea
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Razor Sharp Shark Survival
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Lost at Sea
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Naked and Afraid XL: All-Stars: Fight to the Finish
 
Friday, October 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Extinct or Alive: Florida Black Panther
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Extinct or Alive: White Wolf of Newfoundland
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Extinct or Alive: The Tasmanian Tiger Down Under
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Extinct or Alive: The Dodo of the North
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Extinct or Alive: The Zanzibar Leopard
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Gold Rush: Broken Men
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Of Monsters and Men
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Planes, Cranes, and Virgin Claims
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: King Kong
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Independence Day
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Spoils of War
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Declaration of Independence
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 2
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Smoked Out
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Rise of Rick Ness
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Gold Rush: Up Till Now
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 2
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Smoked Out
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: The Rise of Rick Ness
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Gold Rush: Up Till Now
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Predator Strikes
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Raised Hunting: Team Work
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Given Right: Parts Unknown
 
Saturday, October 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Brake Room: Josh Owens vs James Pumphrey
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Big Sky
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: 2018 Summit Cup Elimination
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Expedition Unknown: Secrets of Brother XII
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Expedition Unknown: Great Women Of Ancient Egypt
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Expedition Unknown: Egypt’s Lost Queens
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Expedition Unknown: Heaven and Hell
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Expedition Unknown: Death and Beyond
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Step Up for Your City
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Family First
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pulling Together
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Challenge Accepted
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Worst Behavior
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: Tricia Take the Wheel
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Street Outlaws: Memphis: The Big Drop
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Round Two
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Makes a Man
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Street Mission
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: The Big Drop
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Round Two
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Makes a Man
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Street Mission
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: All for One and One for All
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fin Chasers: Giant Albies on Fly
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       South Bend’s Lunkerville: Best of Season 12

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.