Discovery Channel Updated Program Schedule for October 29 - November 4

 
Sunday, October 29
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Deadwood Forest
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Old Man On The Mountain
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: No Surrender
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: Frost and Found
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: Crossing Thin Ice
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: Uprooted
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Epic Homes
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Epic Homes
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Epic Homes
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Epic Homes
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Decision Time
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Almost Died
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Ice Road Shattered
7:01 PM  to 8:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Caught Fire
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Cattle Swam
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo Broke Free
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Edge of Alaska: Big Bad Wolf
11:05 PM  to 12:07 AM   Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo Broke Free
12:07 AM  to 1:08 AM     Edge of Alaska: Big Bad Wolf
1:08 AM  to 2:08 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: When Cows Attack
2:08 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Chopper Rescue
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Rusted Development: A Hoard, a Van, and a Plan
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Rusted Development: Pickups and Slams
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Rusted Development: Dude, Where’s My Merc?
 
Monday, October 30
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Rusted Development: What’s a Partner For?
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Rusted Development: Pure American Muscle
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Diesel Brothers: Clash of the Titan
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Diesel Brothers: Wham, Bam, C10 Slam
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Diesel Brothers: Thunder or Lightning
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Diesel Brothers: Not So Easy Rider
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Diesel Brothers: Bros to the Rescue!
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: The Shorty Short VW Bus
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: NHRA and a ’55 Pink Caddy II
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: One Cool Impala
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Big, Bad C-10 Build II
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Pontiac Trans Am II
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Rocking ’76 G10 Van
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Step Vanning Into a New Era
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Fast N’ Loud: Revved Up: Cruisin’
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Fast N’ Loud: All About the Bass
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Diesel Brothers: Hurricanes, Trucks
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Fast N’ Loud: All About the Bass
12:03 AM  to 1:03 AM     Fast N’ Loud: The Pickup Artist
1:03 AM  to 2:03 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Pickup The Pieces
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Camaro Rising
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Colony: Loss and Communication
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Colony: A Test of Faith
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Colony: Recon Mission
 
Tuesday, October 31
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Colony: Breaking Point
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Colony: Exodus
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Edge of Alaska: Old Man On The Mountain
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Edge of Alaska: No Surrender
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Edge of Alaska: Frost and Found
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Edge of Alaska: Crossing Thin Ice
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Edge of Alaska: Uprooted
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Edge of Alaska: Big Bad Wolf
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Viking vs. the Mechanic
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: All Falls Down
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Swarm
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Fear the Unknown
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Nightcrawlers
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: The Hunted
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: Lord of the Rats
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Colombian Conflict
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Dunes of Despair
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Nicaragua Nightmare
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Space’s Deepest Secrets: Alien Storms
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Space’s Deepest Secrets: Monster Stars
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Space’s Deepest Secrets: Extraterrestrial
 
Wednesday, November 1
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Space’s Deepest Secrets: Alien Earths
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Homestead Of Horrors
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Homestead Rescue: Bear Bait
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Garage Rehab: Offset Kustoms
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Garage Rehab: Slop Shop
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Fast Lane Auto Repair
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up for a Jeep
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Muddy Payday
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up Gleams
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Stars Align
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Misfit Garage: Fired Up: Fair Game
9:00 PM  to 10:03 PM      Misfit Garage: Fairlane Gets Fired up
10:03 PM  to 11:09 PM   To Be Announced
11:09 PM  to 12:10 AM   Fast N’ Loud: All About the Bass
12:10 AM  to 1:11 AM     To Be Announced
1:11 AM  to 2:11 AM       Garage Rehab: Elite Powersports
2:11 AM  to 3:00 AM       Garage Rehab: Abel Racing
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
 
Thursday, November 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Dungeon Cove
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dual Survival: Belly of the Beast
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Dual Survival: Twin Peaks
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dual Survival: Trouble in Paradise
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dual Survival: Rocky Mountain High
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dual Survival: Castaways
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Belize Breakdown
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Eye of the Storm
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Contamination
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Hangry
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: The Lost World
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp 2
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Naked and Afraid: Danger Down Under
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Naked and Afraid: Lost at Sea
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Naked and Afraid: King of the Forest
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: Mayan Misery
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Paradise Lost
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: The Pain Forest
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Air Pressure: Face of Danger
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Air Pressure: A Long Way From Home
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Air Pressure: Should I Stay?
 
Friday, November 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Air Pressure: Long Flight Home
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Wounded Warbird
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Airplane Repo: Repo Rat Race
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Airplane Repo: Blood & Mud
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Airplane Repo: The Blonde Bomber
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Airplane Repo: Panic at 10,000
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Airplane Repo: Flying Blind
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Almost Died
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Ice Road Shattered
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Homestead Caught Fire
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cattle Swam
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Alaska: The Last Frontier: Buffalo Broke Free
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Gold Rush: The Legend of Dozer Dave
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Gold Rush: Blizzards and Bullets
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: The Viking vs. the Mechanic
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Gold Rush: The Curse of the Fairplay Mountains
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Don
11:02 PM  to 12:03 AM   Gold Rush: The Curse of the Fairplay Mountains
12:03 AM  to 1:04 AM     Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Don
1:04 AM  to 2:04 AM       Gold Rush: Game Over
2:04 AM  to 3:00 AM       Gold Rush: Abandonment
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: 450 Mile Storm
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Respect Earned
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Man Down
 
Saturday, November 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Deadliest Catch: Last Catch
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: Championship
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Dirty Jobs: Goose Down Plucker
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Dirty Jobs: Animal Relocator
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Dirty Jobs: Bug Detective
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Dirty Jobs: Date Palm Pollenator
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Blueberry Connoisseur
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Wetland Warrior
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Dirty Jobs: Cricket Farmer
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Dual Survival: Grin and Bear It
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Dual Survival: Coastal Catastrophe
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Dual Survival: Waterlogged
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Dual Survival: Escape and Evade
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Dual Survival: Namibian Nightmare
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Dual Survival: Winter Vortex, Part One
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Dual Survival: Winter Vortex Part Two
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Don
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Dual Survival: One Shot, One Kill
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Dual Survival: Mayan Mayhem
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Dual Survival: End of the Road
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Doomsday Bunkers: Bunkers, Bullets
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Doomsday Bunkers: Pyramid Pod
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Doomsday Bunkers: Tsunami Pod; Shelter