Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 2 - 8

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

01 October 2016
 
Sunday, October 2
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Key of David
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 7:58 AM       Amazing Facts Presents With Doug Batchelor
7:58 AM  to 8:27 AM       Joel Osteen
8:27 AM  to 9:00 AM       In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Bologna Maker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Blue Collar Backers: Taco Hell
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Blue Collar Backers: Against the Wall
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Blue Collar Backers: Grinding Gears
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Backseat Diver
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Lady Luck
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Taking Fire: Band of Brothers
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Taking Fire: Hero Flight
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Taking Fire: Flipping the Switch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Of Moose and Men
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Loaded for Bear
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Range Rider
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Fall
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Clouds
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring Forward
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Blood, Sweat & Beers
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fear and Floating
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Star Shower
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Good Sex vs. GREAT Sex!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Monday, October 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Larry King Special Report UPDATE
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Body Beast
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Never Fear Power Outages
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Pure Evel: American Legend
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Misfit Garage: ’67 Chevelle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Misfit Garage: Chevelle II
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Misfit Garage: GTO and Chopped ’41 Ford
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Misfit Garage: GTO and Chopped ’41 Ford 2
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revving Up a ’69 Riviera
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build II
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: The Shorty Short VW Bus
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Harley and Me
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: The Pickup Artist
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Sacred Steel Bikes: The Trike II
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: The Pickup Artist
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 1
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds 2
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Fast Moving F100
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Try Total Gym for $14.95
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Cindy Crawford’s Beauty Secrets
 
Tuesday, October 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       To Catch a Thief with Chris Hansen
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Tai Chi Master!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        County Jail: Las Vegas
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        County Jail: Oakland
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Surviving the Cut: Marine Sniper
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Taking Fire: Hero Flight
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Taking Fire: Flipping the Switch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dungeon Cove: On Deck: Lost
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Taking Fire: Overwatch
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Taking Fire: Overwatch
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dungeon Cove: On Deck: Lost
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Grave Diggers 2016
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Star Shower
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
 
Wednesday, October 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       To Catch a Thief with Chris Hansen
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Create Your Unlimited Wardrobe
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Body Beast!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     I (Almost) Got Away With It
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   I (Almost) Got Away With It
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      I (Almost) Got Away With It
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska Marshals
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dixie Mafia
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Himalayan Hell
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Garden of Evil
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Botswana Breakdown
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Surthrive
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All or Nothing
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Blackout
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dual Survival: Tracking Lions
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Still Alive: Great White Shocker
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Dual Survival: Tracking Lions
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dual Survival: The Beginning
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Panic in the Jungle
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: After the Storm
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Peter Popoff Ministries
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       To Catch a Thief with Chris Hansen
 
Thursday, October 6
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Body Beast
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Create Your Unlimited Wardrobe
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       No more wrinkles!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       CIZE Dance Workout!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Taking Fire: Band of Brothers
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Taking Fire: Hero Flight
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Taking Fire: Flipping the Switch
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Taking Fire: Overwatch
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ramshackle Rambler
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: 48 Chevy Fleetmaster
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Low Riding Lincoln
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Dodge 1; ’65 Mustang
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Dodge 2; Oldsmobile Delta 88’
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Model A 1
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Chopped Model A 2
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: The Pickup Artist
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Pickup Artist
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Fast & Furious Fairmont
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Ford Galaxie - 1
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Ford Galaxie - 2
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Killer COPO Camaro
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Create Your Unlimited Wardrobe
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Friday, October 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       NewsWatch: Top Gadgets/iPhone 7 Apps
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Everyday Life
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Free
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Alaskan Bush People: Return to the Wild
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: Browntown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Alaskan Bush People: Get Your Gun
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Pile It On
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: On the Prowl
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Backseat Diver
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Bering Sea Gold: Lady Luck
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Bering Sea Gold: Hello Heartache
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Bering Sea Gold: Hello Heartache
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Star Shower
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Coomer’s Country: Drill Baby
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, October 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       To Catch a Thief with Chris Hansen
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Cabriolet & ‘Vette Rescue’
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix 1; Dead Head Bus
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix 2; 1917 REO
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson I
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Road to Barrett Jackson II
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: The Pickup Artist
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: The Last Stand
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Wolves at the Door
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Starvation Country
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Defend the Frontier
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Dying Days of Winter
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Edge of Alaska: Legends of the North
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: Legends of the North
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: The End of the Frontier
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: Brave New McCarthy
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Winter’s Grip
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Last Days of Winter
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.