Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 29 - November 4

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

28 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Deadwood Forest
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Old Man On The Mountain
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: No Surrender
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: Frost and Found
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: Crossing Thin Ice
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: Uprooted
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Epic Homes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Epic Homes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Epic Homes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Epic Homes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Decision Time
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Almost Died
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Ice Road Shattered
7:01 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Caught Fire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Cattle Swam
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo Broke Free
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Edge of Alaska: Big Bad Wolf
11:05 PM  to 12:07 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo Broke Free
12:07 AM  to 1:08 AM     Edge of Alaska: Big Bad Wolf
1:08 AM  to 2:08 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: When Cows Attack
2:08 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Chopper Rescue
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Rusted Development: A Hoard, a Van, and a Plan
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rusted Development: Pickups and Slams
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Rusted Development: Dude, Where’s My Merc?
 
Monday, October 30
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Rusted Development: What’s a Partner For?
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Rusted Development: Pure American Muscle
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Clash of the Titan
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Wham, Bam, C10 Slam
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Thunder or Lightning
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Not So Easy Rider
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: Bros to the Rescue!
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: The Shorty Short VW Bus
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build II
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pontiac Trans Am II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Step Vanning Into a New Era
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Cruisin’
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Fast N’ Loud: All About the Bass
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Diesel Brothers: Hurricanes, Trucks
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Fast N’ Loud: All About the Bass
12:03 AM  to 1:03 AM     Fast N’ Loud: The Pickup Artist
1:03 AM  to 2:03 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Pickup The Pieces
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Camaro Rising
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Colony: Loss and Communication
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Colony: A Test of Faith
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Colony: Recon Mission
 
Tuesday, October 31
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Colony: Breaking Point
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Colony: Exodus
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Old Man On The Mountain
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: No Surrender
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: Frost and Found
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: Crossing Thin Ice
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Edge of Alaska: Uprooted
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Big Bad Wolf
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Viking vs. the Mechanic
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Swarm
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Nightcrawlers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: The Hunted
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Space’s Deepest Secrets: Alien Storms
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Space’s Deepest Secrets: Monster Stars
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Space’s Deepest Secrets: Extraterrestrial
 
Wednesday, November 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Space’s Deepest Secrets: Alien Earths
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Homestead Of Horrors
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Bear Bait
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up for a Jeep
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Muddy Payday
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up Gleams
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Stars Align
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up: Fair Game
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Misfit Garage: Fairlane Gets Fired up
10:03 PM  to 11:09 PM   To Be Announced
11:09 PM  to 12:10 AM   Fast N’ Loud: All About the Bass
12:10 AM  to 1:11 AM     To Be Announced
1:11 AM  to 2:11 AM       Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
2:11 AM  to 3:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
 
Thursday, November 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Belly of the Beast
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Twin Peaks
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Trouble in Paradise
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Rocky Mountain High
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Castaways
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Contamination
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hangry
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp 2
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Danger Down Under
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Lost at Sea
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Air Pressure: Face of Danger
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Air Pressure: A Long Way From Home
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Air Pressure: Should I Stay?
 
Friday, November 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Air Pressure: Long Flight Home
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Wounded Warbird
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Repo Rat Race
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Blood & Mud
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Almost Died
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Ice Road Shattered
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Caught Fire
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cattle Swam
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo Broke Free
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Viking vs. the Mechanic
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: The Curse of the Fairplay Mountains
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Don
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Gold Rush: The Curse of the Fairplay Mountains
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Don
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Gold Rush: Game Over
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Abandonment
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: 450 Mile Storm
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Respect Earned
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Man Down
 
Saturday, November 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Last Catch
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: Championship
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Goose Down Plucker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Animal Relocator
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Bug Detective
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Date Palm Pollenator
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Blueberry Connoisseur
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Wetland Warrior
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Cricket Farmer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Waterlogged
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Escape and Evade
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Namibian Nightmare
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dual Survival: Winter Vortex, Part One
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Part Two
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Don
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: End of the Road
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Doomsday Bunkers: Bunkers, Bullets
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Doomsday Bunkers: Pyramid Pod
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Doomsday Bunkers: Tsunami Pod; Shelter

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.