Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 15 - 21

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

13 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 15
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Epic Log Homes
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Epic Log Homes
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Epic Log Homes
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: Deadwood Forest
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: Man On The Mountain
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: No Surrender
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Edge of Alaska: Frost and Found
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: The 9 Million Dollar Season
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Wagers and Wars
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Pastures
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mobility
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Edge of Alaska: Crossing Thin Ice
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Edge of Alaska: Crossing Thin Ice
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Under The Knife
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: One Man Short
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Chasing a Six Figure Dream
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Spurred for a Ford
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Boom of Bust
 
Monday, October 16
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Fired Up for a Jeep
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Muddy Payday
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Misfit Garage: Fired Up Gleams
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: This Is so Farfegnugen
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Germany Meet America
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: ’72 Ford Pantera
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: ’49 Chevy
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: ’67 Camaro
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: ’65 VW Beetle
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: ’55 Chevy
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: ’89 Lamborghini
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: ’74 Mercury Comet
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Monkey Talk: ’80 El Camino
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Step Vanning Into a New Era
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   Diesel Brothers: Not So Easy Rider
11:01 PM  to 12:02 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Step Vanning Into a New Era
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger I
1:02 AM  to 2:02 AM       Fast N’ Loud: ’71 Scat Pack Challenger II
2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: ’68 Coronet
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dual Survival: Stuck in the Muck
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dual Survival: Eating Dust
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dual Survival: Out of the Clouds
 
Tuesday, October 17
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: African Ambush
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Island of Death
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Pain in the Neck
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: Mayan Sacrifice
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dude, You’re Screwed: Epic Fail
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Easier Said Than Done
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Darkest Hour
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Redemption Road
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Fins of Fury
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Texan Torture
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Hell or High Water
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Meltdown in Bolivia
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       American Chopper: Army National Guard 1
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       American Chopper: Army National Guard 2
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       American Chopper: Michigan Bike 1
 
Wednesday, October 18
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       American Chopper: Michigan Bike 2
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       American Chopper: Gander Mountain 2
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       American Chopper: Craftsman/Diehard 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     American Chopper: Craftsman/Diehard 2
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford I
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Frustrated With a ’32 Ford II
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Racing a ’67 Dodge Dart, Part 2
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Step Vanning Into a New Era
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up for a Jeep
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Muddy Payday
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up: Gleams
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Stars Align
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Step Vanning Into a New Era
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Sons of Winter: Rite of Passage
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Sons of Winter: The Coldest Night
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Sons of Winter: The Freeze
 
Thursday, October 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Survivorman’s Survival Secrets: Fire
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Survivorman’s Survival Secrets: Shelter
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Survivorman’s Survival Secrets: Water
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Survivorman’s Survival Secrets: Food
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Survivorman’s Survival Secrets: MacGyverisms
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Survivorman’s Survival Secrets: Dangers
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: All Falls Down
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Field of Dreams
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Wind and a Prayer
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Faith & Family
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: The Long Road
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Strength in Numbers
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Weight of the Wolfpack
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Bush Code
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: A New Chapter
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: A New Trail 1
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: A New Trail 2
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Never Say Die
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Fight and Flight
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Last Man Diving
 
Friday, October 20
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Under Siege
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Nevada Thirst
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Homestead Of Horrors
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Wolves at the Door
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Trapped
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting Season
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Decision Time
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Ice Road
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Dredge vs. Washplant
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Viking Voyage
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: Final Fury
7:00 PM  to 8:55 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Wagers and Wars
8:55 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Wager
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: No Crane, No Gain
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Watery Grave
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Hail Mary, Full of Crab
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Poisoned at Sea
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: 40-Foot Monsters
 
Saturday, October 21
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: The Russian Line
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: Summit Cup 1
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Caddy Rust Bucket 2
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Aaron’s Falcon Racecar
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Mustang Mania
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson I
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Step Vanning Into a New Era
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Barrett-Jackson Live: Las Vegas
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Frozen in Fear
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp 2
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Monsters Inside Me
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Monsters Inside Me: I Have a What?
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Washed Out
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Fire on the Mountain
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: Prop, Drop & Ball
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: New Wings Over Alaska
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Flying Wild Alaska: One Flying Family

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.