Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 21 - 27

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

21 October 2018

Sunday, October 21

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Auction Kings: Blow Gun; Wooden Harley
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Auction Kings: Mountain Man Slot Machine; BMW Motorcycle
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Auction Kings: Redneck Chariot; Japanese Antique Daggers
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Angler's Journal: Islamorada Sharkin'
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    True North Alaska: Caribou Cabin
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Discovering Water: Enter the Thin Space
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: The Rise of Rick Ness
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Gold Rush: Smoked Out
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Maine Cabin Masters: Bunganuc Creek Landmark
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Maine Cabin Masters: Clearwater Camp
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Maine Cabin Masters: Veterans' Retreat
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Maine Cabin Masters: Kids Dream Lake House
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Maine Cabin Masters: The Morrill Family Bunkhouse
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Prodigal Daughter Returns
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: When Cows Attack
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: When Cows Attack
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: A Predator Strikes
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Roll Yuletide Roll
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife: Existence
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: After the Search: The Dark Side
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: A Predator Strikes
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Roll Yuletide Roll
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife: Existence
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: After the Search: The Dark Side
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Put Up for Your City
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Blinding Lights

Monday, October 22

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Street Mission
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Under My Thumb
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Wild Horses
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Paint it Black
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Beast of Burden (Part 2)
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: All for One and One for All
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Step Up 
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Family First
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Pull Together
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Challenge
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Worst Behavior
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Take the Wheel
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: The Big Drop
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rules of the Road: Round Two
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Makes a Man
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Put Your Life on the Line
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM    Brake Room: Capt. Sean Dwyer vs Wee Man
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM    Brake Room: Jeff Allen vs The Humble Mechanic
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Makes a Man
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Put Your Life on the Line
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM    Brake Room: Capt. Sean Dwyer vs Wee Man
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM    Brake Room: Jeff Allen vs The Humble Mechanic
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Diesel Brothers: The Doubleheader: Game 2

Tuesday, October 23

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Diesel Brothers: De-Ice Ice Baby
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Diesel Brothers: Yes Way, Jose
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Diesel Brothers: Tuff Truck Takedown
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: South of the Border
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Airplane Repo: No Safe Harbor
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Hired Guns
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Guns, Girls & Gambles
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Repo 911
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Stevel Darneval
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Race and Reveal
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Heroes and Villains
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Joker's Wild
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Gassed Up Bootleggers
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: One Big Gas Car
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Tricks No Treats
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Trans Am: Backfire
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Tricia Fights Back
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: One Big Gas Car
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Tricks No Treats
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Trans Am: Backfire
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Tricia Fights Back
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Behind Bars: Kansas
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Behind Bars: Tennessee

Wednesday, October 24

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Hard Time: Alaska
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Hard Time: Indiana
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Get Revenge
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Pretend to Be a Cop
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got a Handsome Face
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Escape with a Battleaxe
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Get Out of Debt
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Send a Bomb in the Mail
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Alaska Marshals
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Curse of the Golden Bell
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Nazi Secrets Revealed
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Legend of the Snake King, Part 1
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Legend of the Snake King Part 2
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials: Encounters
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials: Visitors
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials, Part 2
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife: Existence
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials: Visitors
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials, Part 2
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife: Existence
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: The Sickness
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: The Last Roar

Thursday, October 25

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Mushroom House
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Yellowstone River
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Windy Mountain
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Yurts So Good
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Cabin Wanderlust
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Edge of Maine
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Montana Earth Home
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Tiny House on a Lake
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: North Pole
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Alaska Range
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The River Wild
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Spring Delicacy
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fear and Floating
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Day Jewel Returned
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting for Disaster
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Gold Rush: Smoked Out
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting for Disaster
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Gold Rush: Smoked Out
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Baggage
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: The Blizzard

Friday, October 26

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Brake Room: Wee Man vs Jeff Allen
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Canada Waterfowl
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Dual Survival: Slash and Burn
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Dual Survival: Stuck in the Muck
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dual Survival: Bitten
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dual Survival: Out of Africa
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Dual Survival: Up the River
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dual Survival: Eating Dust
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Dual Survival: Adrift
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Dual Survival: Frozen Plains
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Dual Survival: Hippo Island
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Dual Survival: Road to Nowhere
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Gold Rush: Declaration of Independence
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Gold Rush: The Rise of Rick Ness
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Smoked Out
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Legend of Dozer Dave
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife: Edge
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Smoked Out
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM    Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
2:01 AM  to 3:01 AM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Legend of Dozer Dave
3:01 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife: Existence
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Roll Yuletide Roll
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Raised Hunting: The Hoffman's
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Given Right: Where the Heck is Mark

Saturday, October 27

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Brake Room: Wee Man vs Jeff Allen
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Canada Waterfowl
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Major League Fishing: 2018 Summit Cup Sudden Death 
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: The Jungle Curse
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Forsaken
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: The Monster
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Beware the Bayou
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Rumble in the Jungle
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Alligator Alley
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp: Part 2
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Bug Blizzard
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Trouble in Paradise
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Bug Blizzard
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Trouble in Paradise
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Taking Fire: Band of Brothers
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Fin Chasers: Giant Albies on Fly, Part 2
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds


 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.