Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 28 - November 3

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

28 October 2018

Sunday, October 28

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Angler's Journal: Boca Time
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    True North Alaska: Crow Tradition Part 1
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Discovering Water: Enter the Thin Space
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: Smoked Out
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Maine Cabin Masters: The Daggett Camp
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Maine Cabin Masters: Rebuilding the Old Schoolhouse
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Maine Cabin Masters: Not-So-Pleasant Camp 
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Maine Cabin Masters: Heirloom Home on the Shore
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Stranded
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Homestead Caught Fire
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Day the Crane Collapsed
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Predator Strikes
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Roll Yuletide Roll
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Beach Is Burning
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Crossing Over
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Ghost in the Machine
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Roll Yuletide Roll
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Beach Is Burning
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Search for the Afterlife: Crossing Over
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: After the Search: Ghost in the Machine
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Monkey Business Dragster
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Ramshackle Rambler

Monday, October 29

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Holy Grail Hot Rod
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Amazing Impala
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Model A Madness
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Double Trouble Galaxie
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Fast N' Loud: Low Riding Lincoln
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Ford Galaxie - Part 2/ Nash Healey
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Troll's Choice Rolls-Royce
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Fast N' Loud: Mustang Mania
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Bristol: Race to $100K
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Bristol: Road to $100K
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: JJ's Arm Drop
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Chase Is a Race
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: What Makes a Man
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: A Bumpy Start
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Tricia Fights Back
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pennsylvania Mania
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Ring of Fire
11:02 PM  to 11:47 AM    Brake Room: Jessi Combs vs Josh Owens
11:31 PM  to 12:00 AM    Brake Room: Adam Anderson vs Tim Smith
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Full Throttle: Tricia Fights Back
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pennsylvania Mania
2:01 AM  to 3:02 AM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Ring of Fire
3:02 AM  to 3:31 AM    Brake Room: Jessi Combs vs Josh Owens
3:31 AM  to 4:00 AM    Brake Room: Adam Anderson vs Tim Smith
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Trans Am: The Bandit Is Back
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Trans Am: Two Bandits, One Race

Tuesday, October 30

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Trans Am: The Vista Bruiser
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Trans Am: Backfire
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Diving for Repos
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Blood & Mud
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Airplane Repo: Get Rich or Die Flyin'
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Mid-Air Repo
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Saint Croix Swipe
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Airplane Repo: Two If by Air, One If by Sea
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Chevy Blaster
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Desert Rat
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Gassed Up Bootleggers
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: One Big Gas Car
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: Tricks No Treats
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Vegas Rat Rods: Curse of the Haunted Rod
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Trans Am: Double Duty
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Renegades: Ring of Fire
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Supercharged: Tricks No Treats
1:00 AM  to 2:01 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Curse of the Haunted Rod
2:01 AM  to 3:01 AM    Trans Am: Double Duty
3:01 AM  to 4:00 AM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Renegades: Ring of Fire
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Impersonate a Guard
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Hide in a Swamp

Wednesday, October 31

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Work on a Crab Boat
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Hit Homes on Halloween
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Temple of Doom
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Incan King's Mummy
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Blackbeard's Hidden Gold
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunting Vampires
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials, Part 1
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials, Part 2
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti, Part 1
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti: Out of Thin Air
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Hunt for the Yeti: Unmasking the Myth
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Heaven and Hell and Beyond
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown Crossing Over the Edge
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Heaven and Hell and Beyond
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Crossing Over the Edge
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Day the Crane Collapsed
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Day Jewel Returned

Thursday, November 1

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Day of Triumph & Tragedy
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Chasing Black Bear
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Home Alone
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hunting Season Begins
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Double Hunt
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: 5000 Miles Home
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: New Frontiers
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: A Predator Strikes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Roll Yuletide Roll
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Beach Is Burning
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Back to the Bush
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Breaking Ground
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Head Above Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Call to Duty
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Rogue Bear
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Where There's Smoke There's Fire
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: A New Beginning
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Rogue Bear
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Where There's Smoke There's Fire
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: A New Beginning
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Breaking Point
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Teamwork

Friday, November 2

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Turf War
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: All In
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Jackpot
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Barnwood Builders: Adapt and Overcome In Hamlin, W.V.
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Barnwood Builders: High-End Timber Frame Kitchen 
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Big Ol' Buckeye Cabin
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Old-School Takedown in Harrisville
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Stubborn as a Mule
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Pieces of the Past
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Barnwood Builders: Picture Perfect Cabin
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Gold Rush: Declaration of Independence
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Gold Rush: Smoked Out
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Gods and Monsters
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 3
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Ring of Fire
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Gold Rush - The Dirt: Episode 3
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Gold Rush: Durt Reynolds
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Ring of Fire
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Vegas Rat Rods: Curse of the Haunted Rod
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Raised Hunting: Dirt
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Given Right: Daddy's Buck

Saturday, November 3

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Brake Room: Jesse James vs Jessi Combs
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    On the Road with Rock & Aaron: Texas Sandhills
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Major League Fishing: 2018 Summit Cup Sudden Death 
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Race Night at Bowman Gray: Ring of Fire
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: A Bumpy Start
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Tricia Fights Back
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Pennsylvania Mania
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Master of Arms: Flintlock Axe Pistol
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Ozark Paradise
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Underground Living
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Mountain Man Cave
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Rocky Mountains
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Spearfish Canyon
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Coastal Maine
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Vail Log Cabin
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Cliff House
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Building Off the Grid: Alaskan Glacier
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Bottle Island
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Vail Log Cabin
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Cliff House
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Cliff House
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Alaskan Glacier
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Bottle Island
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Alaska: Most Extreme
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Fin Chasers: Bluefin Jigging Bonanza
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Destroyed in Secondsa
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.