Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 22 - 28

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

21 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Gold Rush: Wagers and Wars
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Man On The Mountain
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: No Surrender
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Frost and Found
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Crossing Thin Ice
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
9:00 PM  to 10:02 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Edge of Alaska: Uprooted
11:02 PM  to 12:02 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier
12:02 AM  to 1:03 AM     Alaska: The Last Frontier
1:03 AM  to 2:03 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Pure Evel: American Legend
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Midnight Riders
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Young and Old Blood
 
Monday, October 23
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: King of the Streets
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Murder the Nova
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Stand Your Ground
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Street Outlaws: Racer’s Revenge
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Street Outlaws: Last Car Standing
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Street Outlaws: Interstate Showdown
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revving Up a ’69 Riviera
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Motorcycle Mayhem
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Supping Up a Super Ford GT
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big Red Caddy, Part II
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: New Era
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Episode 2 (Part 2 of 501)
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Bros to the Rescue!
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Episode 2 (Part 2 of 501)
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Hot off the Pantera
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Pan-tera’s Labyrinth
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Harley and Me
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island
 
Tuesday, October 24
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Treasure Quest: Snake Island
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Trust or Die
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Winter’s Fury
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Gold Rush: Wagers and Wars
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: No Surrender
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: Frost and Found
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Crossing Thin Ice
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Uprooted
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Turn & Burn: Junk to Funk
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Turn & Burn: Drag-On
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Turn & Burn: Memory Lane
 
Wednesday, October 25
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Turn & Burn: Thunderbird Rises Again
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Turn & Burn: The Crown Jewel
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Blue Collar Backers: Freakin’ Banks
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Blue Collar Backers: Meat Your Maker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Garage Rehab: Grapevine Automotive
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Garage Rehab: Westside Hotrods
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Scotty’s Automotive
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Muddy Payday
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up Gleams
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up: Stars Align
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Misfit Garage: Fair Game for a Fairlane
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Misfit Garage: Fair Game for a Fairlane
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Blue Ribbon Automotive
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Outrageous Acts of Science: Fearless
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Outrageous Acts of Science: Amped Up
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Outrageous Acts of Science: Truth
 
Thursday, October 26
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: The Hunger Game
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: No-Sleep Nightmare
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dude, You’re Screwed: Death Row
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dude, You’re Screwed: Deadly Inferno
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dude, You’re Screwed: Arctic Disaster
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Playing With Fire
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Mayan Sacrifice
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Melt Down Under
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Bad Blood
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Worlds Collide
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Volcano
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: 23 Days
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Jungle Love
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Argentina Impossible
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Hearts of Darkness
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Dual Survival
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dual Survival
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Dual Survival
 
Friday, October 27
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       How the Universe Works
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Up the River
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Adrift
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Bitten
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Road to Nowhere
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: No Safe Harbor
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Diving for Repos
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Ken Gets Played
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Repo 911
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Airplane Repo: Guns, Girls & Gambles
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: Viking Voyage
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Gold Rush: Final Fury
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Wagers and Wars
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Gold Rush: Viking vs. the Mechanic
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Gold Rush
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Gold Rush: Viking vs. the Mechanic
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Gold Rush: Mega Barge & Kid Commando
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Gold Rush: Record Gold
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Go Down Fighting
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Killing Season
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Hurricane Alley
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Arctic Mega Storm
 
Saturday, October 28
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dead-Stick
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: Summit Cup
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Steel Mill Worker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Buoy Cleaner
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Ice Salvage Crew
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Animal Rendering
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Marble Maker
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Animal Control
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Worm Grunter
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Tofu Maker
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Apache; Road to Chopper
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Bad Ass Bronco
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Dodge Hodge Podge
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Ford Galaxie
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Fast N’ Loud: Episode 1
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 1
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Fast N’ Loud: Ferrari Fix Part 2
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Far-Out Fairlane
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Mashed Up Mustang
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Edge of Alaska
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Edge of Alaska
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Edge of Alaska

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.